2021 IJNB Pro League (men): Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "{{New Batavia article}} {{Infobox sports league season | competition = IJNB Pro League (men) | season = 2021 | championtype..." |
competition style |
||
| (21 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{Infobox sports league season | {{Infobox sports league season | ||
| competition = [[IJNB Pro League (men)]] | | competition = [[IJNB Pro League (men)]] | ||
| image = IJNB.png | |||
| pixels = 150px | |||
| caption = IJNB logo | |||
| season = 2021 | | season = 2021 | ||
| championtype = | | championtype = Champion | ||
| champion = | | champion = [[Lucerne Robben]] | ||
| promoted = | | promoted = | ||
| relegated = | | relegated = [[Olympia Nedersticht]] | ||
| premiership = | | premiership = | ||
| continentalcup1 = | | continentalcup1 = | ||
| continentalcup1 qualifiers = | | continentalcup1 qualifiers = | ||
| matches = | | matches = 42 | ||
| score1 = | | score1 = | ||
| total score1 = | | total score1 = | ||
| Line 29: | Line 32: | ||
| nextseason = [[2022 IJNB Pro League (men)|2022]] | | nextseason = [[2022 IJNB Pro League (men)|2022]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''2021 IJNB Pro League for men''' is the first season of the [[New Batavia]]n [[IJNB Pro League (men)]]. | The '''2021 IJNB Pro League for men''' is the first season of the [[New Batavia]]n [[IJNB Pro League (men)]]. 8 professional teams played this season of the Pro League, playing every team in the league home-and-away 6 times, which makes 42 matches. The top 4 teams advanced to the play offs, again home-and-away. The last team relegated to the amateur league. The first match was played on January 15, 2021. | ||
== Teams == | == Teams == | ||
| Line 52: | Line 55: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | == Regular season == | ||
{{ | {{Sports table |width=55% |qual=y | ||
|team1 =LUR|team2 =LOS|team3 =WIT|team4 =OCH|team5 =PAT|team6 =VRI | |||
|team7 =BRO|team8 =NED | |||
== | |LUR_w=28|LUR_d=6 |LUR_l=8 |LUR_f=120|LUR_a=68|LUR_c=green | ||
|LOS_w=22|LOS_d=5 |LOS_l=15|LOS_f=123|LOS_a=92|LOS_c=green | |||
|WIT_w=18|WIT_d=12|WIT_l=12|WIT_f=113|WIT_a=106|WIT_c=green | |||
|OCH_w=17|OCH_d=8 |OCH_l=17|OCH_f=93|OCH_a=105|OCH_c=green | |||
|PAT_w=14|PAT_d=11|PAT_l=17|PAT_f=95|PAT_a=97 | |||
|VRI_w=15|VRI_d=8 |VRI_l=19|VRI_f=95|VRI_a=107 | |||
|BRO_w=11|BRO_d=7 |BRO_l=24|BRO_f=90|BRO_a=130 | |||
|NED_w=13|NED_d=3 |NED_l=26|NED_f=93|NED_a=117|NED_c=red | |||
|qual_1=Qualified to [[#Play-offs|play-offs]] |rows_1=4 | |||
|qual_5= |rows_5=3 | |||
|qual_8=Relegation to [[IJNB Amateurs First Division (men)|Amateurs First Divison]] | |||
|LUR_name=[[Lucerne Robben]] | |||
|LOS_name=[[Lucerne Spoken]] | |||
|WIT_name=[[Wittensteen Pinguïns]] | |||
|OCH_name=[[IJSC Ochterburg]] | |||
|PAT_name=[[Patriottenbaai Haven IJSC]] | |||
|VRI_name=[[Vrijplaats Boven]] | |||
|BRO_name=[[Broekszaal Bevers]] | |||
|NED_name=[[Olympia Nedersticht]] | |||
}} | |||
== Play-offs== | |||
=== Table === | |||
{{Sports table |width=55% |qual=y | |||
|team1 =LUR|team2 =LUS|team3 =OCH|team4 =WIT | |||
|LUR_w=5 |LUR_d=0 |LUR_l=1 |LUR_f=17|LUR_a=6 |LUR_c=green | |||
|LUS_w=2 |LUS_d=2 |LUS_l=2 |LUS_f=11|LUS_a=13 | |||
|OCH_w=2 |OCH_d=1 |OCH_l=3 |OCH_f=11|OCH_a=11 | |||
|WIT_w=1 |WIT_d=1 |WIT_l=4 |WIT_f=10|WIT_a=19 | |||
|qual_1=Champion |rows_1=1 | |||
|qual_2= |rows_2=3 | |||
|LUR_name=[[Lucerne Robben]] | |||
|LUS_name=[[Lucerne Spoken]] | |||
|OCH_name=[[IJSC Ochterburg]] | |||
|WIT_name=[[Wittensteen Pinguïns]] | |||
}} | |||
=== Play-off results === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Home/Away !! LUR !! LUS !! OCH !! WIT | |||
|- | |||
! LUR | |||
| - || 2-1 || 1-3 || 5-1 | |||
|- | |||
! LUS | |||
| 1-5 || - || 3-1 || 3-2 | |||
|- | |||
! OCH | |||
| 0-1 || 1-1 || - || 3-1 | |||
|- | |||
! WIT | |||
| 0-3 || 2-2 || 4-3 || - | |||
|} | |||
{{ice hockey nav (NBA)}} | {{ice hockey nav (NBA)}} | ||
[[Category:New Batavia]] | [[Category:New Batavia]] | ||
[[Category:Ice | [[Category:Ice hockey]] | ||
[[Category:Ice hockey competitions]] | |||
Latest revision as of 14:19, 22 May 2022
| IJNB logo | |
| Season | 2021 |
|---|---|
| Champion | Lucerne Robben |
| Relegated | Olympia Nedersticht |
| Matches played | 42 |
2022 → | |
The 2021 IJNB Pro League for men is the first season of the New Batavian IJNB Pro League (men). 8 professional teams played this season of the Pro League, playing every team in the league home-and-away 6 times, which makes 42 matches. The top 4 teams advanced to the play offs, again home-and-away. The last team relegated to the amateur league. The first match was played on January 15, 2021.
Teams
| Team | Town |
|---|---|
| Broekszaal Bevers | Broekszaal |
| Lucerne Spoken | Lucerne |
| Lucerne Robben | Lucerne |
| Olympia Nedersticht | Nedersticht |
| IJSC Ochterburg | Ochterburg |
| Patriottenbaai Haven IJSC | Patriottenbaai |
| Vrijplaats Boven | Vrijplaats |
| Wittensteen Pinguïns | Wittensteen |
Regular season
| Team | Pld |
W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lucerne Robben | 42 | 28 | 6 | 8 | 120 | 68 | +52 | 90 | Qualified to play-offs |
| Lucerne Spoken | 42 | 22 | 5 | 15 | 123 | 92 | +31 | 71 | |
| Wittensteen Pinguïns | 42 | 18 | 12 | 12 | 113 | 106 | +7 | 66 | |
| IJSC Ochterburg | 42 | 17 | 8 | 17 | 93 | 105 | −12 | 59 | |
| Patriottenbaai Haven IJSC | 42 | 14 | 11 | 17 | 95 | 97 | −2 | 53 | |
| Vrijplaats Boven | 42 | 15 | 8 | 19 | 95 | 107 | −12 | 53 | |
| Broekszaal Bevers | 42 | 11 | 7 | 24 | 90 | 130 | −40 | 40 | |
| Olympia Nedersticht | 42 | 13 | 3 | 26 | 93 | 117 | −24 | 42 | Relegation to Amateurs First Divison |
Play-offs
Table
| Team | Pld |
W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lucerne Robben | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 6 | +11 | 15 | Champion |
| Lucerne Spoken | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 13 | −2 | 8 | |
| IJSC Ochterburg | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 7 | |
| Wittensteen Pinguïns | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 19 | −9 | 4 |
Play-off results
| Home/Away | LUR | LUS | OCH | WIT |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LUR | - | 2-1 | 1-3 | 5-1 |
| LUS | 1-5 | - | 3-1 | 3-2 |
| OCH | 0-1 | 1-1 | - | 3-1 |
| WIT | 0-3 | 2-2 | 4-3 | - |