Micras Weightlifting Championships: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Deniz yürük (talk | contribs) |
Deniz yürük (talk | contribs) |
||
| (13 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2018 Micras Weightlifting Championships|2018]] | | [[2018 Micras Weightlifting Championships|2018]] | ||
| align="left"|[[File:Birgeshir flag.png|border|25px|Birgeshir]] [[Otaq]], [[Birgeshir]] | | align="left"|[[File:Birgeshir flag.png|border|25px|Birgeshir]] [[Otaq]], [[microwiki:Birgeşir|Birgeshir]] | ||
| 96 | | 96 | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2019 Micras Weightlifting Championships|2019]] | | [[2019 Micras Weightlifting Championships|2019]] | ||
| | | align="left"|[[File:Krasnarus flag.png|border|25px|Krasnarus]] [[Nuví Pelezu]], [[Krasnarus]] | ||
| | | 96 | ||
| | | 12 | ||
|- | |||
| [[2020 Micras Weightlifting Championships|2020]] | |||
| align="left"|[[File:Natopia flag.png|border|25px|Natopia]] [[Butter Cow City]], [[Natopia]] | |||
| colspan="2"| Cancelled. | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 33: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Natopia|flag}} [[Natopia]] || 5 || 1 || 1 || '''7''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Astaronia|flag}} [[Astaronia]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || '''4''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Krasnarus|flag}} [[Krasnarus]] || 2 || 3 || 2 || '''7''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Goetia|flag}} [[Goëtia]] || 2 || 3 || 0 || '''5''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Kingdom of Coria|flag}} [[Kingdom of Coria]] || 2 || 2 || 2 || '''6''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Mercury|flag}} [[Mercury]] || 1 || 1 || 1 || '''3''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Senya|flag}} [[Senya]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || '''2''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
|align=left|[[ | |align=left|{{Team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} ''[[microwiki:Birgeşir|Birgeshir]]'' || 0 || 5 || 1 || '''6''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Craitland|flag}} [[Craitland]] || 0 || 1 || 3 || '''4''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Nijima|flag}} ''[[Nijima]]'' || 0 || 0 || 2 || '''2''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Talenore|flag}} [[Talenore]] || 0 || 0 || 2 || '''2''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
|align=left| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Florian republic|flag}} [[Florian Republic]] || 0 || 0 || 0 || '''0''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Weightlifting]] | ||
[[Category:World Cups]] | |||
Latest revision as of 19:42, 19 May 2020
The Micras Weightlifting Championships is an annual event organised by Fédération Micraise de Weightlifting (FMW).
Athletes compete in a total of 8 weight categories (4 for men and 4 for women):
- Men categories: 82.5kg, 90kg, 100kg and +100kg.
- Women categories: 67.5kg, 75kg, 82.5kg and +82.5kg.
Competitions
| Year | City and host country | # Athletes | # Countries |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 96 | 12 | |
| 2019 | 96 | 12 | |
| 2020 | Cancelled. | ||
All-time medal table
All-time big (total) medal count.
| Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 7 | |
| 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |
| 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | |
| 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
| 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 8 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6 | |
| 9 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | |
| 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |