Micras Weightlifting Championships: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Deniz yürük (talk | contribs)
Deniz yürük (talk | contribs)
 
(13 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 11: Line 11:
|-
|-
| [[2018 Micras Weightlifting Championships|2018]]
| [[2018 Micras Weightlifting Championships|2018]]
| align="left"|[[File:Birgeshir flag.png|border|25px|Birgeshir]] [[Otaq]], [[Birgeshir]]
| align="left"|[[File:Birgeshir flag.png|border|25px|Birgeshir]] [[Otaq]], [[microwiki:Birgeşir|Birgeshir]]
| 96
| 96
| 12
| 12
|-bgcolor="efefef"
|-
| [[2019 Micras Weightlifting Championships|2019]]
| [[2019 Micras Weightlifting Championships|2019]]
|  
| align="left"|[[File:Krasnarus flag.png|border|25px|Krasnarus]] [[Nuví Pelezu]], [[Krasnarus]]
|  
| 96
|  
| 12
|-
| [[2020 Micras Weightlifting Championships|2020]]
| align="left"|[[File:Natopia flag.png|border|25px|Natopia]] [[Butter Cow City]], [[Natopia]]
| colspan="2"| Cancelled.
|}
|}


Line 33: Line 37:
|-
|-
| 1  
| 1  
|align=left|[[File:Natopia flag.png|border|25px|Natopia]] [[Natopia]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || '''3'''
|align=left|{{Team flag|Natopia|flag}} [[Natopia]] || 5 || 1 || 1 || '''7'''
|-
|-
| 2  
| 2  
|align=left|[[File:Astaronia flag.png|border|25px|Astaronia]] [[Astaronia]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || '''2'''
|align=left|{{Team flag|Astaronia|flag}} [[Astaronia]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || '''4'''
|-
|-
| 3  
| 3  
|align=left|[[File:Goetia_flag.png|border|25px|Goëtia]] [[Goëtia]] || 1 || 3 || 0 || '''4'''
|align=left|{{Team flag|Krasnarus|flag}} [[Krasnarus]] || 2 || 3 || 2 || '''7'''
|-
|-
| 4  
| 4  
|align=left|[[File:Krasnarus flag.png|border|25px|Krasnarus]] [[Krasnarus]] || 1 || 2 || 1 || '''4'''
|align=left|{{Team flag|Goetia|flag}} [[Goëtia]] || 2 || 3 || 0 || '''5'''
|-
|-
| 5  
| 5  
|align=left|[[File:Mercury flag.png|border|25px|Mercury]] [[Mercury]] || 1 || 1 || 1 || '''3'''
|align=left|{{Team flag|Kingdom of Coria|flag}} [[Kingdom of Coria]] || 2 || 2 || 2 || '''6'''
|-
|-
| 6  
| 6  
|align=left|[[File:Kingdom of Coria flag.png|border|25px|Kingdom of Coria]] [[Kingdom of Coria]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || '''2'''
|align=left|{{Team flag|Mercury|flag}} [[Mercury]] || 1 || 1 || 1 || '''3'''
|-
|-
| 7  
| 7  
|align=left|[[File:Birgeshir flag.png|border|25px|Birgeshir]] [[Birgeshir]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || '''1'''
|align=left|{{Team flag|Senya|flag}} [[Senya]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || '''2'''
|-
|-
| 8  
| 8  
|align=left|[[File:Hoenn_flag.png|border|25px|Hoenn]] [[Hoenn]] || 0 || 0 || 2 || '''2'''
|align=left|{{Team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} ''[[microwiki:Birgeşir|Birgeshir]]'' || 0 || 5 || 1 || '''6'''
|-
|-
| 9  
| 9  
|align=left|[[File:Craitland flag.png|border|25px|Craitland]] [[Craitland]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1'''
|align=left|{{Team flag|Craitland|flag}} [[Craitland]] || 0 || 1 || 3 || '''4'''
|-
|-
| 10  
| 10  
|align=left|[[File:Senya flag.png|border|25px|Senya]] [[Senya]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1'''
|align=left|{{Team flag|Nijima|flag}} ''[[Nijima]]'' || 0 || 0 || 2 || '''2'''
|-
|-
| 11  
| 11  
|align=left|[[File:Talenore flag.png|border|25px|Talenore]] [[Talenore]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1'''
|align=left|{{Team flag|Talenore|flag}} [[Talenore]] || 0 || 0 || 2 || '''2'''
|-
|-
| 12  
| 12  
|align=left|[[File:Florian republic flag.png|border|25px|Florian Republic]] [[Florian Republic]] || 0 || 0 || 0 || '''0'''
|align=left|{{Team flag|Florian republic|flag}} [[Florian Republic]] || 0 || 0 || 0 || '''0'''
|}
|}


[[Category:Sport]]
[[Category:Weightlifting]]
[[Category:World Cups]]

Latest revision as of 19:42, 19 May 2020

The Micras Weightlifting Championships is an annual event organised by Fédération Micraise de Weightlifting (FMW).

Athletes compete in a total of 8 weight categories (4 for men and 4 for women):

  • Men categories: 82.5kg, 90kg, 100kg and +100kg.
  • Women categories: 67.5kg, 75kg, 82.5kg and +82.5kg.

Competitions

Year City and host country # Athletes # Countries
2018 Birgeshir Otaq, Birgeshir 96 12
2019 Krasnarus Nuví Pelezu, Krasnarus 96 12
2020 Natopia Butter Cow City, Natopia Cancelled.

All-time medal table

All-time big (total) medal count.

Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Natopia Natopia 5 1 1 7
2 Astaronia Astaronia 3 0 1 4
3 Krasnarus Krasnarus 2 3 2 7
4 Goetia Goëtia 2 3 0 5
5 Kingdom of Coria Kingdom of Coria 2 2 2 6
6 Mercury Mercury 1 1 1 3
7 Senya Senya 1 0 1 2
8 Birgeshir Birgeshir 0 5 1 6
9 Craitland Craitland 0 1 3 4
10 Nijima Nijima 0 0 2 2
11 Talenore Talenore 0 0 2 2
12 Florian republic Florian Republic 0 0 0 0