2019–20 Sanaman Premier League: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! Capacity | ! Capacity | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[Fatehpur Sikri FC]] || [[Fatehpur Sikri]] || FS | || [[Fatehpur Sikri FC]] || [[Fatehpur Sikri]] || FS Provincial Stadium || 57,620 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[Siccre Calcio]] || [[Fatehpur Sikri]] || FS | || [[Siccre Calcio]] || [[Fatehpur Sikri]] || FS Provincial Stadium || 57,620 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[Shumë Ama FC]] || [[Fatehpur Sikri]] || Channel 2 Arena || 41,500 | || [[Shumë Ama FC]] || [[Fatehpur Sikri]] || Channel 2 Arena || 41,500 | ||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|align=left|[[Siccre Calcio]] | |align=left|[[Siccre Calcio]] | ||
|| 34 || 21 || 4 || 9 || 55 || 26 || +29 || '''67''' | || 34 || 21 || 4 || 9 || 55 || 26 || +29 || '''67''' | ||
|| <small>Qualification to [[ | | rowspan=2 | <small>Qualification to [[WMFA Champions' League]]</small> | ||
|- bgcolor=# | |- bgcolor=#bbf3bb | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
|align=left|[[Acquecalde Calcio]] | |align=left|[[Acquecalde Calcio]] | ||
|| 34 || 19 || 6 || 9 || 54 || 29 || +25 || '''63''' | || 34 || 19 || 6 || 9 || 54 || 29 || +25 || '''63''' | ||
|- bgcolor=#bbf3ff | |- bgcolor=#bbf3ff | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
|align=left|[[FC Tati]] | |align=left|[[FC Tati]] | ||
|| 34 || 19 || 6 || 9 || 54 || 31 || +23 || '''63''' | || 34 || 19 || 6 || 9 || 54 || 31 || +23 || '''63''' | ||
|- | | <small>Qualification to [[WMFA Cup]]</small> | ||
|- | |||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
|align=left|[[Fatehpur Sikri FC]] | |align=left|[[Fatehpur Sikri FC]] | ||
|| 34 || 18 || 5 || 11 || 46 || 31 || +15 || '''59''' | || 34 || 18 || 5 || 11 || 46 || 31 || +15 || '''59''' | ||
|- | | rowspan=3 | | ||
|- | |||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
|align=left|[[Shumë Ama FC]] | |align=left|[[Shumë Ama FC]] | ||
| Line 86: | Line 87: | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
|align=left|[[Tosha City FC]] | |align=left|[[Tosha City FC]] | ||
|| 34 || 16 || 6 || 12 || 43 || 29 || +14 || '''54''' | || 34 || 16 || 6 || 12 || 43 || 29 || +14 || '''54''' | ||
| | |- bgcolor=#CCF9FF | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
|align=left|[[Nee City Tigers]] | |align=left|[[Nee City Tigers]] | ||
|| 34 || 16 || 5 || 13 || 42 || 43 || -1 || '''53''' | || 34 || 16 || 5 || 13 || 42 || 43 || -1 || '''53''' | ||
| <small>Qualification to [[WMFA Cup]]<sup>1</sup></small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
|align=left|[[Tosha United FC]] | |align=left|[[Tosha United FC]] | ||
|| 34 || 15 || 7 || 12 || 33 || 28 || +5 || '''52''' | || 34 || 15 || 7 || 12 || 33 || 28 || +5 || '''52''' | ||
| rowspan=8 | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| Line 138: | Line 140: | ||
|| 34 || 7 || 7 || 20 || 34 || 57 || -23 || '''28''' | || 34 || 7 || 7 || 20 || 34 || 57 || -23 || '''28''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
<small>1 - Qualification to the [[WMFA Cup]] as winner of the [[Federation Cup]].</small> | |||
==Results== | ==Results== | ||
| Line 526: | Line 529: | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Template:SFF}} | {{Template:SFF}} | ||
Latest revision as of 21:31, 23 January 2021
The 2019-2020 Sanaman Premier League is the inaugural season of the top division of Sanaman football. The competition is contested by 18 teams from all over Sanama. The participants were selected by the SFF based on level of professionalism, stadium capacity, local support and general viability.
Participating teams
| Team name | City | Stadium | Capacity |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fatehpur Sikri FC | Fatehpur Sikri | FS Provincial Stadium | 57,620 |
| Siccre Calcio | Fatehpur Sikri | FS Provincial Stadium | 57,620 |
| Shumë Ama FC | Fatehpur Sikri | Channel 2 Arena | 41,500 |
| Westland FC | Fatehpur Sikri | Westland Road | 22,700 |
| Nee City Tigers AFC | Niyi | SanOil Arena | 63,840 |
| Easthampton Thistles FC | Niyi | Xalanti Stadium | 32,110 |
| FC Tati | Niyi | Ffelisa Corp Arena | 55,190 |
| Tosha United FC | Tosha City | Tosha City Stadium | 46,120 |
| Tosha City FC | Tosha City | Tosha City Stadium | 46,120 |
| Soli Harriers | Soli | Soli Cooperative Arena | 39,500 |
| Solecism City FC | Soli | Soli Cooperative Arena | 39,500 |
| Boomwatch Dynamites | Boomwatch | Boomtown Records Stadium | 25,900 |
| Ffana AFC | Ffana | Thanatos Canton Stadium | 38,140 |
| Acquecalde Calcio | Acquecalde | Stadio Acquecalde Accjaio | 54,800 |
| Ajapura FC | Acquecalde | Stadio Televisione Cisamarra | 31,580 |
| Gardenholm Hearts FC | Gardenholm | The Garden | 27,800 |
| New Woodshire Lumberjacks | New Woodshire | University Stadium | 22,600 |
| Riverden Town FC | Riverden | The Den | 29,900 |
Current table
| # | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Siccre Calcio | 34 | 21 | 4 | 9 | 55 | 26 | +29 | 67 | Qualification to WMFA Champions' League |
| 2 | Acquecalde Calcio | 34 | 19 | 6 | 9 | 54 | 29 | +25 | 63 | |
| 3 | FC Tati | 34 | 19 | 6 | 9 | 54 | 31 | +23 | 63 | Qualification to WMFA Cup |
| 4 | Fatehpur Sikri FC | 34 | 18 | 5 | 11 | 46 | 31 | +15 | 59 | |
| 5 | Shumë Ama FC | 34 | 16 | 9 | 9 | 40 | 28 | +12 | 57 | |
| 6 | Tosha City FC | 34 | 16 | 6 | 12 | 43 | 29 | +14 | 54 | |
| 7 | Nee City Tigers | 34 | 16 | 5 | 13 | 42 | 43 | -1 | 53 | Qualification to WMFA Cup1 |
| 8 | Tosha United FC | 34 | 15 | 7 | 12 | 33 | 28 | +5 | 52 | |
| 9 | Solecism City FC | 34 | 16 | 3 | 15 | 45 | 38 | +7 | 51 | |
| 10 | Ajapura FC | 34 | 13 | 10 | 11 | 43 | 41 | +2 | 49 | |
| 11 | New Woodshire Lumberjacks | 34 | 13 | 6 | 15 | 39 | 42 | -3 | 45 | |
| 12 | Ffana AFC | 34 | 10 | 10 | 14 | 42 | 47 | -5 | 40 | |
| 13 | Boomwatch Dynamites | 34 | 11 | 7 | 16 | 32 | 43 | -11 | 40 | |
| 14 | Riverden Town FC | 34 | 11 | 7 | 16 | 24 | 37 | -13 | 40 | |
| 15 | Easthampton Thistles FC | 34 | 11 | 5 | 18 | 29 | 42 | -13 | 38 | |
| 16 | Soli Harriers | 34 | 8 | 7 | 19 | 25 | 55 | -30 | 31 | Relegation to National League |
| 17 | Westland FC | 34 | 8 | 6 | 20 | 26 | 59 | -33 | 30 | |
| 18 | Gardenholm Hearts FC | 34 | 7 | 7 | 20 | 34 | 57 | -23 | 28 |
1 - Qualification to the WMFA Cup as winner of the Federation Cup.
Results
| ACC | AFC | SAFC | BWD | ETFC | FSFC | FCT | GHFC | NCT | NWL | RTFC | SIC | SCFC | SH | FFFC | TCFC | TUFC | WFC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ACC | – | 5–0 | 2–0 | 2–0 | 2–0 | 2–1 | 2–1 | 2–1 | 2–0 | 1–2 | 3–0 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 0–1 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 3–0 | 3–0 |
| AFC | 2–0 | – | 0–1 | 2–1 | 3–1 | 2–2 | 1–1 | 0–0 | 2–2 | 2–1 | 0–1 | 0–2 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 4–0 | 1–2 | 1–1 | 3–0 |
| SAFC | 0–1 | 1–1 | – | 3–0 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 0–2 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 1–1 | 2–0 | 1–2 | 1–2 | 2–0 | 4–1 | 1–0 | 3–0 | 3–1 |
| BWD | 2–1 | 1–1 | 0–2 | – | 0–3 | 2–0 | 1–1 | 2–0 | 1–2 | 1–3 | 0–0 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 1–2 |
| ETFC | 0–2 | 0–0 | 0–2 | 2–2 | – | 1–3 | 1–2 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 1–3 | 2–1 | 0–0 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 0–1 | 3–0 |
| FSFC | 2–0 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 3–0 | 1–0 | – | 1–3 | 2–0 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 5–1 | 3–1 | 1–2 | 1–2 | 1–1 |
| FCT | 1–1 | 1–0 | 2–2 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 2–0 | – | 0–1 | 2–1 | 2–0 | 2–0 | 0–3 | 1–0 | 3–0 | 3–0 | 2–1 | 2–0 | 3–0 |
| GHFC | 2–2 | 3–2 | 1–1 | 0–4 | 1–1 | 1–4 | 0–2 | – | 1–2 | 4–0 | 3–1 | 2–2 | 2–2 | 1–2 | 1–1 | 3–0 | 0–2 | 1–0 |
| NCT | 3–1 | 0–2 | 1–1 | 2–0 | 2–1 | 2–1 | 0–2 | 1–0 | – | 1–1 | 2–1 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 2–1 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 1–3 |
| NWL | 0–1 | 1–2 | 2–1 | 0–0 | 2–1 | 0–1 | 2–2 | 2–3 | 1–3 | – | 0–2 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 4–0 | 1–2 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 2–1 |
| RTFC | 0–1 | 1–3 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 0–1 | 0–4 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 3–0 | – | 1–0 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 0–1 | 1–1 |
| SIC | 2–1 | 2–0 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 3–1 | 1–2 | 0–1 | 2–0 | – | 4–0 | 3–0 | 0–0 | 1–1 | 2–0 | 4–1 |
| SCFC | 3–1 | 1–2 | 3–0 | 2–1 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 4–0 | 3–2 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 1–2 | – | 2–0 | 0–2 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 3–1 |
| SH | 0–5 | 1–2 | 1–1 | 1–2 | 0–1 | 1–1 | 2–2 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 2–1 | 0–0 | 1–2 | 1–0 | – | 2–1 | 0–0 | 0–1 | 3–0 |
| FFFC | 1–2 | 2–0 | 0–0 | 1–1 | 2–1 | 0–1 | 4–1 | 4–0 | 2–1 | 1–4 | 0–1 | 1–2 | 3–1 | 1–1 | – | 3–1 | 2–2 | 2–0 |
| TCFC | 1–1 | 3–0 | 0–1 | 2–0 | 3–0 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 2–0 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 3–1 | 3–0 | 2–1 | – | 0–0 | 5–0 |
| TUFC | 0–0 | 0–1 | 1–2 | 1–0 | 0–1 | 3–0 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 3–1 | 0–0 | 3–0 | 1–3 | 1–0 | 4–0 | 1–1 | 1–0 | – | 0–0 |
| WFC | 2–1 | 2–2 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 1–2 | 0–1 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 2–2 | 0–2 | 0–4 | 2–1 | 2–0 | 0–1 | 1–2 | – |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||