Legality of alcohol by nation: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Jack (talk | contribs)
Samadam (talk | contribs)
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
The '''legality of [[wikipedia:Alcohol|alcohol]]''' on [[Micras]] differs from micronation to micronation, in terms of its purchase, sale, and production, and ages it can be purchased and consumed.
The '''legality of [[wikipedia:Alcohol|alcohol]]''' on [[Micras]] differs from nation to nation, in terms of its purchase, sale, and production, and ages it can be purchased and consumed.
==Summary of legality by nation==
==Summary of legality by nation==
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;"
Line 19: Line 19:
|18
|18
|{{yes}} Legal
|{{yes}} Legal
|11:00 AM - 1 AM
|''No Restrictions'' <small>(Stores)</small><br>11:00 AM - 01:00 AM <small>(Restaurants/Taverns)</small>
|{{yes}} Legal
|{{yes}} Legal
|
|-
|-
|{{team flag|Calbion}}
|{{team flag|Calbion}}
Line 40: Line 41:
|{{yes}} Legal<br>{{no}} Illegal (distilled spirits)
|{{yes}} Legal<br>{{no}} Illegal (distilled spirits)
|
|
|-
|{{team flag|Sanama}}
|{{yes}} Legal
|{{no}} No<br>{{yes}} Yes (>4% ABV)
|18
|18
|{{no}} Illegal
| Mon-Sat 09:00-19:00 (monopoly)<br>''No restrictions'' (stores)<br>10:00-02:00 (establishments)
| {{yes}} Legal <br>(<6% ABV non-distilled for personal use)
|-
|{{team flag|Sanpantul}}
|{{yes}} Legal
|{{no}} No
|18
|18
|{{yes}} Legal
| ''no restrictions''
| {{yes}} Legal <br>(<9% ABV non-distilled for personal use)
|}
|}
[[Category:Laws]]
[[Category:Laws]]

Latest revision as of 19:34, 25 October 2025

The legality of alcohol on Micras differs from nation to nation, in terms of its purchase, sale, and production, and ages it can be purchased and consumed.

Summary of legality by nation

Nation Prohibition State monopoly Purchase age Drinking age Public consumption Sale hours Home production Notes
Aerla Aerla Yes Legal No No 18 18 Yes Legal No Restrictions (Stores)
11:00 AM - 01:00 AM (Restaurants/Taverns)
Yes Legal
Calbion Calbion Yes Legal No No no minimum age no minimum age Yes Legal no restrictions Yes Legal
Meckelnburgh Meckelnburgh Yes Legal No No
Yes Yes (distilled spirits)
19 (>22% ABV)
16 (1.2–22% ABV)
None Yes Legal None (on-premises)
0700 – 0300 (off-premises)
Yes Legal
No Illegal (distilled spirits)
Sanama Sanama Yes Legal No No
Yes Yes (>4% ABV)
18 18 No Illegal Mon-Sat 09:00-19:00 (monopoly)
No restrictions (stores)
10:00-02:00 (establishments)
Yes Legal
(<6% ABV non-distilled for personal use)
Sanpantul Sanpantul Yes Legal No No 18 18 Yes Legal no restrictions Yes Legal
(<9% ABV non-distilled for personal use)