ArBa Aircraft: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| ArBa 42 | | ArBa 42 | ||
| propeller plane | | propeller plane | ||
| | | | ||
| [[File:ArBa 42.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:ArBa 42.jpg|200px]] | ||
| The [[Equipment of the Imperial Frankish Army|Imperial Frankish Army]] has purchased a number of this aircraft. | | The [[Equipment of the Imperial Frankish Army|Imperial Frankish Army]] has purchased a number of this aircraft. | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| ArBa 100 | | ArBa 100 | ||
| jet airliner | | jet airliner | ||
| | | | ||
| [[File:ArBa 100.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:ArBa 100.jpg|200px]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| ArBa 130 | |||
| jet airliner | |||
| | |||
| [[File:ArBa 130.jpg|200px]] | |||
| Extension of the ArBa 100. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ArBa 178 | | ArBa 178 | ||
| transport jet | | transport jet | ||
| | | | ||
| [[File:ArBa 178.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:ArBa 178.jpg|200px]] | ||
| The [[Equipment of the Imperial Frankish Army|Imperial Frankish Army]] has purchased a number of this aircraft. | | The [[Equipment of the Imperial Frankish Army|Imperial Frankish Army]] has purchased a number of this aircraft. | ||
| Line 40: | Line 46: | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Companies]] | [[Category:Companies]] | ||
[[Category:Companies in Shireroth]] | [[Category:Companies in Shireroth]] | ||
Latest revision as of 16:00, 9 May 2024

ArBa Aircraft is a Batavian aircraft manufacturer based in Kolmar. Originally, this company was a collaboration between the Kingdom of Arcadia and the Kingdom of Batavia. But with the fall of the former, the Batavian part remained. The company was also to become part of the Franco-Batavian military complex, which ended with the fall of the Franco-Batavian Empire. ArBa kept its name and made a new start.
For the development of fighter aircraft, the company had a partnership with Çakaristan Aeronautics Limited. The Aagkeephat is the first product of this. The partnership ended in 1709 AN.
Products
| Name | Type | Quantity | Photo | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ArBa 42 | propeller plane | The Imperial Frankish Army has purchased a number of this aircraft. | ||
| ArBa 100 | jet airliner | |||
| ArBa 130 | jet airliner | Extension of the ArBa 100. | ||
| ArBa 178 | transport jet | The Imperial Frankish Army has purchased a number of this aircraft. | ||
| Aagkeephat | Multirole fighter | 126 | This aircraft was developed and produced in cooperation with Çakaristan Aeronautics Limited. Çakaristan acquired 126 combat aircraft, the first of which were delivered in 1698 AN. Since 1709 AN, the entire production and development has been carried out by Çakaristan Aeronautics Limited. |