2022 IJNB Amateurs First Division (women): Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "{{New Batavia article}} {{Kurum Ash-Sharqia article}} {{Infobox sports league season | competition = IJNB Amateurs First Division (women) | image..." |
|||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
The first match was played on March 5, 2022. The season was won by [[Westmolenstede IJHC]]. | The first match was played on March 5, 2022. The season was won by [[Westmolenstede IJHC]]. | ||
== Changes from 2021 == | |||
Since the [[Claims of New Batavia on Micras|expansion]] of New Batavia several new teams were established and an extensive competition reform was done in 2022. It also became a bi-national competition with Kurum Ash-Sharqian clubs remaining with the IJNB. The best placed teams of lower leagues of 2021 promoted and several new teams joined in the lower divisions. | |||
Since then, each league is played by 18 teams from New Batavia and Kurum Ash-Sharqia, playing one round home-and-away. | |||
== Teams == | == Teams == | ||
| Line 41: | Line 46: | ||
! Nation !! Town !! Team | ! Nation !! Town !! Team | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | | {{team flag|New Batavia|flag}} || Berksem || Berksem Poolhazen | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|New Batavia|flag}} || Farhaan || Farhaan YC | | {{team flag|New Batavia|flag}} || Farhaan || Farhaan YC | ||
| Line 51: | Line 54: | ||
| {{team flag|New Batavia|flag}} || Flandria || Flandria HC | | {{team flag|New Batavia|flag}} || Flandria || Flandria HC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | | {{team flag|Kurum Ash-Sharqia|flag}} || Markenburg || Markenburg HC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | | {{team flag|Kurum Ash-Sharqia|flag}} || Oosterdonk || Oosterdonk Sport | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|New Batavia|flag}} || | | {{team flag|New Batavia|flag}} || Oostmolenstede || Poolwolven Oostmolenstede | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | | {{team flag|Kurum Ash-Sharqia|flag}} || Ouwhof || Ouwhof Polar Bears | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | | {{team flag|Kurum Ash-Sharqia|flag}} || Polderdorp || Polderdorp Leeuwen | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | | {{team flag|New Batavia|flag}} || Redouansburg || Redouansburg IJHC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Kurum Ash-Sharqia|flag}} || | | {{team flag|New Batavia|flag}} || Saladinstad || Saladinstad IJHC | ||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|New Batavia|flag}} || Schoonhem || Schoonhem IJC | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Kurum Ash-Sharqia|flag}} || 's-Hereneik || Olympia 's-Hereneik | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|New Batavia|flag}} || | | {{team flag|New Batavia|flag}} || Struizenmonde || Struizenmonde Vooruit | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|New Batavia|flag}} || Tulpenwaard || Tulpenwaard Poolvossen | | {{team flag|New Batavia|flag}} || Tulpenwaard || Tulpenwaard Poolvossen | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|New Batavia|flag}} || Westmolenstede || Westmolenstede IJHC | | {{team flag|New Batavia|flag}} || Westmolenstede || Westmolenstede IJHC | ||
| Line 75: | Line 80: | ||
| {{team flag|New Batavia|flag}} || Zorgvliedt || Zorgvliedt Narwals | | {{team flag|New Batavia|flag}} || Zorgvliedt || Zorgvliedt Narwals | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | | {{team flag|Kurum Ash-Sharqia|flag}} || Zuiderschot || Zuiderschot Narwhals | ||
|} | |} | ||
== League table == | == League table == | ||
{{Sports table |width=55% |qual=y | {{Sports table |width=55% |qual=y | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =WES|team2 =FEN|team3 =SHE|team4 =OUW|team5 =SCH|team6 =POL | ||
|team7 = | |team7 =FAR|team8 =STR|team9 =TUL|team10=ZOR|team11=RED|team12=MAR | ||
|team13= | |team13=OOS|team14=OMS|team15=FLA|team16=SAL|team17=ZUI|team18=BER | ||
| | |WES_w=24|WES_d=3 |WES_l=7 |WES_f=100|WES_a=54|WES_c=green | ||
| | |FEN_w=20|FEN_d=8 |FEN_l=6 |FEN_f=92|FEN_a=58 | ||
| | |SHE_w=17|SHE_d=7 |SHE_l=10|SHE_f=102|SHE_a=74 | ||
| | |OUW_w=18|OUW_d=4 |OUW_l=12|OUW_f=91|OUW_a=82 | ||
| | |SCH_w=17|SCH_d=5 |SCH_l=12|SCH_f=86|SCH_a=79 | ||
| | |POL_w=17|POL_d=3 |POL_l=14|POL_f=82|POL_a=77 | ||
| | |FAR_w=17|FAR_d=2 |FAR_l=15|FAR_f=90|FAR_a=74 | ||
| | |STR_w=15|STR_d=6 |STR_l=13|STR_f=91|STR_a=82 | ||
| | |TUL_w=15|TUL_d=5 |TUL_l=14|TUL_f=84|TUL_a=87 | ||
| | |ZOR_w=14|ZOR_d=4 |ZOR_l=16|ZOR_f=91|ZOR_a=75 | ||
| | |RED_w=11|RED_d=8 |RED_l=15|RED_f=80|RED_a=84 | ||
| | |MAR_w=12|MAR_d=6 |MAR_l=16|MAR_f=75|MAR_a=89 | ||
| | |OOS_w=11|OOS_d=8 |OOS_l=15|OOS_f=76|OOS_a=93 | ||
| | |OMS_w=12|OMS_d=6 |OMS_l=16|OMS_f=72|OMS_a=91 | ||
| | |FLA_w=14|FLA_d=2 |FLA_l=18|FLA_f=67|FLA_a=95 | ||
| | |SAL_w=9 |SAL_d=7 |SAL_l=18|SAL_f=65|SAL_a=88 | ||
| | |ZUI_w=8 |ZUI_d=6 |ZUI_l=20|ZUI_f=60|ZUI_a=89 | ||
| | |BER_w=8 |BER_d=4 |BER_l=22|BER_f=59|BER_a=92|BER_c=red | ||
|qual_1=Promotion to [[IJNB Pro League ( | |||
|qual_1=Promotion to [[IJNB Pro League (women)|Pro League]] |rows_1=1 | |||
|qual_2= |rows_2=16 | |qual_2= |rows_2=16 | ||
|qual_18=Relegation to [[IJNB Amateurs Second Division ( | |qual_18=Relegation to [[IJNB Amateurs Second Division (women)|Amateurs Second Divison]] | ||
|WES_name=[[Westmolenstede IJHC]] | |||
|FEN_name=[[Feniks IJHC]] | |||
|SHE_name=[[Olympia 's-Hereneik]] | |||
|OUW_name=[[Ouwhof Polar Bears]] | |OUW_name=[[Ouwhof Polar Bears]] | ||
| | |SCH_name=[[Schoonhem IJC]] | ||
| | |POL_name=[[Polderdorp Leeuwen]] | ||
|FAR_name=[[Farhaan YC]] | |FAR_name=[[Farhaan YC]] | ||
| | |STR_name=[[Struizenmonde Vooruit]] | ||
|TUL_name=[[Tulpenwaard Poolvossen]] | |TUL_name=[[Tulpenwaard Poolvossen]] | ||
| | |ZOR_name=[[Zorgvliedt Narwals]] | ||
| | |RED_name=[[Redouansburg IJHC]] | ||
| | |MAR_name=[[Markenburg HC]] | ||
| | |OOS_name=[[Oosterdonk Sport]] | ||
|OMS_name=[[Poolwolven Oostmolenstede]] | |||
|FLA_name=[[Flandria HC]] | |||
|SAL_name=[[Saladinstad IJHC]] | |||
|ZUI_name=[[Zuiderschot Narwhals]] | |||
|BER_name=[[Berksem Poolhazen]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
Latest revision as of 17:14, 29 December 2024
| IJNB logo | |
| Season | 2022 |
|---|---|
| Promoted | Westmolenstede IJHC |
| Relegated | Berksem Poolhazen |
| Matches played | 34 |
← 2021 2023 → | |
The 2022 IJNB Amateurs First Division for women is the second season of the IJNB Amateurs First Division (women). 18 teams from New Batavia and Kurum Ash-Sharqia played 34 matches.
The first match was played on March 5, 2022. The season was won by Westmolenstede IJHC.
Changes from 2021
Since the expansion of New Batavia several new teams were established and an extensive competition reform was done in 2022. It also became a bi-national competition with Kurum Ash-Sharqian clubs remaining with the IJNB. The best placed teams of lower leagues of 2021 promoted and several new teams joined in the lower divisions.
Since then, each league is played by 18 teams from New Batavia and Kurum Ash-Sharqia, playing one round home-and-away.
Teams
| Nation | Town | Team |
|---|---|---|
| Berksem | Berksem Poolhazen | |
| Farhaan | Farhaan YC | |
| Feniks | Feniks IJHC | |
| Flandria | Flandria HC | |
| Markenburg | Markenburg HC | |
| Oosterdonk | Oosterdonk Sport | |
| Oostmolenstede | Poolwolven Oostmolenstede | |
| Ouwhof | Ouwhof Polar Bears | |
| Polderdorp | Polderdorp Leeuwen | |
| Redouansburg | Redouansburg IJHC | |
| Saladinstad | Saladinstad IJHC | |
| Schoonhem | Schoonhem IJC | |
| 's-Hereneik | Olympia 's-Hereneik | |
| Struizenmonde | Struizenmonde Vooruit | |
| Tulpenwaard | Tulpenwaard Poolvossen | |
| Westmolenstede | Westmolenstede IJHC | |
| Zorgvliedt | Zorgvliedt Narwals | |
| Zuiderschot | Zuiderschot Narwhals |
League table
| Team | Pld |
W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westmolenstede IJHC | 34 | 24 | 3 | 7 | 100 | 54 | +46 | 75 | Promotion to Pro League |
| Feniks IJHC | 34 | 20 | 8 | 6 | 92 | 58 | +34 | 68 | |
| Olympia 's-Hereneik | 34 | 17 | 7 | 10 | 102 | 74 | +28 | 58 | |
| Ouwhof Polar Bears | 34 | 18 | 4 | 12 | 91 | 82 | +9 | 58 | |
| Schoonhem IJC | 34 | 17 | 5 | 12 | 86 | 79 | +7 | 56 | |
| Polderdorp Leeuwen | 34 | 17 | 3 | 14 | 82 | 77 | +5 | 54 | |
| Farhaan YC | 34 | 17 | 2 | 15 | 90 | 74 | +16 | 53 | |
| Struizenmonde Vooruit | 34 | 15 | 6 | 13 | 91 | 82 | +9 | 51 | |
| Tulpenwaard Poolvossen | 34 | 15 | 5 | 14 | 84 | 87 | −3 | 50 | |
| Zorgvliedt Narwals | 34 | 14 | 4 | 16 | 91 | 75 | +16 | 46 | |
| Redouansburg IJHC | 34 | 11 | 8 | 15 | 80 | 84 | −4 | 41 | |
| Markenburg HC | 34 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 75 | 89 | −14 | 42 | |
| Oosterdonk Sport | 34 | 11 | 8 | 15 | 76 | 93 | −17 | 41 | |
| Poolwolven Oostmolenstede | 34 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 72 | 91 | −19 | 42 | |
| Flandria HC | 34 | 14 | 2 | 18 | 67 | 95 | −28 | 44 | |
| Saladinstad IJHC | 34 | 9 | 7 | 18 | 65 | 88 | −23 | 34 | |
| Zuiderschot Narwhals | 34 | 8 | 6 | 20 | 60 | 89 | −29 | 30 | |
| Berksem Poolhazen | 34 | 8 | 4 | 22 | 59 | 92 | −33 | 28 | Relegation to Amateurs Second Divison |