Keltian Hockey League: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
|[[Košťova]] | |[[Košťova]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 168: | Line 161: | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
|[[Riddersborg]] | |[[Riddersborg]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Team flag|Normark|name=Sårensby Storm}} | |||
|Northern | |||
|2021 | |||
|[[Sårensby]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 219: | Line 219: | ||
|{{Team flag|Lusa|name=Samiai'i Aeto}} | |{{Team flag|Lusa|name=Samiai'i Aeto}} | ||
|Southern | |Southern | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|[[Samiai'i]] | |[[Samiai'i]] | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 228: | Line 228: | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|[[Uliuli]] | |[[Uliuli]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Team flag|Normark|name=IHK Konungsheim}} | |||
|Northern | |||
|2021 | |||
|[[Konungsheim]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 249: | Line 256: | ||
|'''[[2020–21 Keltian Hockey League#Final|2 – 1]]''' | |'''[[2020–21 Keltian Hockey League#Final|2 – 1]]''' | ||
| {{Team flag|Normark|name=ØIS}} | | {{Team flag|Normark|name=ØIS}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[2021–22 Keltian Hockey League|2021–22]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|'''[[2021–22 Keltian Hockey League#Final|–]]''' | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 14:11, 22 August 2021
| Countries |
|
|---|---|
| Founded | 2020 |
| First season | 2020–21 |
| Number of teams | 24 |
| League cup(s) | Keltian Hockey League play-offs |
| Current champions |
Sáron Escorpins (2020–21) |
| Most championships | Sáron Escorpins (1) |
|
| |
The Keltian Hockey League is a tier 2 professional ice hockey competition. The league involves teams from Castilona, Normark, Osktrava, Phinbella and Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq.
History
The KHL was founded in 2020.
Format
Teams
Current clubs
| Club | Conference | Established | City | Stadium | Capacity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Osktravan | 2020 | Sabiská | |||
| Castilonan | 2016 | Å | |||
| Osktravan | 2020 | Borová | |||
| Northern | 2020 | Elijah's Rest | |||
| Osktravan | 2020 | Košťova | |||
| Southern | 2020 | Grapeseed | |||
| Osktravan | 2020 | Košťova | |||
| Northern | 2020 | Ingleton | |||
| Southern | 2020 | Kota Hilio | |||
| Southern | 2020 | Liancourt Rocks | |||
| Osktravan | 2020 | Požun | |||
| Southern | 2018 | Lusa | |||
| Castilonan | 2020 | New Livingston | |||
| Northern | 2020 | Nordiskehjem | |||
| Northern | 2020 | Østfold | |||
| Castilonan | 2020 | Málanse | |||
| Castilonan | 2016 | Ranheim | |||
| Northern | 2020 | Riddersborg | |||
| Northern | 2021 | Sårensby | |||
| Castilonan | 2020 | Sarón | |||
| Osktravan | 2020 | Požun | |||
| Southern | 2020 | Tamar | |||
| Castilonan | 2020 | Torreruña | |||
| Southern | 2021 | TBD |
Former clubs
| Club | Conference | Left | City | Stadium | Capacity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Southern | 2021 | Samiai'i | |||
| Southern | 2021 | Uliuli | |||
| Northern | 2021 | Konungsheim |
Results
| Season | Regular season champions | Play-off finals | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Winners | Score | Runners-up | ||
| 2020–21 | 2 – 1 | |||
| 2021–22 | – | |||