2022 MHL World Championships: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 933: | Line 933: | ||
{{collapse top|Group C-III results|left=true|bg=#F0F2F5}} | {{collapse top|Group C-III results|left=true|bg=#F0F2F5}} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date = 10 January 2021 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Calbion|nolink=y}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Calbion|nolink=y}} | ||
|score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | |score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | ||
Line 944: | Line 944: | ||
---- | ---- | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date = 10 January 2021 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Dark Berry Islands|nolink=y}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Dark Berry Islands|nolink=y}} | ||
|score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | |score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | ||
Line 955: | Line 955: | ||
---- | ---- | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date = 10 January 2021 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Batır|nolink=y}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Batır|nolink=y}} | ||
|score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | |score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | ||
Line 966: | Line 966: | ||
---- | ---- | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date = 11 January 2021 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Akhidia|nolink=y}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Akhidia|nolink=y}} | ||
|score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | |score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | ||
Line 977: | Line 977: | ||
---- | ---- | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date = 11 January 2021 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Hazar|nolink=y}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Hazar|nolink=y}} | ||
|score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | |score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | ||
Line 988: | Line 988: | ||
---- | ---- | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date = 11 January 2021 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Calbion|nolink=y}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Calbion|nolink=y}} | ||
|score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | |score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | ||
Line 999: | Line 999: | ||
---- | ---- | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date = 13 January 2021 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Dark Berry Islands|nolink=y}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Dark Berry Islands|nolink=y}} | ||
|score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | |score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | ||
Line 1,010: | Line 1,010: | ||
---- | ---- | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date = 13 January 2021 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Batır|nolink=y}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Batır|nolink=y}} | ||
|score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | |score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | ||
Line 1,021: | Line 1,021: | ||
---- | ---- | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date = 13 January 2021 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Kunapura|nolink=y}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Kunapura|nolink=y}} | ||
|score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | |score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | ||
Line 1,032: | Line 1,032: | ||
---- | ---- | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date = 14 January 2021 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Akhidia|nolink=y}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Akhidia|nolink=y}} | ||
|score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | |score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | ||
Line 1,043: | Line 1,043: | ||
---- | ---- | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date = 14 January 2021 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Calbion|nolink=y}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Calbion|nolink=y}} | ||
|score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | |score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | ||
Line 1,054: | Line 1,054: | ||
---- | ---- | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date = 14 January 2021 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Dark Berry Islands|nolink=y}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Dark Berry Islands|nolink=y}} | ||
|score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | |score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | ||
Line 1,065: | Line 1,065: | ||
---- | ---- | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date = 16 January 2021 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Batır|nolink=y}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Batır|nolink=y}} | ||
|score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | |score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | ||
Line 1,076: | Line 1,076: | ||
---- | ---- | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date = 16 January 2021 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Kunapura|nolink=y}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Kunapura|nolink=y}} | ||
|score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | |score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | ||
Line 1,087: | Line 1,087: | ||
---- | ---- | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date = 16 January 2021 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Hazar|nolink=y}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Hazar|nolink=y}} | ||
|score = – {{MHL score||||||}} | |score = – {{MHL score||||||}} |
Revision as of 11:51, 15 January 2022
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Host country | Senya |
Dates | 13–29 May 2022 |
Teams | 16 |
← 2021 2023 → |
The 2022 MHL World Championships will be the eighth edition of the MHL World Championships and the first under the current format.
Venues
- Group A: Dyas Hockey Centre, Dyas (22,000)
- Group B: Svorgas Hockey Dome, Svorgas (16,000)
Group stage
'A' Conference
Group A
Team | Pld |
RW | OTW | OTL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Floria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to quarter-finals |
Mar Sara | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Craitland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Shireroth | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Castilona | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
New Sussex | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Tellia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Merenolitovina | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Relegation to 2023 Group B-I |
Group A results
|
---|
|
Group B
Team | Pld |
RW | OTW | OTL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Senya | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to quarter-finals |
Mercury | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Hurmu | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Nova English Korea | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
River Warriors | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Etourney | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Lusa | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Relegation to 2023 Group B-I |
Group B results
|
---|
|
'B' Conference
Group B-I
Team | Pld |
RW | OTW | OTL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lamantia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Promotion to 2023 World Championships |
Florian Eura | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Sanama | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Talenore | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Relegation to 2023 Group B-II |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group B-I results
|
---|
Group B-II
Team | Pld |
RW | OTW | OTL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nouvelle Alexandrie | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Promotion to Group B-I |
Ransenar | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Jääland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Jingdao | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Relegation to 2023 Group C-I |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group B-II results
|
---|
'C' Conference
Group C-I
Team | Pld |
RW | OTW | OTL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thracistan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Promotion to Group B-II |
Ralgon | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Tiana | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Normark | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Relegation to 2023 Group C-II |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group C-I results
|
---|
Group C-II
Team | Pld |
RW | OTW | OTL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Phinbella | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Promotion to Group C-I |
Osktrava | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Elwynn | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
New Batavia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Kalgachia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Relegation to 2023 Group C-III |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group C-II results
|
---|
Group C-III
Preliminary round
The two lowest-ranked teams from the 2022 Ice Hockey World Cup qualification rounds, and new MHL member Akhidia had to compete in a preliminary round prior to Group C-III.
Team | Pld |
RW | OTW | OTL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hazar | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 5 | Advances to final group |
Akhidia | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 4 | |
Antakia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 | −8 | 0 |
Preliminary round results
| ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Final group
Team | Pld |
RW | OTW | OTL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Calbion | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Promotion to Group C-II |
Dark Berry Islands | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Batır | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Kunapura | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Hazar | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Akhidia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group C-III results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Knock-out stages
Bracket
Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Finals | |||||||||||
A1 | |||||||||||||
B4 | |||||||||||||
B2 | |||||||||||||
A3 | |||||||||||||
B1 | |||||||||||||
A4 | |||||||||||||
Third place | |||||||||||||
A2 | |||||||||||||
B3 |
Quarter-finals
Semi-finals
Third-place play-off
Final