2019–20 Sanaman Premier League: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (41 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Sanama Article}} | |||
The '''2019-2020 Sanaman Premier League''' is the inaugural season of the top division of [[Sanama|Sanaman]] football. The competition is contested by 18 teams from all over Sanama. The participants were selected by the [[Sanaman Football Federation|SFF]] based on level of professionalism, stadium capacity, local support and general viability. | The '''2019-2020 Sanaman Premier League''' is the inaugural season of the top division of [[Sanama|Sanaman]] football. The competition is contested by 18 teams from all over Sanama. The participants were selected by the [[Sanaman Football Federation|SFF]] based on level of professionalism, stadium capacity, local support and general viability. | ||
| Line 9: | Line 10: | ||
! Capacity | ! Capacity | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[Fatehpur Sikri FC]] || [[Fatehpur Sikri]] || FS | || [[Fatehpur Sikri FC]] || [[Fatehpur Sikri]] || FS Provincial Stadium || 57,620 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[Siccre Calcio]] || [[Fatehpur Sikri]] || FS | || [[Siccre Calcio]] || [[Fatehpur Sikri]] || FS Provincial Stadium || 57,620 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[ | || [[Shumë Ama FC]] || [[Fatehpur Sikri]] || Channel 2 Arena || 41,500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[Westland FC]] || [[Fatehpur Sikri]] || Westland Road || 22,700 | || [[Westland FC]] || [[Fatehpur Sikri]] || Westland Road || 22,700 | ||
| Line 21: | Line 22: | ||
|| [[Easthampton Thistles FC]] || [[Niyi]] || Xalanti Stadium || 32,110 | || [[Easthampton Thistles FC]] || [[Niyi]] || Xalanti Stadium || 32,110 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[FC Tati]] || [[Niyi]] || Ffelisa Corp Arena || | || [[FC Tati]] || [[Niyi]] || Ffelisa Corp Arena || 55,190 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[Tosha United FC]] || [[Tosha City]] || Tosha City Stadium || 46,120 | || [[Tosha United FC]] || [[Tosha City]] || Tosha City Stadium || 46,120 | ||
| Line 27: | Line 28: | ||
|| [[Tosha City FC]] || [[Tosha City]] || Tosha City Stadium || 46,120 | || [[Tosha City FC]] || [[Tosha City]] || Tosha City Stadium || 46,120 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[Soli Harriers]] || [[ | || [[Soli Harriers]] || [[Soli]] || Soli Cooperative Arena || 39,500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[Solecism City FC]] || [[ | || [[Solecism City FC]] || [[Soli]] || Soli Cooperative Arena || 39,500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[Boomwatch Dynamites]] || [[Boomwatch]] || Boomtown Records Stadium || 25,900 | || [[Boomwatch Dynamites]] || [[Boomwatch]] || Boomtown Records Stadium || 25,900 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[ | || [[Ffana AFC]] || [[Ffana]] || Thanatos Canton Stadium || 38,140 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[Acquecalde Calcio]] || [[Acquecalde]] || Stadio Acquecalde Accjaio || 54,800 | || [[Acquecalde Calcio]] || [[Acquecalde]] || Stadio Acquecalde Accjaio || 54,800 | ||
| Line 47: | Line 48: | ||
==Current table== | ==Current table== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" style="margin-left:-4px;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!width= | !width=15 | # | ||
!width= | !width=180 |Team | ||
!width=30 abbr="Played" |Pld | !width=30 abbr="Played" |Pld | ||
!width=30 abbr="Won" |W | !width=30 abbr="Won" |W | ||
| Line 59: | Line 60: | ||
!width=30 abbr="Goal difference" |GD | !width=30 abbr="Goal difference" |GD | ||
!width=30 abbr="Points" |Pts | !width=30 abbr="Points" |Pts | ||
!width= | !width=250 |Qualification | ||
|- bgcolor=#bbf3bb | |- bgcolor=#bbf3bb | ||
|1 | | 1 | ||
|align=left|[[ | |align=left|[[Siccre Calcio]] | ||
|| | || 34 || 21 || 4 || 9 || 55 || 26 || +29 || '''67''' | ||
|| <small>Qualification to [[ | | rowspan=2 | <small>Qualification to [[WMFA Champions' League]]</small> | ||
|- bgcolor=#bbf3bb | |||
| 2 | |||
|align=left|[[Acquecalde Calcio]] | |||
|| 34 || 19 || 6 || 9 || 54 || 29 || +25 || '''63''' | |||
|- bgcolor=#bbf3ff | |- bgcolor=#bbf3ff | ||
| | | 3 | ||
|align=left|[[ | |align=left|[[FC Tati]] | ||
|| | || 34 || 19 || 6 || 9 || 54 || 31 || +23 || '''63''' | ||
| <small>Qualification to [[WMFA Cup]]</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|align=left|[[ | |align=left|[[Fatehpur Sikri FC]] | ||
|| | || 34 || 18 || 5 || 11 || 46 || 31 || +15 || '''59''' | ||
|rowspan= | | rowspan=3 | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | |||
|align=left|[[Shumë Ama FC]] | |||
|| 34 || 16 || 9 || 9 || 40 || 28 || +12 || '''57''' | |||
|5 | |||
|align=left|[[ | |||
|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6 | ||
|align=left|[[FC | |align=left|[[Tosha City FC]] | ||
|| | || 34 || 16 || 6 || 12 || 43 || 29 || +14 || '''54''' | ||
|| | |- bgcolor=#CCF9FF | ||
| 7 | |||
|align=left|[[Nee City Tigers]] | |||
|| 34 || 16 || 5 || 13 || 42 || 43 || -1 || '''53''' | |||
| <small>Qualification to [[WMFA Cup]]<sup>1</sup></small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | | 8 | ||
|align=left|[[Tosha United FC]] | |align=left|[[Tosha United FC]] | ||
|| | || 34 || 15 || 7 || 12 || 33 || 28 || +5 || '''52''' | ||
|| | | rowspan=8 | | ||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
|align=left|[[Solecism City FC]] | |||
|| 34 || 16 || 3 || 15 || 45 || 38 || +7 || '''51''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 | ||
|align=left|[[ | |align=left|[[Ajapura FC]] | ||
|| | || 34 || 13 || 10 || 11 || 43 || 41 || +2 || '''49''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11 | ||
|align=left|[[ | |align=left|[[New Woodshire Lumberjacks]] | ||
|| | || 34 || 13 || 6 || 15 || 39 || 42 || -3 || '''45''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 | ||
|align=left|[[ | |align=left|[[Ffana AFC]] | ||
|| | || 34 || 10 || 10 || 14 || 42 || 47 || -5 || '''40''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13 | ||
|align=left|[[Boomwatch Dynamites]] | |align=left|[[Boomwatch Dynamites]] | ||
|| | || 34 || 11 || 7 || 16 || 32 || 43 || -11 || '''40''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14 | ||
|align=left|[[ | |align=left|[[Riverden Town FC]] | ||
|| | || 34 || 11 || 7 || 16 || 24 || 37 || -13 || '''40''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15 | ||
|align=left|[[ | |align=left|[[Easthampton Thistles FC]] | ||
|| | || 34 || 11 || 5 || 18 || 29 || 42 || -13 || '''38''' | ||
||& | |- bgcolor=#ffcccc | ||
|- | | 16 | ||
| | |align=left|[[Soli Harriers]] | ||
|align=left|[[ | || 34 || 8 || 7 || 19 || 25 || 55 || -30 || '''31''' | ||
|| | |rowspan="3"| <small>Relegation to [[2020–21 Sanaman National League|National League]]</small> | ||
|- bgcolor=#ffcccc | |||
|- bgcolor=# | | 17 | ||
| | |align=left|[[Westland FC]] | ||
|| 34 || 8 || 6 || 20 || 26 || 59 || -33 || '''30''' | |||
|- bgcolor=#ffcccc | |||
| 18 | |||
|align=left|[[Gardenholm Hearts FC]] | |align=left|[[Gardenholm Hearts FC]] | ||
|| | || 34 || 7 || 7 || 20 || 34 || 57 || -23 || '''28''' | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
<small>1 - Qualification to the [[WMFA Cup]] as winner of the [[Federation Cup]].</small> | |||
==Results== | ==Results== | ||
<!-- Color codes: | |||
Draw: #bbf3ff | |||
Home victory: #bbf3bb | |||
Away victory: #ffcccc --> | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; font-size:10px;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; font-size:10px;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!width="50"| | !width="50"| | ||
!width="50"|ACC | |||
!width="50"|AFC | |||
!width="50"|SAFC | |||
!width="50"|BWD | |||
!width="50"|ETFC | |||
!width="50"|FSFC | |||
!width="50"|FCT | |||
!width="50"|GHFC | |||
!width="50"|NCT | |||
!width="50"|NWL | |||
!width="50"|RTFC | |||
!width="50"|SIC | |||
!width="50"|SCFC | |||
!width="50"|SH | |||
!width="50"|FFFC | |||
!width="50"|TCFC | |||
!width="50"|TUFC | |||
!width="50"|WFC | |||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|ACC | !style="text-align:right;"|ACC | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 5–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 2–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 2–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 2–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 2–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 2–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 2–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 2–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#ffcccc | 1–2 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 3–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 1–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3ff | 1–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#ffcccc | 0–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3ff | 1–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 1–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 3–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 3–0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|AFC | !style="text-align:right;"|AFC | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 2–0 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#ffcccc | 0–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 2–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 3–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3ff | 2–2 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3ff | 1–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3ff | 0–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3ff | 2–2 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 2–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#ffcccc | 0–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#ffcccc | 0–2 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 1–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3ff | 1–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 4–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#ffcccc | 1–2 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3ff | 1–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 3–0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"| | !style="text-align:right;"|SAFC | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#ffcccc | 0–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3ff | 1–1 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 3–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 1–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 1–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#ffcccc | 0–2 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 1–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3ff | 0–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3ff | 1–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 2–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#ffcccc | 1–2 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#ffcccc | 1–2 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 2–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 4–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 1–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 3–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 3–1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|BWD | !style="text-align:right;"|BWD | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 2–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3ff | 1–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#ffcccc | 0–2 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#ffcccc | 0–3 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 2–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3ff | 1–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 2–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#ffcccc | 1–2 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#ffcccc | 1–3 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3ff | 0–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 2–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 1–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 1–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3ff | 1–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 2–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 1–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#ffcccc | 1–2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|ETFC | !style="text-align:right;"|ETFC | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#ffcccc | 0–2 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3ff | 0–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#ffcccc | 0–2 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3ff | 2–2 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#ffcccc | 1–3 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#ffcccc | 1–2 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 2–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 1–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#ffcccc | 1–3 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 2–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3ff | 0–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 2–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 1–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3ff | 0–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 1–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#ffcccc | 0–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 3–0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|FSFC | !style="text-align:right;"|FSFC | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 2–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 1–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 2–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 3–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 1–0 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#ffcccc | 1–3 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 2–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 2–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 1–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 1–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 1–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3ff | 1–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 5–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 3–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#ffcccc | 1–2 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#ffcccc | 1–2 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3ff | 1–1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|FCT | !style="text-align:right;"|FCT | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3ff | 1–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 1–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3ff | 2–2 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 2–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 1–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 2–0 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#ffcccc | 0–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 2–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 2–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 2–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#ffcccc | 0–3 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 1–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 3–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 3–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 2–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 2–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 3–0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|GHFC | !style="text-align:right;"|GHFC | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3ff | 2–2 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 3–2 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3ff | 1–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#ffcccc | 0–4 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3ff | 1–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#ffcccc | 1–4 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#ffcccc | 0–2 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#ffcccc | 1–2 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 4–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 3–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3ff | 2–2 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3ff | 2–2 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#ffcccc | 1–2 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3ff | 1–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 3–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#ffcccc | 0–2 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 1–0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|NCT | !style="text-align:right;"|NCT | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 3–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#ffcccc | 0–2 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3ff | 1–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 2–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 2–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 2–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#ffcccc | 0–2 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 1–0 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3ff | 1–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 2–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 2–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 1–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 2–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 2–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 2–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 1–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#ffcccc | 1–3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|NWL | !style="text-align:right;"|NWL | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#ffcccc | 0–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#ffcccc | 1–2 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 2–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3ff | 0–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 2–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#ffcccc | 0–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3ff | 2–2 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#ffcccc | 2–3 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#ffcccc | 1–3 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#ffcccc | 0–2 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 2–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 1–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 4–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#ffcccc | 1–2 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 1–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 1–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 2–1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|RTFC | !style="text-align:right;"|RTFC | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#ffcccc | 0–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#ffcccc | 1–3 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3ff | 0–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 1–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 2–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#ffcccc | 0–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#ffcccc | 0–4 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 1–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3ff | 1–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 3–0 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 1–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 2–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 1–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 1–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3ff | 0–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#ffcccc | 0–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3ff | 1–1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|SIC | !style="text-align:right;"|SIC | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 2–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 2–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 2–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 1–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 2–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 1–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 2–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 3–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#ffcccc | 1–2 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#ffcccc | 0–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 2–0 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 4–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 3–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3ff | 0–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3ff | 1–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 2–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 4–1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|SCFC | !style="text-align:right;"|SCFC | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 3–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#ffcccc | 1–2 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 3–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 2–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 2–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 1–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 2–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 4–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 3–2 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 1–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 1–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#ffcccc | 1–2 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 2–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#ffcccc | 0–2 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 2–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 1–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 3–1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|SH | !style="text-align:right;"|SH | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#ffcccc | 0–5 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#ffcccc | 1–2 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3ff | 1–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#ffcccc | 1–2 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#ffcccc | 0–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3ff | 1–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3ff | 2–2 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 1–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 2–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 2–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3ff | 0–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#ffcccc | 1–2 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 1–0 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 2–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3ff | 0–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#ffcccc | 0–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 3–0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"| | !style="text-align:right;"|FFFC | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#ffcccc | 1–2 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 2–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3ff | 0–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3ff | 1–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 2–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#ffcccc | 0–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 4–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 4–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 2–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#ffcccc | 1–4 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#ffcccc | 0–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#ffcccc | 1–2 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 3–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3ff | 1–1 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 3–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3ff | 2–2 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 2–0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|TCFC | !style="text-align:right;"|TCFC | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3ff | 1–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 3–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#ffcccc | 0–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 2–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 3–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3ff | 1–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 1–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 2–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 2–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 2–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 1–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 2–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 3–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 3–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 2–1 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3ff | 0–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 5–0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|TUFC | !style="text-align:right;"|TUFC | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3ff | 0–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#ffcccc | 0–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#ffcccc | 1–2 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 1–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#ffcccc | 0–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 3–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 1–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 1–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 3–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3ff | 0–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 3–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#ffcccc | 1–3 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 1–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 4–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3ff | 1–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 1–0 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3ff | 0–0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|WFC | !style="text-align:right;"|WFC | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 2–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3ff | 2–2 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#ffcccc | 0–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#ffcccc | 0–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#ffcccc | 1–2 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#ffcccc | 0–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 1–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 1–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 1–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3ff | 0–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3ff | 2–2 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#ffcccc | 0–2 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#ffcccc | 0–4 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 2–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#bbf3bb | 2–0 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#ffcccc | 0–1 | ||
|– | | bgcolor=#ffcccc | 1–2 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Template:SFF}} | {{Template:SFF}} | ||
Latest revision as of 21:31, 23 January 2021
The 2019-2020 Sanaman Premier League is the inaugural season of the top division of Sanaman football. The competition is contested by 18 teams from all over Sanama. The participants were selected by the SFF based on level of professionalism, stadium capacity, local support and general viability.
Participating teams
| Team name | City | Stadium | Capacity |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fatehpur Sikri FC | Fatehpur Sikri | FS Provincial Stadium | 57,620 |
| Siccre Calcio | Fatehpur Sikri | FS Provincial Stadium | 57,620 |
| Shumë Ama FC | Fatehpur Sikri | Channel 2 Arena | 41,500 |
| Westland FC | Fatehpur Sikri | Westland Road | 22,700 |
| Nee City Tigers AFC | Niyi | SanOil Arena | 63,840 |
| Easthampton Thistles FC | Niyi | Xalanti Stadium | 32,110 |
| FC Tati | Niyi | Ffelisa Corp Arena | 55,190 |
| Tosha United FC | Tosha City | Tosha City Stadium | 46,120 |
| Tosha City FC | Tosha City | Tosha City Stadium | 46,120 |
| Soli Harriers | Soli | Soli Cooperative Arena | 39,500 |
| Solecism City FC | Soli | Soli Cooperative Arena | 39,500 |
| Boomwatch Dynamites | Boomwatch | Boomtown Records Stadium | 25,900 |
| Ffana AFC | Ffana | Thanatos Canton Stadium | 38,140 |
| Acquecalde Calcio | Acquecalde | Stadio Acquecalde Accjaio | 54,800 |
| Ajapura FC | Acquecalde | Stadio Televisione Cisamarra | 31,580 |
| Gardenholm Hearts FC | Gardenholm | The Garden | 27,800 |
| New Woodshire Lumberjacks | New Woodshire | University Stadium | 22,600 |
| Riverden Town FC | Riverden | The Den | 29,900 |
Current table
| # | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Siccre Calcio | 34 | 21 | 4 | 9 | 55 | 26 | +29 | 67 | Qualification to WMFA Champions' League |
| 2 | Acquecalde Calcio | 34 | 19 | 6 | 9 | 54 | 29 | +25 | 63 | |
| 3 | FC Tati | 34 | 19 | 6 | 9 | 54 | 31 | +23 | 63 | Qualification to WMFA Cup |
| 4 | Fatehpur Sikri FC | 34 | 18 | 5 | 11 | 46 | 31 | +15 | 59 | |
| 5 | Shumë Ama FC | 34 | 16 | 9 | 9 | 40 | 28 | +12 | 57 | |
| 6 | Tosha City FC | 34 | 16 | 6 | 12 | 43 | 29 | +14 | 54 | |
| 7 | Nee City Tigers | 34 | 16 | 5 | 13 | 42 | 43 | -1 | 53 | Qualification to WMFA Cup1 |
| 8 | Tosha United FC | 34 | 15 | 7 | 12 | 33 | 28 | +5 | 52 | |
| 9 | Solecism City FC | 34 | 16 | 3 | 15 | 45 | 38 | +7 | 51 | |
| 10 | Ajapura FC | 34 | 13 | 10 | 11 | 43 | 41 | +2 | 49 | |
| 11 | New Woodshire Lumberjacks | 34 | 13 | 6 | 15 | 39 | 42 | -3 | 45 | |
| 12 | Ffana AFC | 34 | 10 | 10 | 14 | 42 | 47 | -5 | 40 | |
| 13 | Boomwatch Dynamites | 34 | 11 | 7 | 16 | 32 | 43 | -11 | 40 | |
| 14 | Riverden Town FC | 34 | 11 | 7 | 16 | 24 | 37 | -13 | 40 | |
| 15 | Easthampton Thistles FC | 34 | 11 | 5 | 18 | 29 | 42 | -13 | 38 | |
| 16 | Soli Harriers | 34 | 8 | 7 | 19 | 25 | 55 | -30 | 31 | Relegation to National League |
| 17 | Westland FC | 34 | 8 | 6 | 20 | 26 | 59 | -33 | 30 | |
| 18 | Gardenholm Hearts FC | 34 | 7 | 7 | 20 | 34 | 57 | -23 | 28 |
1 - Qualification to the WMFA Cup as winner of the Federation Cup.
Results
| ACC | AFC | SAFC | BWD | ETFC | FSFC | FCT | GHFC | NCT | NWL | RTFC | SIC | SCFC | SH | FFFC | TCFC | TUFC | WFC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ACC | – | 5–0 | 2–0 | 2–0 | 2–0 | 2–1 | 2–1 | 2–1 | 2–0 | 1–2 | 3–0 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 0–1 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 3–0 | 3–0 |
| AFC | 2–0 | – | 0–1 | 2–1 | 3–1 | 2–2 | 1–1 | 0–0 | 2–2 | 2–1 | 0–1 | 0–2 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 4–0 | 1–2 | 1–1 | 3–0 |
| SAFC | 0–1 | 1–1 | – | 3–0 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 0–2 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 1–1 | 2–0 | 1–2 | 1–2 | 2–0 | 4–1 | 1–0 | 3–0 | 3–1 |
| BWD | 2–1 | 1–1 | 0–2 | – | 0–3 | 2–0 | 1–1 | 2–0 | 1–2 | 1–3 | 0–0 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 1–2 |
| ETFC | 0–2 | 0–0 | 0–2 | 2–2 | – | 1–3 | 1–2 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 1–3 | 2–1 | 0–0 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 0–1 | 3–0 |
| FSFC | 2–0 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 3–0 | 1–0 | – | 1–3 | 2–0 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 5–1 | 3–1 | 1–2 | 1–2 | 1–1 |
| FCT | 1–1 | 1–0 | 2–2 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 2–0 | – | 0–1 | 2–1 | 2–0 | 2–0 | 0–3 | 1–0 | 3–0 | 3–0 | 2–1 | 2–0 | 3–0 |
| GHFC | 2–2 | 3–2 | 1–1 | 0–4 | 1–1 | 1–4 | 0–2 | – | 1–2 | 4–0 | 3–1 | 2–2 | 2–2 | 1–2 | 1–1 | 3–0 | 0–2 | 1–0 |
| NCT | 3–1 | 0–2 | 1–1 | 2–0 | 2–1 | 2–1 | 0–2 | 1–0 | – | 1–1 | 2–1 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 2–1 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 1–3 |
| NWL | 0–1 | 1–2 | 2–1 | 0–0 | 2–1 | 0–1 | 2–2 | 2–3 | 1–3 | – | 0–2 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 4–0 | 1–2 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 2–1 |
| RTFC | 0–1 | 1–3 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 0–1 | 0–4 | 1–0 | 1–1 | 3–0 | – | 1–0 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 0–1 | 1–1 |
| SIC | 2–1 | 2–0 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 3–1 | 1–2 | 0–1 | 2–0 | – | 4–0 | 3–0 | 0–0 | 1–1 | 2–0 | 4–1 |
| SCFC | 3–1 | 1–2 | 3–0 | 2–1 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 4–0 | 3–2 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 1–2 | – | 2–0 | 0–2 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 3–1 |
| SH | 0–5 | 1–2 | 1–1 | 1–2 | 0–1 | 1–1 | 2–2 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 2–1 | 0–0 | 1–2 | 1–0 | – | 2–1 | 0–0 | 0–1 | 3–0 |
| FFFC | 1–2 | 2–0 | 0–0 | 1–1 | 2–1 | 0–1 | 4–1 | 4–0 | 2–1 | 1–4 | 0–1 | 1–2 | 3–1 | 1–1 | – | 3–1 | 2–2 | 2–0 |
| TCFC | 1–1 | 3–0 | 0–1 | 2–0 | 3–0 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 2–0 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 3–1 | 3–0 | 2–1 | – | 0–0 | 5–0 |
| TUFC | 0–0 | 0–1 | 1–2 | 1–0 | 0–1 | 3–0 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 3–1 | 0–0 | 3–0 | 1–3 | 1–0 | 4–0 | 1–1 | 1–0 | – | 0–0 |
| WFC | 2–1 | 2–2 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 1–2 | 0–1 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 2–2 | 0–2 | 0–4 | 2–1 | 2–0 | 0–1 | 1–2 | – |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||