2021 IJNB Amateurs First Division (women): Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
competition style |
|||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| season = 2021 | | season = 2021 | ||
| championtype = Champion | | championtype = Champion | ||
| champion = [[ | | champion = [[Volksverheffing Vierschaar ]] | ||
| promoted = | | promoted = | ||
| relegated = | | relegated = | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| nextseason = [[2022 IJNB Amateurs First Division (women))|2022]] | | nextseason = [[2022 IJNB Amateurs First Division (women))|2022]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''2021 IJNB Amateurs First Division for women''' is the first season of the [[New Batavia]]n [[IJNB Amateurs First Division (women)]]. The league | The '''2021 IJNB Amateurs First Division for women''' is the first season of the [[New Batavia]]n [[IJNB Amateurs First Division (women)]]. The Amateur First and Second Divisions each had 8 teams, playing every team in the league home-and-away 6 times, which makes 42 matches. The top 4 teams of the First Division advanced to the play offs, again home-and-away. The winner can advance to the Pro League if they get a pro license from the IJNB. The last two teams of the First Division relegated to the Second Division. The first match was played on February 8, 2021. | ||
== Teams == | == Teams == | ||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|ZWA_w=16|ZWA_d=8 |ZWA_l=18|ZWA_f=96|ZWA_a=96 | |ZWA_w=16|ZWA_d=8 |ZWA_l=18|ZWA_f=96|ZWA_a=96 | ||
|OPL_w=17|OPL_d=5 |OPL_l=20|OPL_f=90|OPL_a=103 | |OPL_w=17|OPL_d=5 |OPL_l=20|OPL_f=90|OPL_a=103 | ||
|NEE_w=15|NEE_d=8 |NEE_l=19|NEE_f=107|NEE_a=105| | |NEE_w=15|NEE_d=8 |NEE_l=19|NEE_f=107|NEE_a=105|NEE_c=red | ||
|ORA_w=10|ORA_d=11|ORA_l=21|ORA_f=85|ORA_a=104|ORA_c=red | |ORA_w=10|ORA_d=11|ORA_l=21|ORA_f=85|ORA_a=104|ORA_c=red | ||
|qual_1=Qualified to [[#Play-offs|play-offs]] |rows_1=4 | |qual_1=Qualified to [[#Play-offs|play-offs]] |rows_1=4 | ||
|qual_5= |rows_5= | |qual_5= |rows_5=2 | ||
| | |qual_7=Relegation to [[IJNB Amateurs Second Division (women)|Amateurs Second Divison]]|rows_7=2 | ||
|BLA_name=[[Sporting Blankveld ]] | |BLA_name=[[Sporting Blankveld ]] | ||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
=== Play-off results === | === Play-off results === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Home/Away !! VIE !! BLA !! MIN !! FRA | |||
|- | |||
! VIE | |||
| - || 3-3 || 1-5 || 0-6 | |||
|- | |||
! BLA | |||
| 4-2 || - || 2-2 || 0-5 | |||
|- | |||
! MIN | |||
| 2-1 || 1-2 || - || 4-2 | |||
|- | |||
! FRA | |||
| 6-2 || 4-3 || 3-1 || - | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 14:22, 22 May 2022
| IJNB logo | |
| Season | 2021 |
|---|---|
| Champion | Volksverheffing Vierschaar |
| Matches played | 42 |
2022 → | |
The 2021 IJNB Amateurs First Division for women is the first season of the New Batavian IJNB Amateurs First Division (women). The Amateur First and Second Divisions each had 8 teams, playing every team in the league home-and-away 6 times, which makes 42 matches. The top 4 teams of the First Division advanced to the play offs, again home-and-away. The winner can advance to the Pro League if they get a pro license from the IJNB. The last two teams of the First Division relegated to the Second Division. The first match was played on February 8, 2021.
Teams
| Team | Town |
|---|---|
| Sporting Blankveld | Blankveld |
| Koud Koud Franshaven | Franshaven |
| IJshockey M a/d S | Minaret-aan-de-Struisbeek |
| IJHK Neerlinde | Neerlinde |
| Germinal Oplinde | Oplinde |
| Saladin Hockey | Oranjeheem |
| Volksverheffing Vierschaar | Vierschaar |
| Zwartemeer IJSC | Zwartemeer |
Regular season
| Team | Pld |
W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sporting Blankveld | 42 | 23 | 8 | 11 | 103 | 99 | +4 | 77 | Qualified to play-offs |
| Volksverheffing Vierschaar | 42 | 22 | 6 | 14 | 108 | 84 | +24 | 72 | |
| Koud Koud Franshaven | 42 | 19 | 5 | 18 | 110 | 106 | +4 | 62 | |
| IJshockey M a/d S | 42 | 13 | 15 | 14 | 93 | 95 | −2 | 54 | |
| Zwartemeer IJSC | 42 | 16 | 8 | 18 | 96 | 96 | 0 | 56 | |
| Germinal Oplinde | 42 | 17 | 5 | 20 | 90 | 103 | −13 | 56 | |
| IJHK Neerlinde | 42 | 15 | 8 | 19 | 107 | 105 | +2 | 53 | Relegation to Amateurs Second Divison |
| Saladin Hockey | 42 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 85 | 104 | −19 | 41 |
Play-offs
Table
| Team | Pld |
W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Volksverheffing Vierschaar | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 9 | +17 | 16 | Promotion to Pro League |
| Sporting Blankveld | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 8 | |
| IJshockey M a/d S | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 15 | −4 | 7 | |
| Koud Koud Franshaven | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 26 | −16 | 3 |
Play-off results
| Home/Away | VIE | BLA | MIN | FRA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VIE | - | 3-3 | 1-5 | 0-6 |
| BLA | 4-2 | - | 2-2 | 0-5 |
| MIN | 2-1 | 1-2 | - | 4-2 |
| FRA | 6-2 | 4-3 | 3-1 | - |