Legality of alcohol by nation: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| (10 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''legality of [[wikipedia:Alcohol|alcohol]]''' on [[Micras]] differs from nation to nation, in terms of its purchase, sale, and production, and ages it can be purchased and consumed. | |||
The '''legality of [[wikipedia:Alcohol|alcohol]]''' on [[Micras]] differs from | |||
==Summary of legality by nation== | ==Summary of legality by nation== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;" | {| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;" | ||
| Line 13: | Line 12: | ||
! width="7%" |Home production | ! width="7%" |Home production | ||
! width="25%" |Notes | ! width="25%" |Notes | ||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Aerla}} | |||
|{{yes}} Legal | |||
|{{no}} No | |||
|18 | |||
|18 | |||
|{{yes}} Legal | |||
|''No Restrictions'' <small>(Stores)</small><br>11:00 AM - 01:00 AM <small>(Restaurants/Taverns)</small> | |||
|{{yes}} Legal | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Calbion}} | |||
|{{yes}} Legal | |||
|{{no}} No | |||
|''no minimum age'' | |||
|''no minimum age'' | |||
|{{yes}} Legal | |||
|''no restrictions'' | |||
|{{yes}} Legal | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Meckelnburgh}} | |{{team flag|Meckelnburgh}} | ||
| Line 19: | Line 37: | ||
|19 <small>(>22% ABV)</small><br>16 <small>(1.2–22% ABV)</small> | |19 <small>(>22% ABV)</small><br>16 <small>(1.2–22% ABV)</small> | ||
|''None'' | |''None'' | ||
|{{yes}} | |{{yes}} Legal | ||
|''None'' (on-premises)<br>0700 – 0300 (off-premises) | |''None'' (on-premises)<br>0700 – 0300 (off-premises) | ||
|{{yes}} | |{{yes}} Legal<br>{{no}} Illegal (distilled spirits) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Sanama}} | |||
|{{yes}} Legal | |||
|{{no}} No<br>{{yes}} Yes (>4% ABV) | |||
|18 | |||
|18 | |||
|{{no}} Illegal | |||
| Mon-Sat 09:00-19:00 (monopoly)<br>''No restrictions'' (stores)<br>10:00-02:00 (establishments) | |||
| {{yes}} Legal <br>(<6% ABV non-distilled for personal use) | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Sanpantul}} | |||
|{{yes}} Legal | |||
|{{no}} No | |||
|18 | |||
|18 | |||
|{{yes}} Legal | |||
| ''no restrictions'' | |||
| {{yes}} Legal <br>(<9% ABV non-distilled for personal use) | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Laws]] | |||
[[Category:Culture]] | |||
[[Category:Lists]] | |||
[[Category:Alcohol]] | |||
Latest revision as of 19:34, 25 October 2025
The legality of alcohol on Micras differs from nation to nation, in terms of its purchase, sale, and production, and ages it can be purchased and consumed.
Summary of legality by nation
| Nation | Prohibition | State monopoly | Purchase age | Drinking age | Public consumption | Sale hours | Home production | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 18 | No Restrictions (Stores) 11:00 AM - 01:00 AM (Restaurants/Taverns) |
||||||
| no minimum age | no minimum age | no restrictions | ||||||
| 19 (>22% ABV) 16 (1.2–22% ABV) |
None | None (on-premises) 0700 – 0300 (off-premises) |
||||||
| 18 | 18 | Mon-Sat 09:00-19:00 (monopoly) No restrictions (stores) 10:00-02:00 (establishments) |
(<6% ABV non-distilled for personal use) | |||||
| 18 | 18 | no restrictions | (<9% ABV non-distilled for personal use) |