IJNB Pro League (men): Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
infobox |
2024 |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{New Batavia article}} | {{New Batavia article}} | ||
{{Kurum Ash-Sharqia article}} | |||
{{Infobox sports league | {{Infobox sports league | ||
| title = IJNB Pro League (men) | | title = IJNB Pro League (men) | ||
| current_season = | | current_season = 2025 IJNB Pro League (men) | ||
| current_season2 = | | current_season2 = | ||
| last_season = | | last_season = | ||
| Line 66: | Line 67: | ||
| [[Wittensteen Pinguïns]] | | [[Wittensteen Pinguïns]] | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[2023 IJNB Pro League (men)|2023]] | |||
| [[Koud Franshaven]] | |||
| {{team flag|New Batavia|flag}} [[Koud Franshaven]] (1) | |||
| 13 | |||
| [[Broekszaal Bevers]] | |||
| 12 | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[2024 IJNB Pro League (men)|2024]] | |||
| [[Koud Franshaven]] | |||
| {{team flag|New Batavia|flag}} [[Lucerne Robben]] (2) | |||
| 15 | |||
| [[Koud Franshaven]] | |||
| 12 | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[2025 IJNB Pro League (men)|2025]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 10:25, 28 February 2025
| Current season or competition: | |
| IJNB logo | |
| Sport | Ice Hockey |
|---|---|
| Founded | 2020 |
| Inaugural season | 2021 IJNB Pro League (men) |
| No. of teams | 18 |
| Nation(s) | |
| Most recent champion(s) | IJSC Ochterburg |
| Relegation to | IJNB Amateurs First Division (men) |
The IJNB Pro League for men (IJNB Profliga) is the top tier Ice Hockey league in New Batavia and Kurum Ash-Sharqia, organized by the IJNB. The first season was held in New Batavia in 2021. Since 2022 it is a bi-national league with Kurum Ash-Sharqia.
History
| Year | Regular season champions | Play-offs | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Champions (number of titles) | Pts. | Runners-up | Pts. | ||
| 2021 | Lucerne Robben | 15 | Lucerne Spoken | 8 | |
| 2022 | Lucerne Robben | 12 | Wittensteen Pinguïns | 10 | |
| 2023 | Koud Franshaven | 13 | Broekszaal Bevers | 12 | |
| 2024 | Koud Franshaven | 15 | Koud Franshaven | 12 | |
| 2025 | |||||