Supreme Arbiter: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Newzimiagov (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
 
(10 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
The Supreme Arbiter serves to oversee the Council of Courts on behalf of the ruler of [[Passio-Corum]].
{{Bassarid Article}}
The '''Supreme Arbiter''' serves to oversee the Council of Courts on behalf of the [[Crown of Passio-Corum]].


==List of Supreme Arbiters==
==List of Supreme Arbiters==
Line 6: Line 7:
! Picture
! Picture
! Name
! Name
! Emperor
! Title
! Period
! Period
! Notes
! Notes
Line 12: Line 13:
| [[Image:Kinglucieniv.jpg|80x80px]]
| [[Image:Kinglucieniv.jpg|80x80px]]
| [[King Lucien IV]]
| [[King Lucien IV]]
| [[Crown of Passio-Corum]] <small>(753 WG - 799 WG)</small>
| [[Crown of Passio-Corum]] <small>
|  753 - 799 WG  
|  753 - 799 WG  
| <small>
| <small>
*As King of [[Passio-Corum]], Lucien IV also served as Supreme Arbiter of the nation's first Council of Courts.</small>
As King of [[Passio-Corum]], Lucien IV also served as Supreme Arbiter of the nation's first Council of Courts.</small>




Line 21: Line 22:
| [[Image:Eniogus.jpg|80x80px]]
| [[Image:Eniogus.jpg|80x80px]]
| [[Enio Gus]]
| [[Enio Gus]]
| [[Supreme Arbiter]] <small>(799 WG - 853 WG)</small>
| [[Supreme Arbiter]] <small>
|  799 WG - 853 WG  
|  799 WG - 853 WG  
| <small>
| <small>
Line 29: Line 30:
| [[Image:Matasiva.jpg|80x80px]]
| [[Image:Matasiva.jpg|80x80px]]
| [[Mata Siva]]
| [[Mata Siva]]
| [[Supreme Arbiter]] <small>(853 WG - Present)</small>
| [[Supreme Arbiter]] <small>
853 WG - Present
853 WG - 905 WG
| <small>
As Supreme Arbiter, Mata Siva helped to reshape the [[Pallisican]] approach to foreign affairs, such that Passio-Corum became more willing to engage with other nations.
 
|- bgcolor="#e6e9ff"
| [[Image:Supreme.png|80x80px]]
| [[Chelkra Teada]]
| [[Supreme Arbiter]] <small>
905 WG - 36.26 [[PSSC]]
| <small>
As the Supreme Arbiter Councils of Court, Chelkra Teada led the effort to restore order in Passio-Corum following the [[Miracle of Kan Zen]], which brought the nation to the brink of civil conflict.  Teada's role as Supreme Arbiter when in 26.26 PSSC, Kan Zen - with the support of the [[Stripping Path]] in the [[Houses of Pallisican Chelkra]] - assumed the responsibilities of the role for herself.
 
|- bgcolor="#e6e9ff"
| [[Image:Kanzenportrait.png|80x80px]]
| [[Kan Zen]]
| [[Crown of Passio-Corum]] <small>
|  36.26 [[PSSC]] - Present
| <small>
 
| <small>
| <small>
</small>
</small>
[[Category:Passio-Corum]] [[Category:Council of Courts]]

Latest revision as of 22:44, 20 July 2021

The Supreme Arbiter serves to oversee the Council of Courts on behalf of the Crown of Passio-Corum.

List of Supreme Arbiters

Picture Name Title Period Notes
King Lucien IV Crown of Passio-Corum 753 - 799 WG

As King of Passio-Corum, Lucien IV also served as Supreme Arbiter of the nation's first Council of Courts.


Enio Gus Supreme Arbiter 799 WG - 853 WG

As Supreme Arbiter of the Council of Courts under the authority of Queen Evahn I, Enio Gus played an important role in stabilizing the nation during a prolonged period of religious rebellions .

Mata Siva Supreme Arbiter 853 WG - 905 WG

As Supreme Arbiter, Mata Siva helped to reshape the Pallisican approach to foreign affairs, such that Passio-Corum became more willing to engage with other nations.

Chelkra Teada Supreme Arbiter 905 WG - 36.26 PSSC

As the Supreme Arbiter Councils of Court, Chelkra Teada led the effort to restore order in Passio-Corum following the Miracle of Kan Zen, which brought the nation to the brink of civil conflict. Teada's role as Supreme Arbiter when in 26.26 PSSC, Kan Zen - with the support of the Stripping Path in the Houses of Pallisican Chelkra - assumed the responsibilities of the role for herself.

Kan Zen Crown of Passio-Corum 36.26 PSSC - Present