Rugby at the 2018 Micras Games – Rugby union
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Rugby union at the 2018 Micras Games | |
Date | 2nd – 24th September, 2018 |
---|---|
No. of events | 2 (1 men, 1 women) |
Rugby at the 2018 Micras Games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men | Women | ||||
League | League | ||||
League 9s | League 9s | ||||
Union | Union | ||||
Union 7s | Union 7s | ||||
The rugby union competitions at the 2018 Micras Games will be played at a number of venues throughout Jingdao. Twelve teams will compete in both the men's tournament and the women's tournament.
Medal summary
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's details |
|||
Women's details |
Calendar
Event | 2 Su |
3 Mo |
4 Tu |
5 We |
6 Th |
7 Fr |
8 Sa |
9 Su |
10 Mo |
11 Tu |
12 We |
13 Th |
14 Fr |
15 Sa |
16 Su |
17 Mo |
18 Tu |
19 We |
20 Th |
21 Fr |
22 Sa |
23 Su |
24 Mo |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men's tournament | GS | GS | GS | SF | F | ||||||||||||||||||
Women's tournament | GS | GS | GS | SF | F |
Men's tournament
Men's rugby union at the 2018 Micras Games | |
Date | 3rd – 24th September, 2018 |
---|---|
Teams | 12 |
Qualification
Qualified teams
Main competition
Group stage
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New Calbion | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 36 | +32 | 6 | Advances to semi-finals |
Tellia | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 63 | 57 | +6 | 4 | |
Hoenn | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 50 | 65 | −15 | 2 | |
Jingdao | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 43 | 66 | −23 | 0 |
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Florian Republic | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 106 | 56 | +50 | 6 | Advances to semi-finals |
Gerenia | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 78 | 47 | +11 | 4 | |
Birgeshir | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 71 | 75 | −4 | 2 | |
Lusa | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 29 | 106 | −77 | 0 |
Group C
Team | Pld | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Senya | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 83 | 67 | +16 | 4 | Advances to semi-finals |
Mercury | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 67 | 80 | -13 | 4 | |
Kasterburg | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 46 | 43 | +3 | 2 | |
Lamantia | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 62 | 68 | −6 | 1 |
Knock-out stages
Semi-finals
Bronze medal play-off
Final
Women's tournament
Women's rugby union at the 2018 Micras Games | |
Date | 2nd – 23rd September, 2018 |
---|---|
Teams | 12 |
Qualification
Qualified teams
Main competition
Group stage
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jingdao | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 9 | +15 | 2 | Advances to semi-finals |
Gerenia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 1 | Possible qualification for semi-finals |
Mercury | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 1 | |
Lusa | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 24 | −15 | 0 |
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Florian Republic | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 23 | +12 | 2 | Advances to semi-finals |
Hoenn | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 19 | +8 | 2 | Possible qualification for semi-finals |
New Calbion | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 27 | −8 | 0 | |
Tellia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 35 | −12 | 0 |
Group C
Team | Pld | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kasterburg | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 3 | +20 | 2 | Advances to semi-finals |
Senya | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 10 | +7 | 2 | Possible qualification for semi-finals |
Birgeshir | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 17 | −7 | 0 | |
Craitland | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 23 | −20 | 0 |