Athletics at the 2018 Micras Games – Pole vault: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Men) |
No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
!scope="col" style="width:6em;" | Total | !scope="col" style="width:6em;" | Total | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 ||align=left| {{team flagn| | | rowspan=2|1 ||align=left| {{team flagn|Lostisland|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 1 || 0 || 0 || '''1''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left| {{team flagn|Saint-Antoine|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 1 || 0 || 0 || '''1''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 ||align=left| {{team flag|Freeland|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' | | rowspan=2|2 ||align=left| {{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 1 || 0 || '''1''' | ||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{team flag|Mercury|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 1 || 0 || '''1''' | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2|3 ||align=left| {{team flag|Batavia|Micras Games|MGyear=2018|old}} || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' | |||
|- | |||
|align=left| {{team flag|Freeland|Micras Games|MGyear=2018}} || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 32: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Women's<br>''[[#Women|details]]'' | |Women's<br>''[[#Women|details]]'' | ||
| | |{{team flag|Lostisland|flag}} LOS-1 | ||
| | |{{team flag|Mercury|flag}} MER-1 | ||
| | |{{team flag|Batavia|flag|old}} BAT-1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Men== | ==Men== | ||
{{Micras Games event | {{Micras Games event | ||
| longnames = yes | |||
| sport = | | sport = | ||
| event = Men's pole vault | | event = Men's pole vault | ||
Line 72: | Line 79: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{team flagn|Saint-Antoine|flag}} RSA-1 {{gold}} | |{{team flagn|Saint-Antoine|flag}} RSA-1 {{gold}} | ||
| | | O || O || O || O || X X O || X X O || X '''O''' || '''6.02''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|flag}} KOR-1 {{silver}} | |{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|flag}} KOR-1 {{silver}} | ||
| | | O || O || O || O || O || X '''O''' || X X X || '''5.97''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{team flag|Freeland|flag}} PRF-1 {{bronze}} | |{{team flag|Freeland|flag}} PRF-1 {{bronze}} | ||
| | | O || O || O || '''O''' || X X X ||colspan=2 align=center| Eliminated || '''5.85''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{team flag|Astaronia|flag}} AST-1 | |{{team flag|Astaronia|flag}} AST-1 | ||
| | | O || O || X O || X X '''O''' || X X X ||colspan=2 align=center| Eliminated || '''5.85''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|5 | |rowspan=2|5 | ||
|{{team flag|Juclandia|flag}} JUC-1 | |{{team flag|Juclandia|flag}} JUC-1 | ||
| | | O || O || '''O''' || X X X ||colspan=3 align=center| Eliminated || '''5.75''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Constancia|flag}} CON-1 | |{{team flag|Constancia|flag|old}} CON-1 | ||
| | | O || O || '''O''' || X X X ||colspan=3 align=center| Eliminated || '''5.75''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{team flag|Lakkvia|flag}} LKV-1 | |{{team flag|Lakkvia|flag}} LKV-1 | ||
| | | O || O || X '''O''' || X X X ||colspan=3 align=center| Eliminated || '''5.75''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{team flag|Kasterburg|flag}} KAS-1 | |{{team flag|Kasterburg|flag}} KAS-1 | ||
| X | | X O || X X O || X '''O''' || X X X ||colspan=3 align=center| Eliminated || '''5.75''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=3|9 | |rowspan=3|9 | ||
|{{team flag|Caputia|flag}} CAP-1 | |{{team flag|Caputia|flag}} CAP-1 | ||
| | | O || '''O''' || X X X ||colspan=4 align=center| Eliminated || '''5.65''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Florian Republic|flag}} FLO-1 | |{{team flag|Florian Republic|flag}} FLO-1 | ||
| | | O || '''O''' || X X X ||colspan=4 align=center| Eliminated || '''5.65''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Krasnarus|flag}} KRS-1 | |{{team flag|Krasnarus|flag}} KRS-1 | ||
| | | O || '''O''' || X X X ||colspan=4 align=center| Eliminated || '''5.65''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{team flag|Srbozemska|flag}} SRB-1 | |{{team flag|Srbozemska|flag}} SRB-1 | ||
| | | O || X '''O''' || X X X ||colspan=4 align=center| Eliminated || '''5.65''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{team flag|Hoenn|flag}} HON-1 | |{{team flag|Hoenn|flag}} HON-1 | ||
| X | | X O || X '''O''' || X X X ||colspan=4 align=center| Eliminated || '''5.65''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{team flag|Galactic Wyrm Assembly|flag}} GWA-1 | |{{team flag|Galactic Wyrm Assembly|flag}} GWA-1 | ||
| X | | X O || X X '''O''' || X X X ||colspan=4 align=center| Eliminated || '''5.65''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
Line 141: | Line 148: | ||
==Women== | ==Women== | ||
{{Micras Games event | {{Micras Games event | ||
| longnames = yes | |||
| sport = | | sport = | ||
| event = Women's pole vault | | event = Women's pole vault | ||
Line 150: | Line 158: | ||
| nations = 18 | | nations = 18 | ||
| teams = | | teams = | ||
| gold = | | gold = LOS-1 | ||
| goldcountry = | | goldcountry = Lostisland | ||
| silver = | | silver = MER-1 | ||
| silvercountry = | | silvercountry = Mercury | ||
| bronze = | | bronze = BAT-1 | ||
| bronzecountry = | | bronzecountry = Batavia | ||
| bronzeflag = old | |||
| prev = | | prev = | ||
| next = | | next = | ||
Line 175: | Line 184: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Lostisland|flag}} LOS-1 {{gold}} | ||
| | | O || O || O || O || O || O || X O || X O || X X '''O''' || '''4.90''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Mercury|flag}} MER-1 {{silver}} | ||
| | | O || O || O || O || O || X O || O || X '''O''' || X X X || '''4.85''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Batavia|flag|old}} BAT-1 {{bronze}} | ||
| | | O || O || O || O || O || '''O''' || X X X ||colspan=2 align=center| Eliminated || '''4.75''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{team | |{{team flagn|Saint-Antoine|flag}} RSA-1 | ||
| | | O || O || X O || O || O || X '''O''' || X X X ||colspan=2 align=center| Eliminated || '''4.75''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Krasnarus|flag}} KRS-1 | ||
| | | O || O || O || O || X X O || X X '''O''' || X X X ||colspan=2 align=center| Eliminated || '''4.75''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|flag}} KOR-1 | ||
| | | O || O || O || O || X O || X X X ||colspan=3 align=center| Eliminated || '''4.70''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Craitland|flag}} CRA-1 | ||
| | | O || O || X O || X '''O''' || X X X ||colspan=4 align=center| Eliminated || '''4.65''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Freeland|flag}} PRF-1 | ||
| | | O || X O || O || X X '''O''' || X X X ||colspan=4 align=center| Eliminated || '''4.65''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Senya|flag}} DES-1 | ||
| | | O || O || X '''O''' || X X X ||colspan=5 align=center| Eliminated || '''4.55''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |rowspan=2|10 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Astaronia|flag}} AST-1 | ||
| | | O || X O || X X '''O''' || X X X ||colspan=5 align=center| Eliminated || '''4.55''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Strait of Haifa|flag}} SOH-1 | |||
|{{team flag| | | O || X O || X X '''O''' || X X X ||colspan=5 align=center| Eliminated || '''4.55''' | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} GRN-1 | ||
| | | O || '''O''' || X X X ||colspan=6 align=center| Eliminated || '''4.45''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Passio-Corum|flag}} PSC-1 | ||
| | | O || X '''O''' || X X X ||colspan=6 align=center| Eliminated || '''4.45''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |rowspan=4|14 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Kasterburg|flag}} KAS-1 | ||
| | | '''O''' || X X X ||colspan=7 align=center| Eliminated || '''4.30''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Nova England|flag}} NEN-1 | |||
|{{team flag| | | '''O''' || X X X ||colspan=7 align=center| Eliminated || '''4.30''' | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Nova English Korea|flag}} NEK-1 | |||
|{{team flag| | | '''O''' || X X X ||colspan=7 align=center| Eliminated || '''4.30''' | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Vyktory|flag}} VYK-1 | |||
|{{team flag| | | '''O''' || X X X ||colspan=7 align=center| Eliminated || '''4.30''' | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Jingdao|flag}} DAO-1 | ||
| | | X '''O''' || X X X ||colspan=7 align=center| Eliminated || '''4.30''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Athletics at the Micras Games]] | [[Category:Athletics at the Micras Games]] | ||
[[Category:Sports at the 2018 Micras Games]] | [[Category:Sports at the 2018 Micras Games]] |
Latest revision as of 23:42, 21 June 2020
Athletics at the 2018 Micras Games ![]() | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men | Women | ||||
Running | |||||
100 m | 100 m | ||||
200 m | 200 m | ||||
400 m | 400 m | ||||
800 m | 800 m | ||||
1600 m | 1600 m | ||||
5000 m | 5000 m | ||||
10000 m | 10000 m | ||||
Hurdles | |||||
110 m | 110 m | ||||
400 m | 400 m | ||||
Steeplechase | |||||
3000 m | 3000 m | ||||
Relay | |||||
4 × 100 m | 4 × 100 m | ||||
4 × 400 m | 4 × 400 m | ||||
Road races | |||||
Marathon | Marathon | ||||
20 km walk | 20 km walk | ||||
50 km walk | 50 km walk | ||||
Field events | |||||
High jump | High jump | ||||
Pole vault | Pole vault | ||||
Long jump | Long jump | ||||
Triple jump | Triple jump | ||||
Shot put | Shot put | ||||
Discus | Discus | ||||
Hammer | Hammer | ||||
Javelin | Javelin | ||||
Combined events | |||||
Decathlon | Decathlon | ||||
Medal summary
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ![]() |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
![]() |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
2 | ![]() |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
![]() |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
3 | ![]() |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
![]() |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's details |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Women's details |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Men
Men's pole vault at the 2018 Micras Games | |||||||||||||
Date | 21st September, 2018 | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competitors | 18 from 18 nations | ||||||||||||
Medallists | |||||||||||||
|
Women
Women's pole vault at the 2018 Micras Games | |||||||||||||
Date | 27th September, 2018 | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Competitors | 18 from 18 nations | ||||||||||||
Medallists | |||||||||||||
|