2022–23 Bonfire Cup Final: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m LoZar moved page 2022-23 Bonfire Cup Final to 2022–23 Bonfire Cup Final |
|||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
== Match == | == Match == | ||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = 19 May 2022 | |||
|team1 = Sancrus FC [[File:Sancrus FC.png|20px]] | |||
|score = 3 – 3 | |||
|team2 = [[File:Virtus Glovetese.png|20px]] Virtus Glovetese | |||
|goals1 =[[Gaetano Tosi|Tosi]] {{goal|24}} | |||
[[Paolo Vassena|Vassena]] {{goal|27}} {{goal|39|pen.}} | |||
|goals2 =[[Lorenzo Annovi|Annovi]] {{goal|85}} | |||
[[Nicolò Gualtieri|Gualtieri]] {{goal|90+1}} {{goal|90+1}} | |||
|penalties1 = | |||
[[Paolo Vassena|Vassena]] {{pengoal}} <br> | |||
[[Jordan Yewsmikel|Yewsmikel]] {{pengoal}} <br> | |||
[[Paolo Fanelli|Fanelli]] {{pengoal}} <br> | |||
[[Graziano Formentini|Formentini]] {{penmiss|out}} <br> | |||
[[Daniele Trofa|Trofa]] {{pengoal}} | |||
|penaltyscore = 4–3 | |||
|penalties2 = | |||
{{pengoal}} [[Nicolò Gualtieri|Gualtieri]] <br> | |||
{{pengoal}} [[Lorenzo Annovi|Annovi]] <br> | |||
{{penmiss|saved}} [[Jeremy Talbot|Talbot]] <br> | |||
{{penmiss|saved}} [[Igor Dessena|Dessena]] <br> | |||
{{pengoal}} [[Tommaso Palazzolo|Palazzolo]] | |||
|stadium = Parco del Trionfo, Sancrus | |||
}} | |||
{| width="100%" | |||
| width="40%" valign="top" | | |||
{| cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" style="font-size:90%" | |||
|- | |||
! width="25" | !! width="25" | | |||
|- | |||
|GK||'''1'''||{{team flag|Vegno|name=Anthony Malvicino}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|RB||'''12'''||{{team flag|Vegno|name=Daniele Trofa}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CB||'''2'''||{{team flag|Vegno|name=Mario Felici}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CB||'''4'''||{{team flag|Vegno|name=Corrado Cavadini}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|LB||'''16'''||{{team flag|Vegno|name=Massimo Moscato}}{{decrease}}90+6' | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
|LM||'''11'''||{{team flag|Etourney|name=Isaac Giroud}} | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
|CM||'''14'''||{{team flag|Vegno|name=Andrea Tarantino}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CM||'''5'''||{{team flag|Vegno|name=Gaetano Tosi}}{{decrease}}90+6' | |||
|{{goal|24}} | |||
|- | |||
|RM||'''22'''||{{team flag|Vegno|name=Alessandro Longo}}{{decrease}}82' | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
|CF||'''10'''||{{team flag|Krasnovlac|name=Jordan Yewsmikel}} | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
|LF||'''9'''||{{team flag|Vegno|name=Paolo Vassena}} | |||
|{{goal|27}} {{goal|39|pen.}} || | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" |'''Substitutes:''' | |||
|- | |||
||RM||'''13''' ||{{team flag|Vegno|name=Paolo Fanelli}}{{increase}}82' | |||
|- | |||
||CM||'''30'''||{{team flag|Vegno|name=Giulio Albani}}{{increase}}90+6' | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
||RB||'''13''' ||{{team flag|Vegno|name=Graziano Formentini}}{{increase}}90+6' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" |'''Manager:''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" |{{team flag|Floria|name=Reynard Dubois}} | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
| valign="top" |[[File:2023 Bonfire Cup Final.svg|frameless|300px]] | |||
| width="50%" valign="top" | | |||
{| cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" style="font-size:90%; margin:auto" | |||
|- | |||
! width="25" | !! width="25" | | |||
|- | |||
|GK||'''1'''||{{team flag|Vegno|name=Christopher Cavallari}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CB||'''95'''|| {{team flag|Vegno|name=Adama Sy}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CB||'''6'''||{{team flag|Vegno|name=Loris Morselli}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CB||'''36'''||{{team flag|Vegno|name=Igor Dessena}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|RM||'''2'''||{{team flag|Vegno|name=Gabriele Bonavita}}{{decrease}}85' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CM||'''22'''||{{team flag|Vegno|name=Matteo Succi}}{{decrease}}73' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CM||'''77'''||{{team flag|Vegno|name=Adolfo Braccini}}{{decrease}}83' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CM||'''23'''||{{team flag|Vegno|name=Danilo Mannino}}{{decrease}}85' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| LM||'''15'''||{{team flag|Vegno|name=Daniel Auriemma}}{{decrease}}73' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CF||'''9'''||{{team flag|Vegno|name=Nicolò Gualtieri}} | |||
|{{goal|90+1}} {{goal|90+1}} | |||
|- | |||
| CF||'''10'''||{{team flag|Vegno|name=Lorenzo Annovi}} | |||
|{{goal|85}} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" |'''Substitutes:''' | |||
|- | |||
||TC||'''24''' ||{{team flag|Mercury|name=Jeremy Talbot}}{{increase}}73' | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
||LB||'''59'''||{{team flag|Vegno|name=Marco Mattiacci}}{{increase}}73' | |||
|- | |||
||CM||'''8'''||{{team flag|Vegno|name=Tommaso Palazzolo}}{{increase}}83' | |||
|- | |||
||CM||'''12'''||{{team flag|Vegno|name=Davide Grasso}}{{increase}}85' | |||
|- | |||
||CM||'''5'''||{{team flag|Vegno|name=Paolo Cipolletti}}{{increase}}85' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" |'''Manager:''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" |{{team flag|Vegno|name=Aldo Nonnato}} | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Vegno]] | [[Category:Vegno]] | ||
[[Category:Football matches]] | [[Category:Football matches]] | ||
Revision as of 19:11, 19 May 2023
| The Stadio San Giuann in Cossa which hosted the match on a neutral field. | |||||||
| Event | Bonfire Cup | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |||||||
| Date | 19 May 2022 | ||||||
| Venue | Stadio San Giuann, Cossa, Vegno | ||||||
← 2022 2023-24 → | |||||||
The 2022–23 Bonfire Cup Final is the 2nd edition of Bonfire Cup, the vegnese league cup. It is scheduled between AS Virtus Glovetese, and Sancrus FC on the neutral field of Stadio San Giuann in Cossa for the 19 May 2023.
Road to the final
| AS Virtus Glovetese | Round | Sancrus FC | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opponent | Result | 2022–23 Bonfire Cup | Opponent | Result |
| Rossoblù Scanzata (C) | 2–1 | Round of 16 | Novy Castello (C) | 3–2 |
| Extremum FC (A) | 3–1 | Quarter-finals | Agropl Rhyno (A) | 3–1 |
| F.C. Cossa Perfection (A) | 2–1 (H), 0–0 (A) (2–1 agg.) | Semi-finals | Puri Agropl (A) | 1–1 (H), 3–0 (A) (4–1 agg.) |
Match
19 May 2022
|
| Sancrus FC |
3 – 3 | |
|---|---|---|
| Tosi |
Annovi Gualtieri | |
| Penalties | ||
| Vassena |
4–3 |
Parco del Trionfo, Sancrus
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||