2022 FMRL World Cup: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
| (10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
;ARL | ;ARL | ||
*{{Team flag|Craitland|rugby league}} ''([[2020 FMRL World Cup]] semi-finalist)'' | *{{Team flag|Craitland|rugby league}} ''([[2020 FMRL World Cup]] semi-finalist)'' | ||
*{{Team flag|Floria|rugby league}} ''([[2020 FMRL World Cup]] runners-up)'' | *{{Team flag|Floria|rugby league|old 2}} ''([[2020 FMRL World Cup]] runners-up)'' | ||
*{{Team flag|Lamantia|rugby league}} | |||
*{{Team flag|Meckelnburgh|rugby league}} | |||
*{{Team flag|Senya|rugby league}} ''([[2020 FMRL World Cup]] semi-finalist)'' | *{{Team flag|Senya|rugby league}} ''([[2020 FMRL World Cup]] semi-finalist)'' | ||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
;KRL | ;KRL | ||
*{{Team flag|Castilona|rugby league}} | |||
*{{Team flag|Mercury|rugby league}} ''(holders)'' | *{{Team flag|Mercury|rugby league}} ''(holders)'' | ||
*{{Team flag|Nova English Korea|rugby league}} | |||
*{{Team flag|Passas|rugby league}} | |||
*{{Team flag|Tellia|rugby league}} ''(hosts)'' | *{{Team flag|Tellia|rugby league}} ''(hosts)'' | ||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
;SRL | ;SRL | ||
*{{Team flag| | *{{Team flag|Calbion|rugby league}} | ||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
;via Repechage | ;via Repechage | ||
*{{Team flag| | *{{Team flag|Victoria|rugby league}} | ||
{{Col-end}} | {{Col-end}} | ||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
{{Sports table |qual=y |winpts=2 |width=50% | {{Sports table |qual=y |winpts=2 |width=50% | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =CRA|team2 =TEL|team3 =PAS|team4 =MCK | ||
|qual_1=Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] | |qual_1=Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] |rows_1=2 | ||
|qual_3 | |qual_3= |rows_3=2 | ||
|CRA_name={{Team flag|Craitland|rugby league}} | |||
|MCK_name={{Team flag|Meckelnburgh|rugby league}} | |||
|PAS_name={{Team flag|Passas|rugby league}} | |||
|TEL_name={{Team flag|Tellia|rugby league}} | |TEL_name={{Team flag|Tellia|rugby league}} | ||
| | |CRA_w=3 |CRA_d=0 |CRA_l=0 |CRA_f=56|CRA_a=10 |CRA_c=green | ||
| | |MCK_w=0 |MCK_d=0 |MCK_l=3 |MCK_f=18|MCK_a=70 | ||
| | |PAS_w=1 |PAS_d=0 |PAS_l=2 |PAS_f=28|PAS_a=54 | ||
| | |TEL_w=2 |TEL_d=0 |TEL_l=1 |TEL_f=52|TEL_a=20 |TEL_c=green | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{rugbyleaguebox | {{rugbyleaguebox | ||
| date = | | date = | ||
| time = | | time = | ||
| team1 = {{Team flag-rt| | | team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Tellia|nolink=y}} | ||
| score = | | score = 28 – 6 | ||
| report = | | report = | ||
| team2 = {{Team flag| | | team2 = {{Team flag|Meckelnburgh|nolink=y}} | ||
| points1 = | | points1 = | ||
| points2 = | | points2 = | ||
| Line 99: | Line 98: | ||
| date = | | date = | ||
| time = | | time = | ||
| team1 = {{Team flag-rt| | | team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Craitland|nolink=y}} | ||
| score = | | score = 26 – 2 | ||
| report = | | report = | ||
| team2 = {{Team flag| | | team2 = {{Team flag|Passas|nolink=y}} | ||
| points1 = | | points1 = | ||
| points2 = | | points2 = | ||
| Line 113: | Line 112: | ||
| date = | | date = | ||
| time = | | time = | ||
| team1 = {{Team flag-rt| | | team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Meckelnburgh|nolink=y}} | ||
| score = | | score = 8 – 24 | ||
| report = | | report = | ||
| team2 = {{Team flag| | | team2 = {{Team flag|Passas|nolink=y}} | ||
| points1 = | | points1 = | ||
| points2 = | | points2 = | ||
| Line 127: | Line 126: | ||
| date = | | date = | ||
| time = | | time = | ||
| team1 = {{Team flag-rt| | | team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Tellia|nolink=y}} | ||
| score = | | score = 4 – 12 | ||
| report = | | report = | ||
| team2 = {{Team flag| | | team2 = {{Team flag|Craitland|nolink=y}} | ||
| points1 = | | points1 = | ||
| points2 = | | points2 = | ||
| Line 141: | Line 140: | ||
| date = | | date = | ||
| time = | | time = | ||
| team1 = {{Team flag-rt| | | team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Craitland|nolink=y}} | ||
| score = | | score = 18 – 4 | ||
| report = | | report = | ||
| team2 = {{Team flag| | | team2 = {{Team flag|Meckelnburgh|nolink=y}} | ||
| points1 = | | points1 = | ||
| points2 = | | points2 = | ||
| Line 155: | Line 154: | ||
| date = | | date = | ||
| time = | | time = | ||
| team1 = {{Team flag-rt| | | team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Passas|nolink=y}} | ||
| score = | | score = 2 – 20 | ||
| report = | | report = | ||
| team2 = {{Team flag| | | team2 = {{Team flag|Tellia|nolink=y}} | ||
| points1 = | | points1 = | ||
| points2 = | | points2 = | ||
| Line 170: | Line 169: | ||
{{Sports table |qual=y |winpts=2 |width=50% | {{Sports table |qual=y |winpts=2 |width=50% | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =MER|team2 =DES|team3 =CAS|team4 =VIC | ||
|qual_1=Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] | |qual_1=Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] |rows_1=3 | ||
|qual_4= | |||
|qual_4= | |||
| | |CAS_name={{Team flag|Castilona|rugby league}} | ||
| | |MER_name={{Team flag|Mercury|rugby league}} | ||
| | |DES_name={{Team flag|Senya|rugby league}} | ||
| | |VIC_name={{Team flag|Victoria|rugby league}} | ||
| | |CAS_w=1 |CAS_d=0 |CAS_l=2 |CAS_f=44|CAS_a=70 |CAS_c=green | ||
| | |MER_w=3 |MER_d=0 |MER_l=0 |MER_f=96|MER_a=4 |MER_c=green | ||
| | |DES_w=2 |DES_d=0 |DES_l=1 |DES_f=66|DES_a=48 |DES_c=green | ||
| | |VIC_w=0 |VIC_d=0 |VIC_l=3 |VIC_f=16|VIC_a=100 | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{rugbyleaguebox | {{rugbyleaguebox | ||
| date = | | date = | ||
| time = | | time = | ||
| team1 = {{Team flag-rt| | | team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Mercury|nolink=y}} | ||
| score = | | score = 44 – 0 | ||
| report = | | report = | ||
| team2 = {{Team flag| | | team2 = {{Team flag|Victoria|nolink=y}} | ||
| points1 = | | points1 = | ||
| points2 = | | points2 = | ||
| Line 203: | Line 201: | ||
| date = | | date = | ||
| time = | | time = | ||
| team1 = {{Team flag-rt| | | team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Senya|nolink=y}} | ||
| score = | | score = 38 – 12 | ||
| report = | | report = | ||
| team2 = {{Team flag| | | team2 = {{Team flag|Castilona|nolink=y}} | ||
| points1 = | | points1 = | ||
| points2 = | | points2 = | ||
| Line 217: | Line 215: | ||
| date = | | date = | ||
| time = | | time = | ||
| team1 = {{Team flag-rt| | | team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Victoria|nolink=y}} | ||
| score = | | score = 0 – 28 | ||
| report = | | report = | ||
| team2 = {{Team flag| | | team2 = {{Team flag|Castilona|nolink=y}} | ||
| points1 = | | points1 = | ||
| points2 = | | points2 = | ||
| Line 231: | Line 229: | ||
| date = | | date = | ||
| time = | | time = | ||
| team1 = {{Team flag-rt| | | team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Mercury|nolink=y}} | ||
| score = | | score = 20 – 0 | ||
| report = | | report = | ||
| team2 = {{Team flag| | | team2 = {{Team flag|Senya|nolink=y}} | ||
| points1 = | | points1 = | ||
| points2 = | | points2 = | ||
| Line 245: | Line 243: | ||
| date = | | date = | ||
| time = | | time = | ||
| team1 = {{Team flag-rt| | | team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Senya|nolink=y}} | ||
| score = | | score = 28 – 16 | ||
| report = | | report = | ||
| team2 = {{Team flag| | | team2 = {{Team flag|Victoria|nolink=y}} | ||
| points1 = | | points1 = | ||
| points2 = | | points2 = | ||
| Line 259: | Line 257: | ||
| date = | | date = | ||
| time = | | time = | ||
| team1 = {{Team flag-rt| | | team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Castilona|nolink=y}} | ||
| score = | | score = 4 – 32 | ||
| report = | | report = | ||
| team2 = {{Team flag| | | team2 = {{Team flag|Mercury|nolink=y}} | ||
| points1 = | | points1 = | ||
| points2 = | | points2 = | ||
| Line 274: | Line 272: | ||
{{Sports table |qual=y |winpts=2 |width=50% | {{Sports table |qual=y |winpts=2 |width=50% | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =FLO|team2 =NEK|team3 =LAM|team4 =CAL | ||
|qual_1=Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] | |qual_1=Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] |rows_1=3 | ||
|qual_4= | |||
|qual_4= | |||
| | |CAL_name={{Team flag|Calbion|rugby league}} | ||
| | |FLO_name={{Team flag|Floria|rugby league|old 2}} | ||
| | |LAM_name={{Team flag|Lamantia|rugby league}} | ||
| | |NEK_name={{Team flag|Nova English Korea|rugby league}} | ||
| | |CAL_w=1 |CAL_d=0 |CAL_l=2 |CAL_f=18|CAL_a=36 | ||
| | |FLO_w=2 |FLO_d=0 |FLO_l=1 |FLO_f=46|FLO_a=28 |FLO_c=green | ||
| | |LAM_w=1 |LAM_d=0 |LAM_l=2 |LAM_f=22|LAM_a=36 |LAM_c=green | ||
| | |NEK_w=2 |NEK_d=0 |NEK_l=1 |NEK_f=40|NEK_a=26 |NEK_c=green | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{rugbyleaguebox | {{rugbyleaguebox | ||
| date = | | date = | ||
| time = | | time = | ||
| team1 = {{Team flag-rt| | | team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Floria||old 2|nolink=y}} | ||
| score = | | score = 10 – 4 | ||
| report = | | report = | ||
| team2 = {{Team flag| | | team2 = {{Team flag|Calbion|nolink=y}} | ||
| points1 = | | points1 = | ||
| points2 = | | points2 = | ||
| Line 307: | Line 304: | ||
| date = | | date = | ||
| time = | | time = | ||
| team1 = {{Team flag-rt| | | team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Lamantia|nolink=y}} | ||
| score = | | score = 2 – 10 | ||
| report = | | report = | ||
| team2 = {{Team flag| | | team2 = {{Team flag|Nova English Korea|nolink=y}} | ||
| points1 = | | points1 = | ||
| points2 = | | points2 = | ||
| Line 321: | Line 318: | ||
| date = | | date = | ||
| time = | | time = | ||
| team1 = {{Team flag-rt| | | team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Calbion|nolink=y}} | ||
| score = | | score = 2 – 22 | ||
| report = | | report = | ||
| team2 = {{Team flag| | | team2 = {{Team flag|Nova English Korea|nolink=y}} | ||
| points1 = | | points1 = | ||
| points2 = | | points2 = | ||
| Line 335: | Line 332: | ||
| date = | | date = | ||
| time = | | time = | ||
| team1 = {{Team flag-rt| | | team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Floria||old 2|nolink=y}} | ||
| score = | | score = 14 – 16 | ||
| report = | | report = | ||
| team2 = {{Team flag| | | team2 = {{Team flag|Lamantia|nolink=y}} | ||
| points1 = | | points1 = | ||
| points2 = | | points2 = | ||
| Line 349: | Line 346: | ||
| date = | | date = | ||
| time = | | time = | ||
| team1 = {{Team flag-rt| | | team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Lamantia|nolink=y}} | ||
| score = | | score = 4 – 12 | ||
| report = | | report = | ||
| team2 = {{Team flag| | | team2 = {{Team flag|Calbion|nolink=y}} | ||
| points1 = | | points1 = | ||
| points2 = | | points2 = | ||
| Line 363: | Line 360: | ||
| date = | | date = | ||
| time = | | time = | ||
| team1 = {{Team flag-rt| | | team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Nova English Korea|nolink=y}} | ||
| score = | | score = 8 – 22 | ||
| report = | | report = | ||
| team2 = {{Team flag| | | team2 = {{Team flag|Floria||old 2|nolink=y}} | ||
| points1 = | | points1 = | ||
| points2 = | | points2 = | ||
| Line 375: | Line 372: | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Knock-out stages== | |||
===Determination of knock-out stage draw=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="30%" | |||
|- | |||
!width="20%"|Groups advancing | |||
!width="20%"|QF1 | |||
!width="20%"|QF2 | |||
!width="20%"|QF3 | |||
!width="20%"|QF4 | |||
|- | |||
!A & B | |||
|A1 v B3 | |||
|C1 v RU3 | |||
|B1 v A3 | |||
|RU1 v RU2 | |||
|- | |||
!A & C | |||
|A1 v C3 | |||
|RU1 v RU2 | |||
|C1 v A3 | |||
|B1 v RU3 | |||
|-{{Sports table green}} | |||
!B & C | |||
|B1 v C3 | |||
|A1 v RU3 | |||
|C1 v B3 | |||
|RU1 v RU2 | |||
|- | |||
!SF | |||
!colspan=2|SF1 | |||
!colspan=2|SF2 | |||
|- | |||
!F | |||
!colspan=4|Final | |||
|} | |||
===Quarter-finals=== | ===Quarter-finals=== | ||
{{rugbyleaguebox | {{rugbyleaguebox | ||
| date = | | date = | ||
| time = | | time = | ||
| team1 = {{Team flag-rt| | | team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Mercury|nolink=y}} | ||
| score = | | score = 30 – 6 | ||
| report = | | report = | ||
| team2 = {{Team flag| | | team2 = {{Team flag|Lamantia|nolink=y}} | ||
| points1 = | | points1 = | ||
| points2 = | | points2 = | ||
| Line 396: | Line 427: | ||
| date = | | date = | ||
| time = | | time = | ||
| team1 = {{Team flag-rt| | | team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Craitland|nolink=y}} | ||
| score = | | score = 12 – 6 | ||
| report = | | report = | ||
| team2 = {{Team flag| | | team2 = {{Team flag|Nova English Korea|nolink=y}} | ||
| points1 = | | points1 = | ||
| points2 = | | points2 = | ||
| Line 411: | Line 442: | ||
| date = | | date = | ||
| time = | | time = | ||
| team1 = {{Team flag-rt| | | team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Floria||old 2|nolink=y}} | ||
| score = | | score = 22 – 26 | ||
| report = | | report = | ||
| team2 = {{Team flag| | | team2 = {{Team flag|Castilona|nolink=y}} | ||
| points1 = | | points1 = | ||
| points2 = | | points2 = | ||
| Line 426: | Line 457: | ||
| date = | | date = | ||
| time = | | time = | ||
| team1 = {{Team flag-rt| | | team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Tellia|nolink=y}} | ||
| score = | | score = 12 – 10 | ||
| report = | | report = | ||
| team2 = {{Team flag| | | team2 = {{Team flag|Senya|nolink=y}} | ||
| points1 = | | points1 = | ||
| points2 = | | points2 = | ||
| Line 442: | Line 473: | ||
| date = | | date = | ||
| time = | | time = | ||
| team1 = {{Team flag-rt| | | team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Mercury|nolink=y}} | ||
| score = | | score = 8 – 0 | ||
| report = | | report = | ||
| team2 = {{Team flag| | | team2 = {{Team flag|Craitland|nolink=y}} | ||
| points1 = | | points1 = | ||
| points2 = | | points2 = | ||
| Line 457: | Line 488: | ||
| date = | | date = | ||
| time = | | time = | ||
| team1 = {{Team flag-rt| | | team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Castilona|nolink=y}} | ||
| score = | | score = 0 – 32 | ||
| report = | | report = | ||
| team2 = {{Team flag| | | team2 = {{Team flag|Tellia|nolink=y}} | ||
| points1 = | | points1 = | ||
| points2 = | | points2 = | ||
| Line 473: | Line 504: | ||
| date = | | date = | ||
| time = | | time = | ||
| team1 = {{Team flag-rt| | | team1 = {{bronze}} {{Team flag-rt|Craitland|nolink=y}} | ||
| score = | | score = 20 – 4 | ||
| report = | | report = | ||
| team2 = {{Team flag| | | team2 = {{Team flag|Castilona|nolink=y}} | ||
| points1 = | | points1 = | ||
| points2 = | | points2 = | ||
| Line 489: | Line 520: | ||
| date = | | date = | ||
| time = | | time = | ||
| team1 = {{Team flag-rt| | | team1 = {{gold}} {{Team flag-rt|Mercury|nolink=y}} | ||
| score = | | score = 24 – 2 | ||
| report = | | report = | ||
| team2 = {{Team flag| | | team2 = {{Team flag|Tellia|nolink=y}} {{silver}} | ||
| points1 = | | points1 = | ||
| points2 = | | points2 = | ||
Latest revision as of 01:45, 29 December 2023
| Official tournament logo | |
| Tournament details | |
|---|---|
| Host country |
|
| Teams | 12 (from 3 confederations) |
| Venue(s) | 12 |
← 2020 2024 → | |
Hosts
The host's national team will receive an automatic berth in the tournament, as well as the four semi-finalists of the previous tournament.
Bids
Stadiums
Qualification
List of qualified teams
|
|
|
|
Squads
Group stage
Group A
| Team | Pld |
W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 10 | +46 | 6 | Advances to quarter-finals | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 52 | 20 | +32 | 4 | ||
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 28 | 54 | −26 | 2 | | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 70 | −52 | 0 |
| Tellia |
28 – 6 | |
|---|---|---|
| Craitland |
26 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
| Meckelnburgh |
8 – 24 | |
|---|---|---|
| Tellia |
4 – 12 | |
|---|---|---|
| Craitland |
18 – 4 | |
|---|---|---|
| Passas |
2 – 20 | |
|---|---|---|
Group B
| Team | Pld |
W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 96 | 4 | +92 | 6 | Advances to quarter-finals | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 66 | 48 | +18 | 4 | ||
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 44 | 70 | −26 | 2 | ||
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 100 | −84 | 0 |
| Mercury |
44 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
| Senya |
38 – 12 | |
|---|---|---|
| Victoria |
0 – 28 | |
|---|---|---|
| Mercury |
20 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
| Senya |
28 – 16 | |
|---|---|---|
| Castilona |
4 – 32 | |
|---|---|---|
Group C
| Team | Pld |
W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 46 | 28 | +18 | 4 | Advances to quarter-finals | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 40 | 26 | +14 | 4 | ||
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 36 | −14 | 2 | ||
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 36 | −18 | 2 |
| Floria |
10 – 4 | |
|---|---|---|
| Lamantia |
2 – 10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Calbion |
2 – 22 | |
|---|---|---|
| Floria |
14 – 16 | |
|---|---|---|
| Lamantia |
4 – 12 | |
|---|---|---|
| Nova English Korea |
8 – 22 | |
|---|---|---|
Knock-out stages
Determination of knock-out stage draw
| Groups advancing | QF1 | QF2 | QF3 | QF4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A & B | A1 v B3 | C1 v RU3 | B1 v A3 | RU1 v RU2 |
| A & C | A1 v C3 | RU1 v RU2 | C1 v A3 | B1 v RU3 |
| B & C | B1 v C3 | A1 v RU3 | C1 v B3 | RU1 v RU2 |
| SF | SF1 | SF2 | ||
| F | Final | |||
Quarter-finals
| Mercury |
30 – 6 | |
|---|---|---|
| Craitland |
12 – 6 | |
|---|---|---|
| Floria |
22 – 26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Tellia |
12 – 10 | |
|---|---|---|
Semi-finals
| Mercury |
8 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
| Castilona |
0 – 32 | |
|---|---|---|
Third-place play-off
Final
See also
| |||||||||||||||||