BK-IX heavy tank: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Continuator (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{Benacian Union article}} {{WIP}} {| class="infobox vcard geography" style="width:300px; font-size:83%;" | colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | <center><big>'''{{PAGENAME}}'''</big> |- | align=center colspan=2 | [[Image:{{PAGENAME}}.png|250px]]</center> |- |- |'''Type:'''|| Breakthrough tank |- |'''Place of origin:'''|| {{team flag|Benacian Union}} *{{Team flag|Elluenuueq}} *{{Team flag|Sovereign Confederation}} |- | align=center co...") |
Continuator (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Type:'''|| [[Wikipedia: | |'''Type:'''|| [[Wikipedia: Heavy tank|Breakthrough tank]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Place of origin:'''|| {{team flag|Benacian Union}} | |'''Place of origin:'''|| {{team flag|Benacian Union}} | ||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|'''Used by:''' || {{team flag|Benacian Union|name=Benacian Union Defence Force}} | |'''Used by:''' || {{team flag|Benacian Union|name=Benacian Union Defence Force}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Number built:'''|| | |'''Number built:'''|| 2,000 ({{AN|1730}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center colspan=2 | | | align=center colspan=2 | | ||
---- | ---- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Length:''' || | |'''Length:''' || 8.84 m (excl. gun barrel) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Width:''' || 4.2 m | |'''Width:''' || 4.2 m | ||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | '''Engine:''' | | style="vertical-align: top;" | '''Engine:''' | ||
| | | [[Stonetree Engineering Group|SIG]] V12, air-cooled, twin turbocharged diesel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | '''Armour:''' | | style="vertical-align: top;" | '''Armour:''' | ||
| | |Composite; ceramic and [[silksteel|silksteel-matrix composite]] layers | ||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" |'''Active protection system:''' | |||
|[[Engineering Solutions Benacia|ESB]] [[wikipedia:AMAP-ADS|APS-01 Griefer]] (Multi Ammunition Hardkill System), ''installed from {{AN|1732}} onwards'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: top;" |'''Electronic systems & sensors:''' | |||
|{{unbulleted list|[[Nouvelle Alexandrian Cyber-Electromagnetic Activities Visualization System|NACAV integrated battlefield management system]], ''installed {{AN|1733}} onwards''|}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center colspan=2 | | | align=center colspan=2 | |
Latest revision as of 09:11, 21 June 2024
This article or section is a work in progress. The information below may be incomplete, outdated, or subject to change. |
Type: | Breakthrough tank |
Place of origin: | Benacian Union |
| |
Designer: | Mishalan Arsenal |
Designed: | 1710 AN – 1722 AN |
Manufacturer: | |
In service: | 1724 AN – |
Used by: | Benacian Union Defence Force |
Number built: | 2,000 (1730 AN) |
| |
Length: | 8.84 m (excl. gun barrel) |
Width: | 4.2 m |
Weight: | 72.4 tonnes |
Speed: |
|
Crew: | 4 (commander, gunner, driver, radio operator) |
Effective range: | Cross country: 120 km |
Armament: |
|
Engine: | SIG V12, air-cooled, twin turbocharged diesel |
Armour: | Composite; ceramic and silksteel-matrix composite layers |
Active protection system: | ESB APS-01 Griefer (Multi Ammunition Hardkill System), installed from 1732 AN onwards |
Electronic systems & sensors: |
|
| |
Cost: |