2021 IJNB Pro League (men): Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Jack (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Frans (talk | contribs)
competition style
 
(16 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 6: Line 6:
| caption                    = IJNB logo
| caption                    = IJNB logo
| season                    = 2021
| season                    = 2021
| championtype              = playoffs
| championtype              = Champion
| champion                  =  
| champion                  = [[Lucerne Robben]]
| promoted                  =  
| promoted                  =  
| relegated                  =  
| relegated                  = [[Olympia Nedersticht]]
| premiership                =  
| premiership                =  
| continentalcup1            =  
| continentalcup1            =  
| continentalcup1 qualifiers =  
| continentalcup1 qualifiers =  
| matches                    =  
| matches                    = 42
| score1                    =  
| score1                    =  
| total score1              =  
| total score1              =  
Line 32: Line 32:
| nextseason                = [[2022 IJNB Pro League (men)|2022]]
| nextseason                = [[2022 IJNB Pro League (men)|2022]]
}}
}}
The '''2021 IJNB Pro League for men''' is the first season of the [[New Batavia]]n [[IJNB Pro League (men)]]. The league is being contested by 8 professional teams. The first match was played on January 15, 2021.
The '''2021 IJNB Pro League for men''' is the first season of the [[New Batavia]]n [[IJNB Pro League (men)]]. 8 professional teams played this season of the Pro League, playing every team in the league home-and-away 6 times, which makes 42 matches. The top 4 teams advanced to the play offs, again home-and-away. The last team relegated to the amateur league. The first match was played on January 15, 2021.


== Teams ==
== Teams ==
Line 55: Line 55:
|}
|}


== League table (provisional) ==
== Regular season ==
{{WIP}}
{{Sports table |width=55% |qual=y
|team1 =LUR|team2 =LOS|team3 =WIT|team4 =OCH|team5 =PAT|team6 =VRI
|team7 =BRO|team8 =NED


== Results ==
|LUR_w=28|LUR_d=6 |LUR_l=8 |LUR_f=120|LUR_a=68|LUR_c=green
|LOS_w=22|LOS_d=5 |LOS_l=15|LOS_f=123|LOS_a=92|LOS_c=green
|WIT_w=18|WIT_d=12|WIT_l=12|WIT_f=113|WIT_a=106|WIT_c=green
|OCH_w=17|OCH_d=8 |OCH_l=17|OCH_f=93|OCH_a=105|OCH_c=green
|PAT_w=14|PAT_d=11|PAT_l=17|PAT_f=95|PAT_a=97
|VRI_w=15|VRI_d=8 |VRI_l=19|VRI_f=95|VRI_a=107
|BRO_w=11|BRO_d=7 |BRO_l=24|BRO_f=90|BRO_a=130
|NED_w=13|NED_d=3 |NED_l=26|NED_f=93|NED_a=117|NED_c=red
 
|qual_1=Qualified to [[#Play-offs|play-offs]] |rows_1=4
|qual_5=  |rows_5=3
|qual_8=Relegation to [[IJNB Amateurs First Division (men)|Amateurs First Divison]]
 
|LUR_name=[[Lucerne Robben]]
|LOS_name=[[Lucerne Spoken]]
|WIT_name=[[Wittensteen Pinguïns]]
|OCH_name=[[IJSC Ochterburg]]
|PAT_name=[[Patriottenbaai Haven IJSC]]
|VRI_name=[[Vrijplaats Boven]]
|BRO_name=[[Broekszaal Bevers]]
|NED_name=[[Olympia Nedersticht]]
 
}}
 
== Play-offs==
=== Table ===
{{Sports table |width=55% |qual=y
|team1 =LUR|team2 =LUS|team3 =OCH|team4 =WIT
 
|LUR_w=5 |LUR_d=0 |LUR_l=1 |LUR_f=17|LUR_a=6 |LUR_c=green
|LUS_w=2 |LUS_d=2 |LUS_l=2 |LUS_f=11|LUS_a=13
|OCH_w=2 |OCH_d=1 |OCH_l=3 |OCH_f=11|OCH_a=11
|WIT_w=1 |WIT_d=1 |WIT_l=4 |WIT_f=10|WIT_a=19
 
|qual_1=Champion |rows_1=1
|qual_2=  |rows_2=3
 
|LUR_name=[[Lucerne Robben]]
|LUS_name=[[Lucerne Spoken]]
|OCH_name=[[IJSC Ochterburg]]
|WIT_name=[[Wittensteen Pinguïns]]
}}
 
=== Play-off results ===
{| class="wikitable"
! Home/Away !! LUR !! LUS !! OCH !! WIT
|-
! LUR
| - || 2-1 || 1-3 || 5-1
|-
! LUS
| 1-5 || - || 3-1 || 3-2
|-
! OCH
| 0-1 || 1-1 || - || 3-1
|-
! WIT
| 0-3 || 2-2 || 4-3 || -
|}


{{ice hockey nav (NBA)}}
{{ice hockey nav (NBA)}}
[[Category:New Batavia]]
[[Category:New Batavia]]
[[Category:Ice Hockey]]
[[Category:Ice hockey]]
[[Category:Ice hockey competitions]]

Latest revision as of 14:19, 22 May 2022

IJNB Pro League (men)

IJNB logo
Season 2021
Champion Lucerne Robben
Relegated Olympia Nedersticht
Matches played 42
2022

The 2021 IJNB Pro League for men is the first season of the New Batavian IJNB Pro League (men). 8 professional teams played this season of the Pro League, playing every team in the league home-and-away 6 times, which makes 42 matches. The top 4 teams advanced to the play offs, again home-and-away. The last team relegated to the amateur league. The first match was played on January 15, 2021.

Teams

Team Town
Broekszaal Bevers Broekszaal
Lucerne Spoken Lucerne
Lucerne Robben Lucerne
Olympia Nedersticht Nedersticht
IJSC Ochterburg Ochterburg
Patriottenbaai Haven IJSC Patriottenbaai
Vrijplaats Boven Vrijplaats
Wittensteen Pinguïns Wittensteen

Regular season

Team Pld
W D L PF PA PD Pts Qualification
Lucerne Robben 42 28 6 8 120 68 +52 90 Qualified to play-offs
Lucerne Spoken 42 22 5 15 123 92 +31 71
Wittensteen Pinguïns 42 18 12 12 113 106 +7 66
IJSC Ochterburg 42 17 8 17 93 105 −12 59
Patriottenbaai Haven IJSC 42 14 11 17 95 97 −2 53  
Vrijplaats Boven 42 15 8 19 95 107 −12 53
Broekszaal Bevers 42 11 7 24 90 130 −40 40
Olympia Nedersticht 42 13 3 26 93 117 −24 42 Relegation to Amateurs First Divison

Play-offs

Table

Team Pld
W D L PF PA PD Pts Qualification
Lucerne Robben 6 5 0 1 17 6 +11 15 Champion
Lucerne Spoken 6 2 2 2 11 13 −2 8  
IJSC Ochterburg 6 2 1 3 11 11 0 7
Wittensteen Pinguïns 6 1 1 4 10 19 −9 4

Play-off results

Home/Away LUR LUS OCH WIT
LUR - 2-1 1-3 5-1
LUS 1-5 - 3-1 3-2
OCH 0-1 1-1 - 3-1
WIT 0-3 2-2 4-3 -