2023–24 Ligue Oportienne: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| continentalcup2 = | | continentalcup2 = | ||
| continentalcup2 qualifiers = | | continentalcup2 qualifiers = | ||
| matches = | | matches = 24 | ||
| total goals = | | total goals = 63 | ||
| league topscorer = | | league topscorer = | ||
| biggest home win = | | biggest home win = | ||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' is the third season of the [[Ligue Oportienne]]. | The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' is the third season of the [[Ligue Oportienne]]. | ||
==Teams== | ==Teams== | ||
===Division 1=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Club | |||
! [[Federal cities of Oportia|Federal city]] | |||
! Stadium | |||
! Capacity | |||
|- | |||
|[[Argint Citadel SF|Argint Citadel]] | |||
| [[Port de Vormoune]] | |||
| [[Stade de Liberté]] | |||
| 18,000 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Azarkhak SF|Azarkhak]] | |||
| [[Âzarkhâque]] | |||
| [[Stade d'Azarkhak]] | |||
| 12,000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bordulac SF|Bordulac]] | |||
| [[Àgalose]] | |||
| [[Lakeside Stadium]] | |||
| 12,000 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Caradiens SF|Caradiens]] | |||
| [[Port de Vormoune]] | |||
| [[Salodica Stadium]] | |||
| 14,000 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dobroge SF|Dobroge]] | |||
| [[Dobroge]] | |||
| [[Stadiu Dobruja]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Foreurs SF|Foreurs]] | |||
| [[Port de Huile]] | |||
| [[Huilgis Stadium]] | |||
| 20,000 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Marins SF|Marins]] | |||
| [[Port de Huile]] | |||
| [[Marins Stadium]] | |||
| 15,000 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mineurs SF|Mineurs]] | |||
| [[Vanie]] | |||
| [[Charmines Stadium]] | |||
| 25,000 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pahlavia SF|Pahlavia]] | |||
| [[Pahlavye]] | |||
| [[Pahlavia Stadium]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pétrogise SF|Pétrogise]] | |||
| [[Pahlavye]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Port Félix SF|Port Félix]] | |||
| [[Port Félix]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sibithisse SF|Sibithisse]] | |||
| [[Kalexisse]] | |||
| [[Sibithisse Stadium]] | |||
| 10,000 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Yashessaga SF|Yashessaga]] | |||
| [[Kalexisse]] | |||
| [[Yashessaga Stadium]] | |||
| 11,000 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Zoghâllab SF|Zoghâllab]] | |||
| [[Vanie]] | |||
| [[Stade de Zoghâllab]] | |||
| 30,000 | |||
|} | |||
===Division 2=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Club | |||
! [[Federal cities of Oportia|Federal city]] | |||
! Stadium | |||
! Capacity | |||
|- | |||
| [[Arda SF|Arda]] | |||
| [[Arda]] | |||
| [[Arda Stadyum]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Baroque SF|Baroque]] | |||
| [[Baroque]] | |||
| [[Le Baroquain]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brazav SF|Brazav]] | |||
| [[Brazav]] | |||
| [[Brazav Arena]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Erik SF|Erik]] | |||
| [[Port Félix]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fondvallé SF|Fondvallé]] | |||
| [[Fondvallé]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Koufukafe SF|Koufukafe]] | |||
| [[Koufukafe]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Leis SF|Leis]] | |||
| [[Àgalose]] | |||
| [[Lakeside Stadium]] | |||
| 12,000 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mâlâville SF|Mâlâville]] | |||
| [[Mâlâville]] | |||
| [[Vieville Stadium]] | |||
| 12,000 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Miâneville SF|Miâneville]] | |||
| [[Miâneville]] | |||
| [[Stade de Miâneville]] | |||
| 10,000 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pax SF|Pax]] | |||
| [[Pax]] | |||
| [[Stade de Pax]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pesolé SF|Pesolé]] | |||
| [[Pesolé]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Soudure SF|Soudure]] | |||
| [[Soudure]] | |||
| [[Souduraine Stadium]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vanlaque SF|Vanlaque]] | |||
| [[Vanlaque]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Yamassach SF|Yamassach]] | |||
| [[Yamassach]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Pre-season== | ==Pre-season== | ||
Line 129: | Line 286: | ||
|team4=FON |team2=YAM |team1=PAH |team3=SOU | |team4=FON |team2=YAM |team1=PAH |team3=SOU | ||
|qual_1={{nowrap| | |qual_1={{nowrap|Proceeds to [[#Division 1|Division 1]]}} |rows_1=1 |qual_1c=green | ||
|qual_2={{nowrap| | |qual_2={{nowrap|Proceeds to [[#Division 2|Division 2]]}} |rows_2=3 |qual_7c=white | ||
|FON_name=[[Fondvallé SF|Fondvallé]] | |FON_name=[[Fondvallé SF|Fondvallé]] | ||
Line 143: | Line 300: | ||
|notes=Table updated as of 10 June 2023.<br>Tiebreakers: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Goal difference; 4) Goals scored; 5) Fair-play ranking 6) Draw. | |notes=Table updated as of 10 June 2023.<br>Tiebreakers: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Goal difference; 4) Goals scored; 5) Fair-play ranking 6) Draw.<br>Goal difference: Soudure −1, Fondvallé −2. | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 208: | Line 365: | ||
|team3=LEI |team4=ERI |team1=PÉT |team2=KOU | |team3=LEI |team4=ERI |team1=PÉT |team2=KOU | ||
|qual_1={{nowrap| | |qual_1={{nowrap|Proceeds to [[#Division 1|Division 1]]}} |rows_1=1 |qual_1c=green | ||
|qual_2={{nowrap| | |qual_2={{nowrap|Proceeds to [[#Division 2|Division 2]]}} |rows_2=3 |qual_7c=white | ||
|LEI_name=[[Leis SF|Leis]] | |LEI_name=[[Leis SF|Leis]] | ||
Line 216: | Line 373: | ||
|KOU_name=[[Koufukafe SF|Koufukafe]] | |KOU_name=[[Koufukafe SF|Koufukafe]] | ||
|LEI_w=2|LEI_d=0|LEI_l=1|LEI_f=3|LEI_a=3 |LEI_c= | |LEI_w=2|LEI_d=0|LEI_l=1|LEI_f=3|LEI_a=3 |LEI_c=white | ||
|ERI_w=0|ERI_d=0|ERI_l=3|ERI_f=2|ERI_a=6 |ERI_c= | |ERI_w=0|ERI_d=0|ERI_l=3|ERI_f=2|ERI_a=6 |ERI_c=white | ||
|PÉT_w=2|PÉT_d=0|PÉT_l=1|PÉT_f=5|PÉT_a=1 |PÉT_c= | |PÉT_w=2|PÉT_d=0|PÉT_l=1|PÉT_f=5|PÉT_a=1 |PÉT_c=green | ||
|KOU_w=2|KOU_d=0|KOU_l=1|KOU_f=4|KOU_a=4 |KOU_c= | |KOU_w=2|KOU_d=0|KOU_l=1|KOU_f=4|KOU_a=4 |KOU_c=white | ||
|notes=Table updated as of 10 June 2023.<br>Tiebreakers: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Goal difference; 4) Goals scored; 5) Fair-play ranking 6) Draw.<br>Goal difference: Pétrogise +4, Koufukafe 0, Leis 0.<br>Goals scored: Koufukafe 4, Leis 3. | |notes=Table updated as of 10 June 2023.<br>Tiebreakers: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Goal difference; 4) Goals scored; 5) Fair-play ranking 6) Draw.<br>Goal difference: Pétrogise +4, Koufukafe 0, Leis 0.<br>Goals scored: Koufukafe 4, Leis 3. | ||
Line 284: | Line 441: | ||
{{Sports table |qual=y |goals=y |width=65% | {{Sports table |qual=y |goals=y |width=65% | ||
| | |team3=PAX |team4=PES |team1=DOB |team2=VAN | ||
|qual_1={{nowrap| | |qual_1={{nowrap|Proceeds to [[#Division 1|Division 1]]}} |rows_1=1 |qual_1c=green | ||
|qual_2={{nowrap| | |qual_2={{nowrap|Proceeds to [[#Division 2|Division 2]]}} |rows_2=3 |qual_7c=white | ||
| | |PAX_name=[[Pax SF|Pax]] | ||
| | |PES_name=[[Pesolé SF|Pesolé]] | ||
| | |DOB_name=[[Dobroge SF|Dobroge]] | ||
| | |VAN_name=[[Vanlaque SF|Vanlaque]] | ||
| | |PAX_w=1|PAX_d=0|PAX_l=2|PAX_f=5|PAX_a=6 |PAX_c=white | ||
| | |PES_w=0|PES_d=1|PES_l=2|PES_f=3|PES_a=5 |PES_c=white | ||
| | |DOB_w=3|DOB_d=0|DOB_l=0|DOB_f=8|DOB_a=5 |DOB_c=green | ||
| | |VAN_w=1|VAN_d=1|VAN_l=1|VAN_f=3|VAN_a=3 |VAN_c=white | ||
Line 306: | Line 463: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = 4 June 2023 | |date = 4 June 2023 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 = [[Pax SF|Pax]] | ||
|score = – | |score = 2 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 = [[Pesolé SF|Pesolé]] | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = {{goal|76}}<br>{{goal|89}} | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = {{goal|52}} | ||
|stadium = [[Vieville Stadium]], [[Mâlâville]] | |stadium = [[Vieville Stadium]], [[Mâlâville]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = 4 June 2023 | |date = 4 June 2023 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 = [[Dobroge SF|Dobroge]] | ||
|score = – | |score = 2 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 = [[Vanlaque SF|Vanlaque]] | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = {{goal|5}}<br>{{goal|87}} | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = {{goal|40}} | ||
|stadium = [[Vieville Stadium]], [[Mâlâville]] | |stadium = [[Vieville Stadium]], [[Mâlâville]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = 7 June 2023 | |date = 7 June 2023 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 = [[Vanlaque SF|Vanlaque]] | ||
|score = – | |score = 1 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 = [[Pax SF|Pax]] | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = {{goal|19}} | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = [[Vieville Stadium]], [[Mâlâville]] | |stadium = [[Vieville Stadium]], [[Mâlâville]] | ||
Line 333: | Line 490: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = 7 June 2023 | |date = 7 June 2023 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 = [[Pesolé SF|Pesolé]] | ||
|score = – | |score = 1 – 2 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 = [[Dobroge SF|Dobroge]] | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = {{goal|44}} | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = {{goal|74}}<br>{{goal|75}} | ||
|stadium = [[Vieville Stadium]], [[Mâlâville]] | |stadium = [[Vieville Stadium]], [[Mâlâville]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = 10 June 2023 | |date = 10 June 2023 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 = [[Dobroge SF|Dobroge]] | ||
|score = – | |score = 4 – 3 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 = [[Pax SF|Pax]] | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = {{goal|1}}<br>{{goal|39}}<br>{{goal|69}}<br>{{goal|90+2}} | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = {{goal|9}}<br>{{goal|66}}<br>{{goal|90+6}} | ||
|stadium = [[Vieville Stadium]], [[Mâlâville]] | |stadium = [[Vieville Stadium]], [[Mâlâville]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = 10 June 2023 | |date = 10 June 2023 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 = [[Pesolé SF|Pesolé]] | ||
|score = – | |score = 1 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 = [[Vanlaque SF|Vanlaque]] | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = {{goal|84}} | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = {{goal|82}} | ||
|stadium = [[Vieville Stadium]], [[Mâlâville]] | |stadium = [[Vieville Stadium]], [[Mâlâville]] | ||
}} | }} |
Latest revision as of 22:25, 9 June 2023
Season | 2023–24 |
---|---|
Matches played | 24 |
Goals scored | 63 (2.63 per match) |
← 2022–23 2024–25 → |
The 2023–24 Ligue Oportienne is the third season of the Ligue Oportienne.
Teams
Division 1
Club | Federal city | Stadium | Capacity |
---|---|---|---|
Argint Citadel | Port de Vormoune | Stade de Liberté | 18,000 |
Azarkhak | Âzarkhâque | Stade d'Azarkhak | 12,000 |
Bordulac | Àgalose | Lakeside Stadium | 12,000 |
Caradiens | Port de Vormoune | Salodica Stadium | 14,000 |
Dobroge | Dobroge | Stadiu Dobruja | |
Foreurs | Port de Huile | Huilgis Stadium | 20,000 |
Marins | Port de Huile | Marins Stadium | 15,000 |
Mineurs | Vanie | Charmines Stadium | 25,000 |
Pahlavia | Pahlavye | Pahlavia Stadium | |
Pétrogise | Pahlavye | ||
Port Félix | Port Félix | ||
Sibithisse | Kalexisse | Sibithisse Stadium | 10,000 |
Yashessaga | Kalexisse | Yashessaga Stadium | 11,000 |
Zoghâllab | Vanie | Stade de Zoghâllab | 30,000 |
Division 2
Pre-season
The pre-season featured 16 new clubs entering the Oportian professional football system. Consisting of four groups of four teams, each winner of the group qualified for participation in Division 1.
In order to eliminate home advantage, each group had a designated neutral ground. The neutral grounds for each group were:
- Group A: Salodica Stadium, Port de Vormoune;
- Group B: Sibithisse Stadium, Kalexisse;
- Group C: Marins Stadium, Port de Huile;
- Group D: Vieville Stadium, Mâlâville.
Group A
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Port Félix | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 7 | Proceeds to Division 1 | |
Brazav | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | −1 | 4 | Proceeds to Division 2 | |
Arda | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | ||
Baroque | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | −3 | 1 | ||
Table updated as of 10 June 2023. Tiebreakers: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Goal difference; 4) Goals scored; 5) Fair-play ranking 6) Draw. |
Group A results
|
---|
Group B
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pahlavia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 7 | Proceeds to Division 1 | |
Yamassach | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | Proceeds to Division 2 | |
Soudure | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | −1 | 2 | ||
Fondvallé | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | −2 | 2 | ||
Table updated as of 10 June 2023. Tiebreakers: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Goal difference; 4) Goals scored; 5) Fair-play ranking 6) Draw. Goal difference: Soudure −1, Fondvallé −2. |
Group B results
|
---|
Group C
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pétrogise | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 6 | Proceeds to Division 1 | |
Koufukafe | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | Proceeds to Division 2 | |
Leis | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | ||
Erik | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | −4 | 0 | ||
Table updated as of 10 June 2023. Tiebreakers: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Goal difference; 4) Goals scored; 5) Fair-play ranking 6) Draw. Goal difference: Pétrogise +4, Koufukafe 0, Leis 0. Goals scored: Koufukafe 4, Leis 3. |
Group C results
|
---|
Group D
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dobroge | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 9 | Proceeds to Division 1 | |
Vanlaque | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | Proceeds to Division 2 | |
Pax | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | −1 | 3 | ||
Pesolé | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | −2 | 1 | ||
Table updated as of 10 June 2023. Tiebreakers: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Goal difference; 4) Goals scored; 5) Fair-play ranking 6) Draw. |
Group D results
|
---|