IJNB Amateurs Second Division (women): Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
link |
|||
| (9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{New Batavia article}} | {{New Batavia article}} | ||
{{Kurum Ash-Sharqia article}} | |||
{{Infobox sports league | {{Infobox sports league | ||
| title = IJNB Amateurs Second Division (women) | | title = IJNB Amateurs Second Division (women) | ||
| current_season = | | current_season = 2023 IJNB Amateurs Second Division (women) | ||
| current_season2 = | | current_season2 = | ||
| last_season = | | last_season = | ||
| Line 15: | Line 16: | ||
| motto = | | motto = | ||
| inaugural = [[2021 IJNB Amateurs Second Division (women)]] | | inaugural = [[2021 IJNB Amateurs Second Division (women)]] | ||
| teams = | | teams = 18 | ||
| promotion = [[IJNB Amateurs First Division (women)]] | | promotion = [[IJNB Amateurs First Division (women)]] | ||
| relegation = | | relegation = | ||
| levels = | | levels = | ||
| domestic_cup = | | domestic_cup = | ||
| country = New Batavia | | country = {{unbulleted list|{{team flag|New Batavia}}|{{team flag|Kurum Ash-Sharqia}}}} | ||
| venue = | | venue = | ||
| champion = | | champion = | ||
| Line 38: | Line 39: | ||
| footnotes = | | footnotes = | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''IJNB Amateurs Second Division for women''' is the third tier [[Wikipedia:Ice Hockey|Ice Hockey]] league in | The '''IJNB Amateurs Second Division for women''' is the third tier [[Wikipedia:Ice Hockey|Ice Hockey]] league in [[New Batavia]] and [[Kurum Ash-Sharqia]], organized by the [[IJshockey Nieuw-Batavië|IJNB]]. The first season was held in 2021 in New Batavia. Since 2022 it is a bi-national league with Kurum Ash-Sharqia. | ||
== History == | == History == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:left; width:70%" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:left; width:70%" | ||
!width=8%|Year | !width=8%|Year | ||
!width=18%|Champions<br>(number of titles) | !width=18%|Champions<br>(number of titles) | ||
| Line 56: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[2021 IJNB Amateurs Second Division (women)|2021]] | |align=center|[[2021 IJNB Amateurs Second Division (women)|2021]] | ||
| | | [[Nieuw-Schaarlecht IJHC]] (1) | ||
| 13 | |||
| [[Nieuwhof IJC]] | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | | [[Struizenmonde Vooruit]] | ||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[2022 IJNB Amateurs Second Division (women)|2022]] | |||
| [[IJHC Moorhem]] (1) | |||
| 70 | |||
| [[Ocht-op-den-Berg YC]] | |||
| 68 | |||
| [[Neerlandia Lemmings]] | |||
| 62 | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[2023 IJNB Amateurs Second Division (women)|2023]] | |||
| [[Regtersplaats HC]] (1) | |||
| 63 | |||
| [[Berksem Poolhazen]] | |||
| 62 | |||
| [[Sint-Michiels Drakendoders]] | |||
| 59 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[ | |align=center|[[2024 IJNB Amateurs Second Division (women)|2024]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 11:03, 26 January 2025
| Current season or competition: | |
| IJNB logo | |
| Sport | Ice Hockey |
|---|---|
| Founded | 2020 |
| Inaugural season | 2021 IJNB Amateurs Second Division (women) |
| No. of teams | 18 |
| Nation(s) | |
| Promotion to | IJNB Amateurs First Division (women) |
The IJNB Amateurs Second Division for women is the third tier Ice Hockey league in New Batavia and Kurum Ash-Sharqia, organized by the IJNB. The first season was held in 2021 in New Batavia. Since 2022 it is a bi-national league with Kurum Ash-Sharqia.
History
| Year | Champions (number of titles) |
Pts. | Runners-up | Pts. | Third Place | Pts. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Nieuw-Schaarlecht IJHC (1) | 13 | Nieuwhof IJC | 8 | Struizenmonde Vooruit | 6 |
| 2022 | IJHC Moorhem (1) | 70 | Ocht-op-den-Berg YC | 68 | Neerlandia Lemmings | 62 |
| 2023 | Regtersplaats HC (1) | 63 | Berksem Poolhazen | 62 | Sint-Michiels Drakendoders | 59 |
| 2024 |