2020 Krasnocorian Cup: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Kingdomcoria (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| venues = 5 | | venues = 5 | ||
| cities = 5 | | cities = 5 | ||
| champion = | | champion = {{team flag|Krasnarus|football}} | ||
| count = | | count = 1 | ||
| second = | | second = {{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|football}} | ||
| third = | | third = {{team flag|Srbozemska|football}} | ||
| fourth = | | fourth = {{team flag|Astaronia|football}} | ||
| matches = 10 | | matches = 10 | ||
| goals = | | goals = 28 | ||
| top_scorer = | | top_scorer = | ||
| player = | | player = | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' | The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' was the second edition of the [[Krasnocorian Cup]]. | ||
==Results== | ==Results== | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
!width=25|GD | !width=25|GD | ||
!width=25|Pts | !width=25|Pts | ||
|- bgcolor=#ccffcc | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Krasnarus|football}} | |||
|4||3||1||0||8||3||+5||'''10''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|football}} | |style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|football}} | ||
| | |4||3||0||1||7||2||+5||'''9''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Srbozemska|football}} | |style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Srbozemska|football}} | ||
| | |4||2||1||1||9||5||+4||'''7''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Astaronia|football}} | |style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Astaronia|football}} | ||
| | |4||0||1||3||3||8||−5||'''1''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Port Ulje|football}} | |style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Port Ulje|football}} | ||
| | |4||0||1||3||1||10||−9||'''1''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 00:17, 14 February 2020
| Tournament details | |
|---|---|
| Host country |
|
| Dates | 5 Jan – 2 Feb 2020 |
| Teams | 5 |
| Venue(s) | 5 (in 5 host cities) |
| Final positions | |
| Champions |
|
| Runners-up |
|
| Third place |
|
| Fourth place |
|
| Tournament statistics | |
| Matches played | 10 |
| Goals scored | 28 (2.8 per match) |
← 2019 2021 → | |
The 2020 Krasnocorian Cup was the second edition of the Krasnocorian Cup.
Results
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 10 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 9 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 7 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | −5 | 1 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 10 | −9 | 1 |