2022 FMRL World Cup: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary
 
(9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 40: Line 40:
;ARL
;ARL
*{{Team flag|Craitland|rugby league}} ''([[2020 FMRL World Cup]] semi-finalist)''
*{{Team flag|Craitland|rugby league}} ''([[2020 FMRL World Cup]] semi-finalist)''
*{{Team flag|Floria|rugby league}} ''([[2020 FMRL World Cup]] runners-up)''
*{{Team flag|Floria|rugby league|old 2}} ''([[2020 FMRL World Cup]] runners-up)''
*{{Team flag|Lamantia|rugby league}}
*{{Team flag|Meckelnburgh|rugby league}}
*{{Team flag|Senya|rugby league}} ''([[2020 FMRL World Cup]] semi-finalist)''
*{{Team flag|Senya|rugby league}} ''([[2020 FMRL World Cup]] semi-finalist)''
*{{Team flag|No|flag}} ''TBD''
*{{Team flag|No|flag}} ''TBD''
{{Col-4}}
{{Col-4}}
;KRL
;KRL
*{{Team flag|Castilona|rugby league}}
*{{Team flag|Mercury|rugby league}} ''(holders)''
*{{Team flag|Mercury|rugby league}} ''(holders)''
*{{Team flag|Nova English Korea|rugby league}}
*{{Team flag|Passas|rugby league}}
*{{Team flag|Tellia|rugby league}} ''(hosts)''
*{{Team flag|Tellia|rugby league}} ''(hosts)''
*{{Team flag|No|flag}} ''TBD''
*{{Team flag|No|flag}} ''TBD''
*{{Team flag|No|flag}} ''TBD''
{{Col-4}}
{{Col-4}}
;SRL
;SRL
*{{Team flag|No|flag}} ''TBD''
*{{Team flag|Calbion|rugby league}}
{{Col-4}}
{{Col-4}}
;via Repechage
;via Repechage
*{{Team flag|No|flag}} ''TBD''
*{{Team flag|Victoria|rugby league}}
{{Col-end}}
{{Col-end}}


Line 66: Line 66:
{{Sports table |qual=y |winpts=2 |width=50%
{{Sports table |qual=y |winpts=2 |width=50%


|team1 =TEL|team2 =T02|team3 =T03|team4 =T04
|team1 =CRA|team2 =TEL|team3 =PAS|team4 =MCK


|qual_1=Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] |qual_1c=green |rows_1=2
|qual_1=Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] |rows_1=2
|qual_3=Possible advancement to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] |qual_3c=blue |qual_3l=green top
|qual_3=  |rows_3=2
|qual_4=  |qual_4l=blue top


|CRA_name={{Team flag|Craitland|rugby league}}
|MCK_name={{Team flag|Meckelnburgh|rugby league}}
|PAS_name={{Team flag|Passas|rugby league}}
|TEL_name={{Team flag|Tellia|rugby league}}
|TEL_name={{Team flag|Tellia|rugby league}}
|T02_name={{Team flag|No|flag}} ''TBD''
|T03_name={{Team flag|No|flag}} ''TBD''
|T04_name={{Team flag|No|flag}} ''TBD''


|TEL_w=0 |TEL_d=0 |TEL_l=0 |TEL_f=0 |TEL_a=0
|CRA_w=3 |CRA_d=0 |CRA_l=0 |CRA_f=56|CRA_a=10 |CRA_c=green
|T02_w=0 |T02_d=0 |T02_l=0 |T02_f=0 |T02_a=0
|MCK_w=0 |MCK_d=0 |MCK_l=3 |MCK_f=18|MCK_a=70
|T03_w=0 |T03_d=0 |T03_l=0 |T03_f=0 |T03_a=0
|PAS_w=1 |PAS_d=0 |PAS_l=2 |PAS_f=28|PAS_a=54
|T04_w=0 |T04_d=0 |T04_l=0 |T04_f=0 |T04_a=0
|TEL_w=2 |TEL_d=0 |TEL_l=1 |TEL_f=52|TEL_a=20 |TEL_c=green
}}
}}
{{rugbyleaguebox
{{rugbyleaguebox
| date      =  
| date      =  
| time      =  
| time      =  
| team1    = {{Team flag-rt|No|flag}}
| team1    = {{Team flag-rt|Tellia|nolink=y}}
| score    = –  
| score    = 28 – 6
| report    =  
| report    =  
| team2    = {{Team flag|No|flag}}
| team2    = {{Team flag|Meckelnburgh|nolink=y}}
| points1  =  
| points1  =  
| points2  =  
| points2  =  
Line 99: Line 98:
| date      =  
| date      =  
| time      =  
| time      =  
| team1    = {{Team flag-rt|No|flag}}
| team1    = {{Team flag-rt|Craitland|nolink=y}}
| score    = –  
| score    = 26 – 2
| report    =  
| report    =  
| team2    = {{Team flag|No|flag}}
| team2    = {{Team flag|Passas|nolink=y}}
| points1  =  
| points1  =  
| points2  =  
| points2  =  
Line 113: Line 112:
| date      =  
| date      =  
| time      =  
| time      =  
| team1    = {{Team flag-rt|No|flag}}
| team1    = {{Team flag-rt|Meckelnburgh|nolink=y}}
| score    = –  
| score    = 8 – 24
| report    =  
| report    =  
| team2    = {{Team flag|No|flag}}
| team2    = {{Team flag|Passas|nolink=y}}
| points1  =  
| points1  =  
| points2  =  
| points2  =  
Line 127: Line 126:
| date      =  
| date      =  
| time      =  
| time      =  
| team1    = {{Team flag-rt|No|flag}}
| team1    = {{Team flag-rt|Tellia|nolink=y}}
| score    = –  
| score    = 4 – 12
| report    =  
| report    =  
| team2    = {{Team flag|No|flag}}
| team2    = {{Team flag|Craitland|nolink=y}}
| points1  =  
| points1  =  
| points2  =  
| points2  =  
Line 141: Line 140:
| date      =  
| date      =  
| time      =  
| time      =  
| team1    = {{Team flag-rt|No|flag}}
| team1    = {{Team flag-rt|Craitland|nolink=y}}
| score    = –  
| score    = 18 – 4
| report    =  
| report    =  
| team2    = {{Team flag|No|flag}}
| team2    = {{Team flag|Meckelnburgh|nolink=y}}
| points1  =  
| points1  =  
| points2  =  
| points2  =  
Line 155: Line 154:
| date      =  
| date      =  
| time      =  
| time      =  
| team1    = {{Team flag-rt|No|flag}}
| team1    = {{Team flag-rt|Passas|nolink=y}}
| score    = –  
| score    = 2 – 20
| report    =  
| report    =  
| team2    = {{Team flag|No|flag}}
| team2    = {{Team flag|Tellia|nolink=y}}
| points1  =  
| points1  =  
| points2  =  
| points2  =  
Line 170: Line 169:
{{Sports table |qual=y |winpts=2 |width=50%
{{Sports table |qual=y |winpts=2 |width=50%


|team1 =T01|team2 =T02|team3 =T03|team4 =T04
|team1 =MER|team2 =DES|team3 =CAS|team4 =VIC


|qual_1=Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] |qual_1c=green |rows_1=2
|qual_1=Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] |rows_1=3
|qual_3=Possible advancement to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] |qual_3c=blue |qual_3l=green top
|qual_4= 
|qual_4=  |qual_4l=blue top


|T01_name={{Team flag|No|flag}} ''TBD''
|CAS_name={{Team flag|Castilona|rugby league}}
|T02_name={{Team flag|No|flag}} ''TBD''
|MER_name={{Team flag|Mercury|rugby league}}
|T03_name={{Team flag|No|flag}} ''TBD''
|DES_name={{Team flag|Senya|rugby league}}
|T04_name={{Team flag|No|flag}} ''TBD''
|VIC_name={{Team flag|Victoria|rugby league}}


|T01_w=0 |T01_d=0 |T01_l=0 |T01_f=0 |T01_a=0
|CAS_w=1 |CAS_d=0 |CAS_l=2 |CAS_f=44|CAS_a=70  |CAS_c=green
|T02_w=0 |T02_d=0 |T02_l=0 |T02_f=0 |T02_a=0
|MER_w=3 |MER_d=0 |MER_l=0 |MER_f=96|MER_a=|MER_c=green
|T03_w=0 |T03_d=0 |T03_l=0 |T03_f=0 |T03_a=0
|DES_w=2 |DES_d=0 |DES_l=1 |DES_f=66|DES_a=48  |DES_c=green
|T04_w=0 |T04_d=0 |T04_l=0 |T04_f=0 |T04_a=0
|VIC_w=0 |VIC_d=0 |VIC_l=3 |VIC_f=16|VIC_a=100
}}
}}
{{rugbyleaguebox
{{rugbyleaguebox
| date      =  
| date      =  
| time      =  
| time      =  
| team1    = {{Team flag-rt|No|flag}}
| team1    = {{Team flag-rt|Mercury|nolink=y}}
| score    = –  
| score    = 44 – 0
| report    =  
| report    =  
| team2    = {{Team flag|No|flag}}
| team2    = {{Team flag|Victoria|nolink=y}}
| points1  =  
| points1  =  
| points2  =  
| points2  =  
Line 203: Line 201:
| date      =  
| date      =  
| time      =  
| time      =  
| team1    = {{Team flag-rt|No|flag}}
| team1    = {{Team flag-rt|Senya|nolink=y}}
| score    = –  
| score    = 38 – 12
| report    =  
| report    =  
| team2    = {{Team flag|No|flag}}
| team2    = {{Team flag|Castilona|nolink=y}}
| points1  =  
| points1  =  
| points2  =  
| points2  =  
Line 217: Line 215:
| date      =  
| date      =  
| time      =  
| time      =  
| team1    = {{Team flag-rt|No|flag}}
| team1    = {{Team flag-rt|Victoria|nolink=y}}
| score    = –  
| score    = 0 – 28
| report    =  
| report    =  
| team2    = {{Team flag|No|flag}}
| team2    = {{Team flag|Castilona|nolink=y}}
| points1  =  
| points1  =  
| points2  =  
| points2  =  
Line 231: Line 229:
| date      =  
| date      =  
| time      =  
| time      =  
| team1    = {{Team flag-rt|No|flag}}
| team1    = {{Team flag-rt|Mercury|nolink=y}}
| score    = –  
| score    = 20 – 0
| report    =  
| report    =  
| team2    = {{Team flag|No|flag}}
| team2    = {{Team flag|Senya|nolink=y}}
| points1  =  
| points1  =  
| points2  =  
| points2  =  
Line 245: Line 243:
| date      =  
| date      =  
| time      =  
| time      =  
| team1    = {{Team flag-rt|No|flag}}
| team1    = {{Team flag-rt|Senya|nolink=y}}
| score    = –  
| score    = 28 – 16
| report    =  
| report    =  
| team2    = {{Team flag|No|flag}}
| team2    = {{Team flag|Victoria|nolink=y}}
| points1  =  
| points1  =  
| points2  =  
| points2  =  
Line 259: Line 257:
| date      =  
| date      =  
| time      =  
| time      =  
| team1    = {{Team flag-rt|No|flag}}
| team1    = {{Team flag-rt|Castilona|nolink=y}}
| score    = –  
| score    = 4 – 32
| report    =  
| report    =  
| team2    = {{Team flag|No|flag}}
| team2    = {{Team flag|Mercury|nolink=y}}
| points1  =  
| points1  =  
| points2  =  
| points2  =  
Line 274: Line 272:
{{Sports table |qual=y |winpts=2 |width=50%
{{Sports table |qual=y |winpts=2 |width=50%


|team1 =T01|team2 =T02|team3 =T03|team4 =T04
|team1 =FLO|team2 =NEK|team3 =LAM|team4 =CAL


|qual_1=Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] |qual_1c=green |rows_1=2
|qual_1=Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] |rows_1=3
|qual_3=Possible advancement to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] |qual_3c=blue |qual_3l=green top
|qual_4= 
|qual_4=  |qual_4l=blue top


|T01_name={{Team flag|No|flag}} ''TBD''
|CAL_name={{Team flag|Calbion|rugby league}}
|T02_name={{Team flag|No|flag}} ''TBD''
|FLO_name={{Team flag|Floria|rugby league|old 2}}
|T03_name={{Team flag|No|flag}} ''TBD''
|LAM_name={{Team flag|Lamantia|rugby league}}
|T04_name={{Team flag|No|flag}} ''TBD''
|NEK_name={{Team flag|Nova English Korea|rugby league}}


|T01_w=0 |T01_d=0 |T01_l=0 |T01_f=0 |T01_a=0
|CAL_w=1 |CAL_d=0 |CAL_l=2 |CAL_f=18|CAL_a=36
|T02_w=0 |T02_d=0 |T02_l=0 |T02_f=0 |T02_a=0
|FLO_w=2 |FLO_d=0 |FLO_l=1 |FLO_f=46|FLO_a=28 |FLO_c=green
|T03_w=0 |T03_d=0 |T03_l=0 |T03_f=0 |T03_a=0
|LAM_w=1 |LAM_d=0 |LAM_l=2 |LAM_f=22|LAM_a=36 |LAM_c=green
|T04_w=0 |T04_d=0 |T04_l=0 |T04_f=0 |T04_a=0
|NEK_w=2 |NEK_d=0 |NEK_l=1 |NEK_f=40|NEK_a=26 |NEK_c=green
}}
}}
{{rugbyleaguebox
{{rugbyleaguebox
| date      =  
| date      =  
| time      =  
| time      =  
| team1    = {{Team flag-rt|No|flag}}
| team1    = {{Team flag-rt|Floria||old 2|nolink=y}}
| score    = –  
| score    = 10 – 4
| report    =  
| report    =  
| team2    = {{Team flag|No|flag}}
| team2    = {{Team flag|Calbion|nolink=y}}
| points1  =  
| points1  =  
| points2  =  
| points2  =  
Line 307: Line 304:
| date      =  
| date      =  
| time      =  
| time      =  
| team1    = {{Team flag-rt|No|flag}}
| team1    = {{Team flag-rt|Lamantia|nolink=y}}
| score    = –  
| score    = 2 – 10
| report    =  
| report    =  
| team2    = {{Team flag|No|flag}}
| team2    = {{Team flag|Nova English Korea|nolink=y}}
| points1  =  
| points1  =  
| points2  =  
| points2  =  
Line 321: Line 318:
| date      =  
| date      =  
| time      =  
| time      =  
| team1    = {{Team flag-rt|No|flag}}
| team1    = {{Team flag-rt|Calbion|nolink=y}}
| score    = –  
| score    = 2 – 22
| report    =  
| report    =  
| team2    = {{Team flag|No|flag}}
| team2    = {{Team flag|Nova English Korea|nolink=y}}
| points1  =  
| points1  =  
| points2  =  
| points2  =  
Line 335: Line 332:
| date      =  
| date      =  
| time      =  
| time      =  
| team1    = {{Team flag-rt|No|flag}}
| team1    = {{Team flag-rt|Floria||old 2|nolink=y}}
| score    = –  
| score    = 14 – 16
| report    =  
| report    =  
| team2    = {{Team flag|No|flag}}
| team2    = {{Team flag|Lamantia|nolink=y}}
| points1  =  
| points1  =  
| points2  =  
| points2  =  
Line 349: Line 346:
| date      =  
| date      =  
| time      =  
| time      =  
| team1    = {{Team flag-rt|No|flag}}
| team1    = {{Team flag-rt|Lamantia|nolink=y}}
| score    = –  
| score    = 4 – 12
| report    =  
| report    =  
| team2    = {{Team flag|No|flag}}
| team2    = {{Team flag|Calbion|nolink=y}}
| points1  =  
| points1  =  
| points2  =  
| points2  =  
Line 363: Line 360:
| date      =  
| date      =  
| time      =  
| time      =  
| team1    = {{Team flag-rt|No|flag}}
| team1    = {{Team flag-rt|Nova English Korea|nolink=y}}
| score    = –  
| score    = 8 – 22
| report    =  
| report    =  
| team2    = {{Team flag|No|flag}}
| team2    = {{Team flag|Floria||old 2|nolink=y}}
| points1  =  
| points1  =  
| points2  =  
| points2  =  
Line 376: Line 373:


==Knock-out stages==
==Knock-out stages==
===Determination of knock-out stage draw===
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="30%"
|-
!width="20%"|Groups advancing
!width="20%"|QF1
!width="20%"|QF2
!width="20%"|QF3
!width="20%"|QF4
|-
!A & B
|A1 v B3
|C1 v RU3
|B1 v A3
|RU1 v RU2
|-
!A & C
|A1 v C3
|RU1 v RU2
|C1 v A3
|B1 v RU3
|-{{Sports table green}}
!B & C
|B1 v C3
|A1 v RU3
|C1 v B3
|RU1 v RU2
|-
!SF
!colspan=2|SF1
!colspan=2|SF2
|-
!F
!colspan=4|Final
|}
===Quarter-finals===
===Quarter-finals===
{{rugbyleaguebox
{{rugbyleaguebox
| date      =  
| date      =  
| time      =  
| time      =  
| team1    = {{Team flag-rt|No|flag}}
| team1    = {{Team flag-rt|Mercury|nolink=y}}
| score    = –  
| score    = 30 – 6
| report    =  
| report    =  
| team2    = {{Team flag|No|flag}}
| team2    = {{Team flag|Lamantia|nolink=y}}
| points1  =  
| points1  =  
| points2  =  
| points2  =  
Line 395: Line 427:
| date      =  
| date      =  
| time      =  
| time      =  
| team1    = {{Team flag-rt|No|flag}}
| team1    = {{Team flag-rt|Craitland|nolink=y}}
| score    = –  
| score    = 12 – 6
| report    =  
| report    =  
| team2    = {{Team flag|No|flag}}
| team2    = {{Team flag|Nova English Korea|nolink=y}}
| points1  =  
| points1  =  
| points2  =  
| points2  =  
Line 410: Line 442:
| date      =  
| date      =  
| time      =  
| time      =  
| team1    = {{Team flag-rt|No|flag}}
| team1    = {{Team flag-rt|Floria||old 2|nolink=y}}
| score    = –  
| score    = 22 – 26
| report    =  
| report    =  
| team2    = {{Team flag|No|flag}}
| team2    = {{Team flag|Castilona|nolink=y}}
| points1  =  
| points1  =  
| points2  =  
| points2  =  
Line 425: Line 457:
| date      =  
| date      =  
| time      =  
| time      =  
| team1    = {{Team flag-rt|No|flag}}
| team1    = {{Team flag-rt|Tellia|nolink=y}}
| score    = –  
| score    = 12 – 10
| report    =  
| report    =  
| team2    = {{Team flag|No|flag}}
| team2    = {{Team flag|Senya|nolink=y}}
| points1  =  
| points1  =  
| points2  =  
| points2  =  
Line 441: Line 473:
| date      =  
| date      =  
| time      =  
| time      =  
| team1    = {{Team flag-rt|No|flag}}
| team1    = {{Team flag-rt|Mercury|nolink=y}}
| score    = –  
| score    = 8 – 0
| report    =  
| report    =  
| team2    = {{Team flag|No|flag}}
| team2    = {{Team flag|Craitland|nolink=y}}
| points1  =  
| points1  =  
| points2  =  
| points2  =  
Line 456: Line 488:
| date      =  
| date      =  
| time      =  
| time      =  
| team1    = {{Team flag-rt|No|flag}}
| team1    = {{Team flag-rt|Castilona|nolink=y}}
| score    = –  
| score    = 0 – 32
| report    =  
| report    =  
| team2    = {{Team flag|No|flag}}
| team2    = {{Team flag|Tellia|nolink=y}}
| points1  =  
| points1  =  
| points2  =  
| points2  =  
Line 472: Line 504:
| date      =  
| date      =  
| time      =  
| time      =  
| team1    = {{Team flag-rt|No|flag}}
| team1    = {{bronze}} {{Team flag-rt|Craitland|nolink=y}}
| score    = –  
| score    = 20 – 4
| report    =  
| report    =  
| team2    = {{Team flag|No|flag}}
| team2    = {{Team flag|Castilona|nolink=y}}
| points1  =  
| points1  =  
| points2  =  
| points2  =  
Line 488: Line 520:
| date      =  
| date      =  
| time      =  
| time      =  
| team1    = {{Team flag-rt|No|flag}}
| team1    = {{gold}} {{Team flag-rt|Mercury|nolink=y}}
| score    = –  
| score    = 24 – 2
| report    =  
| report    =  
| team2    = {{Team flag|No|flag}}
| team2    = {{Team flag|Tellia|nolink=y}} {{silver}}
| points1  =  
| points1  =  
| points2  =  
| points2  =  

Latest revision as of 01:45, 29 December 2023

2022 FMRL World Cup

Official tournament logo
Tournament details
Host country Tellia Tellia
Teams 12 (from 3 confederations)
Venue(s) 12
2020
2024

Hosts

The host's national team will receive an automatic berth in the tournament, as well as the four semi-finalists of the previous tournament.

Bids

Stadiums

Qualification

List of qualified teams

ARL

KRL

SRL

via Repechage

Squads

Group stage

Group A

Team Pld
W D L PF PA PD Pts Qualification
Craitland Craitland 3 3 0 0 56 10 +46 6 Advances to quarter-finals
Tellia Tellia 3 2 0 1 52 20 +32 4
Passas Passas 3 1 0 2 28 54 −26 2  
Meckelnburgh Meckelnburgh 3 0 0 3 18 70 −52 0
Tellia Tellia 28 – 6 Meckelnburgh Meckelnburgh
Craitland Craitland 26 – 2 Passas Passas
Meckelnburgh Meckelnburgh 8 – 24 Passas Passas
Tellia Tellia 4 – 12 Craitland Craitland
Craitland Craitland 18 – 4 Meckelnburgh Meckelnburgh
Passas Passas 2 – 20 Tellia Tellia

Group B

Team Pld
W D L PF PA PD Pts Qualification
Mercury Mercury 3 3 0 0 96 4 +92 6 Advances to quarter-finals
Senya Senya 3 2 0 1 66 48 +18 4
Castilona Castilona 3 1 0 2 44 70 −26 2
Victoria Victoria 3 0 0 3 16 100 −84 0  
Mercury Mercury 44 – 0 Victoria Victoria
Senya Senya 38 – 12 Castilona Castilona
Victoria Victoria 0 – 28 Castilona Castilona
Mercury Mercury 20 – 0 Senya Senya
Senya Senya 28 – 16 Victoria Victoria
Castilona Castilona 4 – 32 Mercury Mercury

Group C

Team Pld
W D L PF PA PD Pts Qualification
Floria Floria 3 2 0 1 46 28 +18 4 Advances to quarter-finals
Nova English Korea Nova English Korea 3 2 0 1 40 26 +14 4
Lamantia Lamantia 3 1 0 2 22 36 −14 2
Calbion Calbion 3 1 0 2 18 36 −18 2  
Floria Floria 10 – 4 Calbion Calbion
Lamantia Lamantia 2 – 10 Nova English Korea Nova English Korea
Calbion Calbion 2 – 22 Nova English Korea Nova English Korea
Floria Floria 14 – 16 Lamantia Lamantia
Lamantia Lamantia 4 – 12 Calbion Calbion
Nova English Korea Nova English Korea 8 – 22 Floria Floria

Knock-out stages

Determination of knock-out stage draw

Groups advancing QF1 QF2 QF3 QF4
A & B A1 v B3 C1 v RU3 B1 v A3 RU1 v RU2
A & C A1 v C3 RU1 v RU2 C1 v A3 B1 v RU3
B & C B1 v C3 A1 v RU3 C1 v B3 RU1 v RU2
SF SF1 SF2
F Final

Quarter-finals

Mercury Mercury 30 – 6 Lamantia Lamantia

Craitland Craitland 12 – 6 Nova English Korea Nova English Korea

Floria Floria 22 – 26 Castilona Castilona

Tellia Tellia 12 – 10 Senya Senya

Semi-finals

Mercury Mercury 8 – 0 Craitland Craitland

Castilona Castilona 0 – 32 Tellia Tellia

Third-place play-off

Craitland Craitland 20 – 4 Castilona Castilona

Final

Mercury Mercury 24 – 2 Tellia Tellia

See also