2021 IJNB Amateurs First Division (women): Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Frans (talk | contribs)
champion
Frans (talk | contribs)
Line 103: Line 103:


=== Play-off results ===
=== Play-off results ===
{| class="wikitable"
! Home/Away !! VIE !! BLA !! MIN !! FRA
|-
! VIE
| - || 3-3 || 1-5 || 0-6
|-
! BLA
| 4-2 || - || 2-2 || 0-5
|-
! MIN
| 2-1 || 1-2 || - || 4-2
|-
! FRA
| 6-2 || 4-3 || 3-1 || -
|}





Revision as of 11:20, 21 November 2021

IJNB Amateurs First Division (women)

IJNB logo
Season 2021
Champion Volksverheffing Vierschaar
Matches played 42
2022

The 2021 IJNB Amateurs First Division for women is the first season of the New Batavian IJNB Amateurs First Division (women). The league is being contested by 8 amateur teams. The first match was played on February 8, 2021.

Teams

Team Town
Sporting Blankveld Blankveld
Koud Koud Franshaven Franshaven
IJshockey M a/d S Minaret-aan-de-Struisbeek
IJHK Neerlinde Neerlinde
Germinal Oplinde Oplinde
Saladin Hockey Oranjeheem
Volksverheffing Vierschaar Vierschaar
Zwartemeer IJSC Zwartemeer

Regular season

Team Pld
W D L PF PA PD Pts Qualification
Sporting Blankveld 42 23 8 11 103 99 +4 77 Qualified to play-offs
Volksverheffing Vierschaar 42 22 6 14 108 84 +24 72
Koud Koud Franshaven 42 19 5 18 110 106 +4 62
IJshockey M a/d S 42 13 15 14 93 95 −2 54
Zwartemeer IJSC 42 16 8 18 96 96 0 56  
Germinal Oplinde 42 17 5 20 90 103 −13 56
IJHK Neerlinde 42 15 8 19 107 105 +2 53
Saladin Hockey 42 10 11 21 85 104 −19 41 Relegation to Amateurs Second Divison

Play-offs

Table

Team Pld
W D L PF PA PD Pts Qualification
Volksverheffing Vierschaar 6 5 1 0 26 9 +17 16 Promotion to Pro League
Sporting Blankveld 6 2 2 2 17 14 +3 8  
IJshockey M a/d S 6 2 1 3 11 15 −4 7
Koud Koud Franshaven 6 1 0 5 10 26 −16 3

Play-off results

Home/Away VIE BLA MIN FRA
VIE - 3-3 1-5 0-6
BLA 4-2 - 2-2 0-5
MIN 2-1 1-2 - 4-2
FRA 6-2 4-3 3-1 -