Athletics at the 2018 Micras Games – 10000 metres: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Deniz yürük (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
(→Women) |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
!scope="col" style="width:6em;" | Total | !scope="col" style="width:6em;" | Total | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 ||align=left| {{team flag|River Warriors|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 1 || 1 || | | 1 ||align=left| {{team flag|River Warriors|Micras Games|MGyear=2018|old}} || 1 || 1 || 1 || '''3''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 ||align=left| {{team flag|Birgeshir|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' | | 2 ||align=left| {{team flag|Lakkvia|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 1 || 1 || 0 || '''2''' | ||
|- | |||
| 3 ||align=left| {{team flag|Birgeshir|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 25: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Men's<br>''[[#Men|details]]'' | |Men's<br>''[[#Men|details]]'' | ||
| | |{{team flag|Lakkvia|flag}} LKV-1 | ||
| | |{{team flag|Lakkvia|flag}} LKV-2 | ||
| | |{{team flag|River Warriors|flag|old}} RVW-1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Women's<br>''[[#Women|details]]'' | |Women's<br>''[[#Women|details]]'' | ||
|{{team flag|River Warriors|flag}} RVW-1 | |{{team flag|River Warriors|flag|old}} RVW-1 | ||
|{{team flag|River Warriors|flag}} RVW-2 | |{{team flag|River Warriors|flag|old}} RVW-2 | ||
|{{team flag|Birgeshir| | |{{team flag|Birgeshir|name=Leyla Firæt}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Men== | ==Men== | ||
{{Micras Games event | {{Micras Games event | ||
| longnames = yes | |||
| sport = | | sport = | ||
| event = Men's 10,000m | | event = Men's 10,000m | ||
Line 46: | Line 49: | ||
| nations = 17 | | nations = 17 | ||
| teams = | | teams = | ||
| gold = | | gold = LKV-1 | ||
| goldcountry = | | goldcountry = Lakkvia | ||
| silver = | | silver = LKV-2 | ||
| silvercountry = | | silvercountry = Lakkvia | ||
| bronze = | | bronze = RVW-1 | ||
| bronzecountry = | | bronzecountry = River Warriors | ||
| bronzeflag = old | |||
| prev = | | prev = | ||
| next = | | next = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Rank | |||
! width=170|Athlete | |||
! width=50|Time | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|{{team flag|Lakkvia|flag}} LKV-1 {{gold}} | |||
|27:26.41 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{team flag|Lakkvia|flag}} LKV-2 {{silver}} | |||
|27:26.79 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{team flag|River Warriors|flag|old}} RVW-1 {{bronze}} | |||
|27:27.62 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{team flag|Senya|flag}} DES-1 | |||
|27:30.16 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} BRG-1 | |||
|27:31.99 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{team flag|River Warriors|flag|old}} RVW-2 | |||
|27:33.52 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} BRG-2 | |||
|27:34.01 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|{{team flag|Florian Republic|flag}} FLO-1 | |||
|27:37.33 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{team flag|Astaronia|flag}} AST-1 | |||
|27:40.39 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|flag}} CRA-1 | |||
|27:40.41 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|flag}} KOR-1 | |||
|27:40.57 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{team flag|Jingdao|flag}} DAO-1 | |||
|27:48.14 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} GRN-1 | |||
|28:00.06 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia|flag}} TEL-1 | |||
|28:04.57 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{team flagn|Saint-Antoine|flag}} RSA-1 | |||
|28:06.39 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|{{team flag|Constancia|flag|old}} CON-1 | |||
|28:17.09 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|{{team flag|Nova England|flag}} NEN-1 | |||
|28:20.33 | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|{{team flag|Kasterburg|flag}} KAS-1 | |||
|28:25.92 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|flag}} CRA-2 | |||
|28:29.30 | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|{{team flag|Juclandia|flag}} JUC-1 | |||
|28:34.21 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|{{team flag|Nova England|flag}} NEN-2 | |||
|28:39.47 | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|{{team flag|Constancia|flag|old}} CON-2 | |||
|28:40.16 | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|{{team flag|Kasterburg|flag}} KAS-2 | |||
|28:51.86 | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|{{team flag|Strait of Haifa|flag}} SOH-1 | |||
|29:03.25 | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|{{team flag|Astaronia|flag}} AST-2 | |||
|29:18.75 | |||
|} | |||
==Women== | ==Women== | ||
{{Micras Games event | {{Micras Games event | ||
| longnames = yes | |||
| sport = | | sport = | ||
| event = Women's 10,000m | | event = Women's 10,000m | ||
Line 69: | Line 180: | ||
| gold = RVW-1 | | gold = RVW-1 | ||
| goldcountry = River Warriors | | goldcountry = River Warriors | ||
| goldflag = old | |||
| silver = RVW-2 | | silver = RVW-2 | ||
| silvercountry = River Warriors | | silvercountry = River Warriors | ||
| silverflag = old | |||
| bronze = [[Leyla Firæt]] | | bronze = [[Leyla Firæt]] | ||
| bronzecountry = Birgeshir | | bronzecountry = Birgeshir | ||
Line 83: | Line 196: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{team flag|River Warriors|flag}} RVW-1 {{gold}} | |{{team flag|River Warriors|flag|old}} RVW-1 {{gold}} | ||
|30:22.21 | |30:22.21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{team flag|River Warriors|flag}} RVW-2 {{silver}} | |{{team flag|River Warriors|flag|old}} RVW-2 {{silver}} | ||
|30:23.01 | |30:23.01 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{team flag|Birgeshir| | |{{team flag|Birgeshir|name=Leyla Firæt}} {{bronze}} | ||
|30:27.89 | |30:27.89 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 123: | Line 236: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{team flag|Constancia|flag}} CON-1 | |{{team flag|Constancia|flag|old}} CON-1 | ||
|31:27.98 | |31:27.98 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 171: | Line 284: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{team flag|Constancia|flag}} CON-2 | |{{team flag|Constancia|flag|old}} CON-2 | ||
|33:36.12 | |33:36.12 | ||
|- | |- |
Latest revision as of 02:11, 16 January 2021
Athletics at the 2018 Micras Games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men | Women | ||||
Running | |||||
100 m | 100 m | ||||
200 m | 200 m | ||||
400 m | 400 m | ||||
800 m | 800 m | ||||
1600 m | 1600 m | ||||
5000 m | 5000 m | ||||
10000 m | 10000 m | ||||
Hurdles | |||||
110 m | 110 m | ||||
400 m | 400 m | ||||
Steeplechase | |||||
3000 m | 3000 m | ||||
Relay | |||||
4 × 100 m | 4 × 100 m | ||||
4 × 400 m | 4 × 400 m | ||||
Road races | |||||
Marathon | Marathon | ||||
20 km walk | 20 km walk | ||||
50 km walk | 50 km walk | ||||
Field events | |||||
High jump | High jump | ||||
Pole vault | Pole vault | ||||
Long jump | Long jump | ||||
Triple jump | Triple jump | ||||
Shot put | Shot put | ||||
Discus | Discus | ||||
Hammer | Hammer | ||||
Javelin | Javelin | ||||
Combined events | |||||
Decathlon | Decathlon | ||||
Medal summary
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | River Warriors | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
2 | Lakkvia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
3 | Birgeshir | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's details |
LKV-1 | LKV-2 | RVW-1 |
Women's details |
RVW-1 | RVW-2 | Leyla Firæt |
Men
Men's 10,000m at the 2018 Micras Games | |||||||||||||
Date | 19th September, 2018 | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competitors | 25 from 17 nations | ||||||||||||
Medallists | |||||||||||||
|
Women
Women's 10,000m at the 2018 Micras Games | |||||||||||||
Date | 18th September, 2018 | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competitors | 25 from 17 nations | ||||||||||||
Medallists | |||||||||||||
|
Rank | Athlete | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | RVW-1 | 30:22.21 |
2 | RVW-2 | 30:23.01 |
3 | Leyla Firæt | 30:27.89 |
4 | LKV-1 | 30:29.08 |
5 | LKV-2 | 30:29.25 |
6 | SOH-1 | 30:38.33 |
7 | CRA-1 | 30:39.71 |
8 | DAO-1 | 30:50.74 |
9 | BRG-2 | 30:50.79 |
10 | KAS-1 | 31:02.16 |
11 | CON-1 | 31:27.98 |
12 | AST-1 | 31:29.76 |
13 | KOR-1 | 31:58.20 |
14 | AST-2 | 32:04.54 |
15 | GRN-1 | 32:05.26 |
16 | TEL-1 | 32:10.13 |
17 | DES-1 | 32:11.18 |
18 | NEN-1 | 32:48.51 |
19 | KAS-2 | 32:59:64 |
20 | CRA-2 | 33:00:08 |
21 | FLO-1 | 33:15:22 |
22 | JUC-1 | 33:18.47 |
23 | CON-2 | 33:36.12 |
24 | RSA-1 | 33:45.08 |
25 | NEN-2 | 34:02.02 |