Keltian Hockey League: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|confed = | |confed = | ||
|founded = 2020 | |founded = 2020 | ||
|first = [[2020–21 | |first = [[2020–21 Keltian Hockey League|2020–21]] | ||
|teams = 24 | |teams = 24 | ||
|relegation = | |relegation = | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|league_cup = [[Keltian Hockey League play-offs]] | |league_cup = [[Keltian Hockey League play-offs]] | ||
|confed_cup = | |confed_cup = | ||
|champions = | |champions = [[Sáron Escorpins]] | ||
|season = | |season = 2020–21 | ||
|most_champs = | |most_champs = [[Sáron Escorpins]] (1) | ||
|website = | |website = | ||
|current = [[2020–21 | |current = [[2020–21 Keltian Hockey League]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag| | |{{Team flag|Dark Berry Islands|name=Grapeseed Vines}} | ||
| | |Southern | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
|[[ | |[[Grapeseed]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag| | |{{Team flag|Osktrava|name=HK Košťova}} | ||
| | |Osktravan | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
|[[ | |[[Košťova]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag| | |{{Team flag|Normark|name=Sårensby Storm}} | ||
| | |Northern | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|[[ | |[[Sårensby]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 196: | Line 196: | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
|[[Torreruña]] | |[[Torreruña]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Team flag|No|flag}} | |||
|Southern | |||
|2021 | |||
|''TBD'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|}</small> | |||
===Former clubs=== | |||
<small> | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Club | |||
!Conference | |||
!Left | |||
!City | |||
!Stadium | |||
!Capacity | |||
|- | |||
|{{Team flag|Lusa|name=Samiai'i Aeto}} | |||
|Southern | |||
|2021 | |||
|[[Samiai'i]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 201: | Line 226: | ||
|{{Team flag|Lusa|name=U'u Uliuli}} | |{{Team flag|Lusa|name=U'u Uliuli}} | ||
|Southern | |Southern | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|[[Uliuli]] | |[[Uliuli]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|}</small> | |- | ||
|{{Team flag|Normark|name=IHK Konungsheim}} | |||
|Northern | |||
|2021 | |||
|[[Konungsheim]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
</small> | |||
==Results== | ==Results== | ||
| Line 218: | Line 251: | ||
!style="width:25%;" |Runners-up | !style="width:25%;" |Runners-up | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2020–21 | |[[2020–21 Keltian Hockey League|2020–21]] | ||
| {{Team flag|Castilona|name=New Livingston Capitals}} | |||
| {{Team flag|Castilona|name=Sáron Escorpins}} | |||
|'''[[2020–21 Keltian Hockey League#Final|2 – 1]]''' | |||
| {{Team flag|Normark|name=ØIS}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[2021–22 Keltian Hockey League|2021–22]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[2021–22 Keltian Hockey League#Final|–]]''' | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 14:11, 22 August 2021
| Countries |
|
|---|---|
| Founded | 2020 |
| First season | 2020–21 |
| Number of teams | 24 |
| League cup(s) | Keltian Hockey League play-offs |
| Current champions |
Sáron Escorpins (2020–21) |
| Most championships | Sáron Escorpins (1) |
|
| |
The Keltian Hockey League is a tier 2 professional ice hockey competition. The league involves teams from Castilona, Normark, Osktrava, Phinbella and Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq.
History
The KHL was founded in 2020.
Format
Teams
Current clubs
| Club | Conference | Established | City | Stadium | Capacity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Osktravan | 2020 | Sabiská | |||
| Castilonan | 2016 | Å | |||
| Osktravan | 2020 | Borová | |||
| Northern | 2020 | Elijah's Rest | |||
| Osktravan | 2020 | Košťova | |||
| Southern | 2020 | Grapeseed | |||
| Osktravan | 2020 | Košťova | |||
| Northern | 2020 | Ingleton | |||
| Southern | 2020 | Kota Hilio | |||
| Southern | 2020 | Liancourt Rocks | |||
| Osktravan | 2020 | Požun | |||
| Southern | 2018 | Lusa | |||
| Castilonan | 2020 | New Livingston | |||
| Northern | 2020 | Nordiskehjem | |||
| Northern | 2020 | Østfold | |||
| Castilonan | 2020 | Málanse | |||
| Castilonan | 2016 | Ranheim | |||
| Northern | 2020 | Riddersborg | |||
| Northern | 2021 | Sårensby | |||
| Castilonan | 2020 | Sarón | |||
| Osktravan | 2020 | Požun | |||
| Southern | 2020 | Tamar | |||
| Castilonan | 2020 | Torreruña | |||
| Southern | 2021 | TBD |
Former clubs
| Club | Conference | Left | City | Stadium | Capacity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Southern | 2021 | Samiai'i | |||
| Southern | 2021 | Uliuli | |||
| Northern | 2021 | Konungsheim |
Results
| Season | Regular season champions | Play-off finals | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Winners | Score | Runners-up | ||
| 2020–21 | 2 – 1 | |||
| 2021–22 | – | |||