Jogi Regiment: Difference between revisions
Newzimiagov (talk | contribs) |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Bassarid Article}} | |||
The '''Jogi Regiment''' is the unofficial army of the [[Maritime Markets of the Strait of Haifa]]. | The '''Jogi Regiment''' is the unofficial army of the [[Maritime Markets of the Strait of Haifa]]. | ||
| Line 8: | Line 9: | ||
==Ongoing Activity== | ==Ongoing Activity== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable collapsible" border="1" | {| class="wikitable sortable collapsible" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 15: | Line 17: | ||
! scope="col" | Summary | ! scope="col" | Summary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Task Force 36.70-001 (Updated -) || Greater Jogi Regiment -'''[[Elijah's Rest]] Exploratory Mission''' || [[Jangsong]]: 100% || General: The Elijah's Rest Exploratory Mission engages in raids against Natopian territories in far northern [[Keltia]]. | ||
'''Orders''' | |||
*December 26, 2017 | |||
**(General) | |||
Action: Initiate raids against Natopian farming and mining settlements in region surrounding [[Riddersborg]]. | |||
Limitation: N/A | |||
*December 29, 2017 | |||
**(General) | |||
Action: Initiate raids against Natopian settlements surrounding [[Skein]] and [[Fangshorn]]. | |||
Limitation: Inflict maximum damage upon settlements. Exercise mercy only for those who convert to the [[Stripping Path]]. | |||
*January 3rd, 2018 | |||
**(General) | |||
Action: Initiate campaign in support of establishing [[Foreign Ports of the Stripping Path|Norse-Elijaian Intelligence Agency]]: Discontinue raids against settlements, commence raids along roads connecting settlements. | |||
Limitation: Inflict maximum damage upon all viable targets. Exercise mercy only for those who convert to the [[Stripping Path]]. Avoid direct confrontation with [[Keltia Command]]. | |||
'''Overview of Task Force''' | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable collapsible" border="1" | {| class="wikitable sortable collapsible" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 22: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Soldiers|| 1, | | Soldiers || 1,110 | ||
|- | |||
| Commandos || 1,049 | |||
|- | |||
| [[P62 Rifle]] || 526 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[P62 Rifle W/ Grenade Launcher]] || 417 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[P62 | | [[P62 Commando]] || 370 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[P62 | | [[P62 Covert]] || 345 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Shirley 9mm Pistol]] || 333 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[P29 Sniper Rifle]] || 167 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Simia Class Battle Tank]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Nuncrest Class Armored Infantry]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Ossyo Class Armored Anti-Aircraft]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Paixhans Mark 4 Land Cruiser]]|| | | [[Lucinspire Class Heavy Tank]] || 1 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Empire Class Light Tank]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| ESB [[shire:Horjin Armoured Fighting Vehicle|Horjin AFV]] || 20 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Paixhans Mark 4 Land Cruiser]] || 56 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 53: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Soldiers|| | | Soldiers|| 4,439 | ||
|- | |||
| Commandos|| 4,194 | |||
|- | |||
| [[P62 Rifle]]|| 2,105 | |||
|- | |||
| [[P62 Rifle W/ Grenade Launcher]]|| 1,667 | |||
|- | |||
| [[P62 Commando]]|| 1,481 | |||
|- | |||
| [[P62 Covert]]|| 1,379 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Shirley 9mm Pistol]]|| 1,333 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[P29 Sniper Rifle]]|| 667 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Simia Class Battle Tank]] || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Nuncrest Class Armored Infantry]] || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Ossyo Class Armored Anti-Aircraft]] || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Lucinspire Class Heavy Tank]] || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Empire Class Light Tank]] || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ESB Horjin AFV]]|| | | [[ESB Horjin AFV]]|| 68 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Paixhans Mark 4 Land Cruiser]]|| | | [[Paixhans Mark 4 Land Cruiser]]|| 189 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
===First Division of the Jogi Regiment=== | ===First Division of the Jogi Regiment=== | ||
''' | '''Crocker Keep Regiment''' | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable collapsible" border="1" | {| class="wikitable sortable collapsible" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 83: | Line 132: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Soldiers|| | | Soldiers|| 1,332 | ||
|- | |||
| Commandos|| 1,258 | |||
|- | |||
| [[P62 Rifle]]|| 632 | |||
|- | |||
| [[P62 Rifle W/ Grenade Launcher]]|| 500 | |||
|- | |||
| [[P62 Commando]]|| 444 | |||
|- | |||
| [[P62 Covert]]|| 414 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Shirley 9mm Pistol]]|| 400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[P29 Sniper Rifle]]|| 200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Simia Class Battle Tank]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Nuncrest Class Armored Infantry]] || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Ossyo Class Armored Anti-Aircraft]] || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Lucinspire Class Heavy Tank]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Empire Class Light Tank]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ESB Horjin AFV]]|| | | [[ESB Horjin AFV]]|| 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Paixhans Mark 4 Land Cruiser]]|| | | [[Paixhans Mark 4 Land Cruiser]]|| 57 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 113: | Line 172: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Soldiers|| | | Soldiers|| 888 | ||
|- | |||
| Commandos|| 839 | |||
|- | |||
| [[P62 Rifle]]|| 421 | |||
|- | |||
| [[P62 Rifle W/ Grenade Launcher]]|| 333 | |||
|- | |||
| [[P62 Commando]]|| 296 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[P62 Covert]]|| 276 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Shirley 9mm Pistol]]|| 267 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[P29 Sniper Rifle]]|| 133 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Simia Class Battle Tank]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Nuncrest Class Armored Infantry]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Ossyo Class Armored Anti-Aircraft]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Lucinspire Class Heavy Tank]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Empire Class Light Tank]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Paixhans Mark 4 Land Cruiser]]|| 37 | | [[ESB Horjin AFV]]|| 13 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Paixhans Mark 4 Land Cruiser]]|| 37 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 141: | Line 210: | ||
! scope="col" | Unit Type | ! scope="col" | Unit Type | ||
! scope="col" | # in Service | ! scope="col" | # in Service | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Soldiers|| | | Soldiers|| 1,332 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Commandos|| | | Commandos|| 1,258 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[P62 Rifle]]|| | | [[P62 Rifle]]|| 632 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[P62 Rifle W/ Grenade Launcher]]|| | | [[P62 Rifle W/ Grenade Launcher]]|| 500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[P62 Commando]]|| | | [[P62 Commando]]|| 444 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[P62 Covert]]|| | | [[P62 Covert]]|| 414 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shirley 9mm Pistol]]|| | | [[Shirley 9mm Pistol]]|| 400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[P29 Sniper Rifle]]|| | | [[P29 Sniper Rifle]]|| 200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Simia Class Battle Tank]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Paixhans Mark 4 Land Cruiser]]|| | | [[Nuncrest Class Armored Infantry]] || 2 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Ossyo Class Armored Anti-Aircraft]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lucinspire Class Heavy Tank]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Empire Class Light Tank]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[ESB Horjin AFV]]|| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Paixhans Mark 4 Land Cruiser]]|| 57 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 171: | Line 250: | ||
! scope="col" | Unit Type | ! scope="col" | Unit Type | ||
! scope="col" | # in Service | ! scope="col" | # in Service | ||
|- | |||
| Soldiers|| 888 | |||
|- | |||
| Commandos|| 839 | |||
|- | |||
| [[P62 Rifle]]|| 421 | |||
|- | |||
| [[P62 Rifle W/ Grenade Launcher]]|| 333 | |||
|- | |||
| [[P62 Commando]]|| 296 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[P62 Covert]]|| 276 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Shirley 9mm Pistol]]|| 267 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[P29 Sniper Rifle]]|| 133 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Simia Class Battle Tank]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Nuncrest Class Armored Infantry]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Ossyo Class Armored Anti-Aircraft]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Lucinspire Class Heavy Tank]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Empire Class Light Tank]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ESB Horjin AFV]]|| | | [[ESB Horjin AFV]]|| 13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Paixhans Mark 4 Land Cruiser]]|| | | [[Paixhans Mark 4 Land Cruiser]]|| 37 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 22:14, 20 July 2021
The Jogi Regiment is the unofficial army of the Maritime Markets of the Strait of Haifa.
Politics
The Jogi Regiment is managed by a specialized branch of the Regional Investor of the city of Jogi.
History
The Jogi Regiment was created following the establishment of trade relations between the Maritime Markets and the Strait of Haifa and the ESB Group (Keltia).
Ongoing Activity
| Date | Headline | Subject | Summary | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Task Force 36.70-001 (Updated -) | Greater Jogi Regiment -Elijah's Rest Exploratory Mission | Jangsong: 100% | General: The Elijah's Rest Exploratory Mission engages in raids against Natopian territories in far northern Keltia.
Orders
Action: Initiate raids against Natopian farming and mining settlements in region surrounding Riddersborg. Limitation: N/A
Action: Initiate raids against Natopian settlements surrounding Skein and Fangshorn. Limitation: Inflict maximum damage upon settlements. Exercise mercy only for those who convert to the Stripping Path.
Action: Initiate campaign in support of establishing Norse-Elijaian Intelligence Agency: Discontinue raids against settlements, commence raids along roads connecting settlements. Limitation: Inflict maximum damage upon all viable targets. Exercise mercy only for those who convert to the Stripping Path. Avoid direct confrontation with Keltia Command.
|
Regiment Composition
Greater Jogi Regiment
| Unit Type | # in Service |
|---|---|
| Soldiers | 4,439 |
| Commandos | 4,194 |
| P62 Rifle | 2,105 |
| P62 Rifle W/ Grenade Launcher | 1,667 |
| P62 Commando | 1,481 |
| P62 Covert | 1,379 |
| Shirley 9mm Pistol | 1,333 |
| P29 Sniper Rifle | 667 |
| Simia Class Battle Tank | 3 |
| Nuncrest Class Armored Infantry | 5 |
| Ossyo Class Armored Anti-Aircraft | 5 |
| Lucinspire Class Heavy Tank | 3 |
| Empire Class Light Tank | 4 |
| ESB Horjin AFV | 68 |
| Paixhans Mark 4 Land Cruiser | 189 |
First Division of the Jogi Regiment
Crocker Keep Regiment
| Unit Type | # in Service |
|---|---|
| Soldiers | 1,332 |
| Commandos | 1,258 |
| P62 Rifle | 632 |
| P62 Rifle W/ Grenade Launcher | 500 |
| P62 Commando | 444 |
| P62 Covert | 414 |
| Shirley 9mm Pistol | 400 |
| P29 Sniper Rifle | 200 |
| Simia Class Battle Tank | 1 |
| Nuncrest Class Armored Infantry | 2 |
| Ossyo Class Armored Anti-Aircraft | 2 |
| Lucinspire Class Heavy Tank | 1 |
| Empire Class Light Tank | 1 |
| ESB Horjin AFV | 20 |
| Paixhans Mark 4 Land Cruiser | 57 |
Second Division of the Jogi Regiment
Bursesti Regiment
| Unit Type | # in Service |
|---|---|
| Soldiers | 888 |
| Commandos | 839 |
| P62 Rifle | 421 |
| P62 Rifle W/ Grenade Launcher | 333 |
| P62 Commando | 296 |
| P62 Covert | 276 |
| Shirley 9mm Pistol | 267 |
| P29 Sniper Rifle | 133 |
| Simia Class Battle Tank | 1 |
| Nuncrest Class Armored Infantry | 1 |
| Ossyo Class Armored Anti-Aircraft | 1 |
| Lucinspire Class Heavy Tank | 1 |
| Empire Class Light Tank | 1 |
| ESB Horjin AFV | 13 |
| Paixhans Mark 4 Land Cruiser | 37 |
Third Division of the Jogi Regiment
Newstone Regiment
| Unit Type | # in Service |
|---|---|
| Soldiers | 1,332 |
| Commandos | 1,258 |
| P62 Rifle | 632 |
| P62 Rifle W/ Grenade Launcher | 500 |
| P62 Commando | 444 |
| P62 Covert | 414 |
| Shirley 9mm Pistol | 400 |
| P29 Sniper Rifle | 200 |
| Simia Class Battle Tank | 1 |
| Nuncrest Class Armored Infantry | 2 |
| Ossyo Class Armored Anti-Aircraft | 2 |
| Lucinspire Class Heavy Tank | 1 |
| Empire Class Light Tank | 1 |
| ESB Horjin AFV | 20 |
| Paixhans Mark 4 Land Cruiser | 57 |
Fourth Division of the Jogi Regiment
Lewisburg Regiment
| Unit Type | # in Service |
|---|---|
| Soldiers | 888 |
| Commandos | 839 |
| P62 Rifle | 421 |
| P62 Rifle W/ Grenade Launcher | 333 |
| P62 Commando | 296 |
| P62 Covert | 276 |
| Shirley 9mm Pistol | 267 |
| P29 Sniper Rifle | 133 |
| Simia Class Battle Tank | 1 |
| Nuncrest Class Armored Infantry | 1 |
| Ossyo Class Armored Anti-Aircraft | 1 |
| Lucinspire Class Heavy Tank | 1 |
| Empire Class Light Tank | 1 |
| ESB Horjin AFV | 13 |
| Paixhans Mark 4 Land Cruiser | 37 |