Legality of alcohol by nation: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''legality of [[wikipedia:Alcohol|alcohol]]''' on [[Micras]] differs from | The '''legality of [[wikipedia:Alcohol|alcohol]]''' on [[Micras]] differs from nation to nation, in terms of its purchase, sale, and production, and ages it can be purchased and consumed. | ||
==Summary of legality by nation== | ==Summary of legality by nation== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;" | {| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;" | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{yes}} Legal | |{{yes}} Legal | ||
|11:00 AM - | |''No Restrictions'' <small>(Stores)</small><br>11:00 AM - 01:00 AM <small>(Restaurants/Taverns)</small> | ||
|{{yes}} Legal | |{{yes}} Legal | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Calbion}} | |{{team flag|Calbion}} | ||
| Line 40: | Line 41: | ||
|{{yes}} Legal<br>{{no}} Illegal (distilled spirits) | |{{yes}} Legal<br>{{no}} Illegal (distilled spirits) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Sanama}} | |||
|{{yes}} Legal | |||
|{{no}} No<br>{{yes}} Yes (>4% ABV) | |||
|18 | |||
|18 | |||
|{{no}} Illegal | |||
| Mon-Sat 09:00-19:00 (monopoly)<br>''No restrictions'' (stores)<br>10:00-02:00 (establishments) | |||
| {{yes}} Legal <br>(<6% ABV non-distilled for personal use) | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Sanpantul}} | |||
|{{yes}} Legal | |||
|{{no}} No | |||
|18 | |||
|18 | |||
|{{yes}} Legal | |||
| ''no restrictions'' | |||
| {{yes}} Legal <br>(<9% ABV non-distilled for personal use) | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Laws]] | [[Category:Laws]] | ||
Latest revision as of 19:34, 25 October 2025
The legality of alcohol on Micras differs from nation to nation, in terms of its purchase, sale, and production, and ages it can be purchased and consumed.
Summary of legality by nation
| Nation | Prohibition | State monopoly | Purchase age | Drinking age | Public consumption | Sale hours | Home production | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 18 | No Restrictions (Stores) 11:00 AM - 01:00 AM (Restaurants/Taverns) |
||||||
| no minimum age | no minimum age | no restrictions | ||||||
| 19 (>22% ABV) 16 (1.2–22% ABV) |
None | None (on-premises) 0700 – 0300 (off-premises) |
||||||
| 18 | 18 | Mon-Sat 09:00-19:00 (monopoly) No restrictions (stores) 10:00-02:00 (establishments) |
(<6% ABV non-distilled for personal use) | |||||
| 18 | 18 | no restrictions | (<9% ABV non-distilled for personal use) |