2021–22 FKFB-Pokal

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search

The 2021–22 FKFB-Pokal is the third edition of the FKFB-Pokal. The competition returned for the first time since 2015 to determine Lamantia's entrant for the 2022–23 AEFA Champions' League. The tournament was open to all Lamantian clubs in the top six tiers of Senyan football, totalling 27 teams for this season.

Entrants

Team Level
Borussia Bergdorf
King's Lynn Town
Top League
AFC Colgrad Second League
Nordkamp FC
Redditch Town
Third League
Eintracht Tzult
Stadt Lamantien
Fourth League
Fort Kolgrad Rangers
Lamnstadt
Södenkamp
Tsännerlauger
Fifth League
Blau-Schwarz Lamnstadt
Cluj
Dynamo Regensberg
Eintracht Regensberg
Goldstein Regensberg
Grün-Weiss Bergdorf
Hampton
Henstadt
Laknord
Lamantiensee
MSEO Spaceships
Port Jefferson Athletic
Rot-Weiss Laknord
Schmedtberg
SpVgg Tzult
Weissenstein Lamantien
Sixth League

Qualifying Round

Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier)
Blau-Schwarz Lamnstadt (6) 2–1 (a.e.t.) Eintracht Regensberg (6)
Laknord (6) 0–2 Tsännerlauger (5)
MSEO Spaceships (6) 0–1 Hampton (6)
Goldstein Regensberg (6) 3–2 Schmedtberg (6)
SpVgg Tzult (6) 1–1 (4–3 p) Grün-Weiss Bergdorf (6)
Port Jefferson Athletic (6) 3–0 Lamantiensee (6)
Södenkamp (5) 3–1 Weissenstein Lamantien (6)
Rot-Weiss Laknord (6) 1–4 Fort Kolgrad Rangers (5)
Dynamo Regensberg (6) 6–2 Cluj (6)
Eintracht Tzult (4) 0–0 (5–3 p) Stadt Lamantien (4)
Henstadt (6) 0–5 Lamnstadt (5)

First Round

All clubs in the Top, Second and Third Leagues received a bye to the First Round

Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier)
Fort Kolgrad Rangers (5) 2–0 Dynamo Regensberg (6)
Redditch Town (3) 3–1 Tsännerlauger (5)
King's Lynn Town (1) 14–0 Port Jefferson Athletic (6)
SpVgg Tzult (6) 1–6 Nordkamp FC (3)
Borussia Bergdorf (1) 2–0 Eintracht Tzult (4)
Södenkamp (5) 1–2 (a.e.t.) Lamnstadt (5)
AFC Colgrad (2) 8–0 Goldstein Regensberg (6)
Hampton (6) 2–3 Blau-Schwarz Lamnstadt (6)

Quarter-Finals

Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier)
Lamnstadt (5) 2–3 (a.e.t.) Fort Kolgrad Rangers (5)
Redditch Town (3) 1–4 King's Lynn Town (1)
Nordkamp FC (3) 0–1 Borussia Bergdorf (1)
AFC Colgrad (2) 5–1 Blau-Schwarz Lamnstadt (6)

Semi-Finals

Home Team (Tier) Score Away Team (Tier)
Borussia Bergdorf (1) 4–0 Fort Kolgrad Rangers (5)
King's Lynn Town (1) 3–0 AFC Colgrad (2)

Final

Final