2018 Apollonian Challenge Cup: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(21 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| country = [[Florian Republic]]<br>[[Senya]]<br>[[Craitland]]<br>[[Nohavland]] | | country = [[Florian Republic]]<br>[[Senya]]<br>[[Craitland]]<br>[[Nohavland]] | ||
| num_teams = 64 | | num_teams = 64 | ||
| champions = | | champions = [[Northsilver Panthers]] | ||
| runner-up = | | runner-up = [[Stonehall Rhinos]] | ||
| matches = | | matches = | ||
| goals = | | goals = | ||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|Westhill Roosters | |Westhill Roosters | ||
| | |6 – 68 | ||
|[[Newmarsh Saints]] | |[[Newmarsh Saints]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|[[Northcliff Eagles]] | |[[Northcliff Eagles]] | ||
| | |28–31 | ||
|[[Northcliff Vikings]] | |[[Northcliff Vikings]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|Lochley Crusaders | |Lochley Crusaders | ||
| | |18–40 | ||
|Northcliff Panthers | |Northcliff Panthers | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|[[Northsilver Panthers]] | |[[Northsilver Panthers]] | ||
| | |86–0 | ||
|Newmarsh Stags | |Newmarsh Stags | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|[[Havenbarrow Wolves]] | |[[Havenbarrow Wolves]] | ||
| | |28–10 | ||
|[[File:Nohavland flag.png|25px|Nohavland]] Bezimeni Eagles | |[[File:Nohavland flag.png|25px|Nohavland]] Bezimeni Eagles | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|Ironwell Marlins | |Ironwell Marlins | ||
| | |26–12 | ||
|Meadowedge Blues | |Meadowedge Blues | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|Newhedge Hawks | |Newhedge Hawks | ||
| | |36–28 | ||
|Havenbarrow Raiders | |Havenbarrow Raiders | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|Stonehall Lions | |Stonehall Lions | ||
| | |18–29 | ||
|Northsilver KR | |Northsilver KR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|[[Northcliff Tigers]] | |[[Northcliff Tigers]] | ||
| | |34–12 | ||
|Newmarsh Olympic | |Newmarsh Olympic | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|[[Eprat RLFC]] [[File:Senya flag.png|25px|Senya]] | |[[Eprat RLFC]] [[File:Senya flag.png|25px|Senya]] | ||
| | |52–0 | ||
|Northsilver Cougars | |Northsilver Cougars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|CT Hornets [[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|Craitland]] | |CT Hornets [[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|Craitland]] | ||
| | |34–16 | ||
|[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|Senya]] Svorgas RLFC | |[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|Senya]] Svorgas RLFC | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|[[Westlake Wildcats]] | |[[Westlake Wildcats]] | ||
| | |50–0 | ||
|Eastpond Hornets | |Eastpond Hornets | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|Westlake Bulldogs | |Westlake Bulldogs | ||
| | |58–12 | ||
|[[File:Nedland flag.png|25px|Nedland]] Nuví Pelezu Chargers | |[[File:Nedland flag.png|25px|Nedland]] Nuví Pelezu Chargers | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|Moroni Mayhem [[File:Senya flag.png|25px|Senya]] | |Moroni Mayhem [[File:Senya flag.png|25px|Senya]] | ||
| | |54–16 | ||
|[[File:Nohavland flag.png|25px|Nohavland]] The Black Killers | |[[File:Nohavland flag.png|25px|Nohavland]] The Black Killers | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|Southern Aztecs [[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|Craitland]] | |Southern Aztecs [[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|Craitland]] | ||
| | |48–10 | ||
|Ostville Acorns | |Ostville Acorns | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|[[Meadowedge Warriors]] | |[[Meadowedge Warriors]] | ||
| | |34–0 | ||
|Orvale Recreation | |Orvale Recreation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|[[Newhedge Centurions]] | |[[Newhedge Centurions]] | ||
| | |22–10 | ||
|[[File:Nohavland flag.png|25px|Nohavland]] Nohavland Knights | |[[File:Nohavland flag.png|25px|Nohavland]] Nohavland Knights | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|Southern Knights | |Southern Knights | ||
| | |16–32 | ||
|Stonehall Rhinos | |Stonehall Rhinos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|[[The Wolfpack]] | |[[The Wolfpack]] | ||
| | |46–0 | ||
|Dragonmoor Hornets | |Dragonmoor Hornets | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|Griffin Moore Knights | |Griffin Moore Knights | ||
| | |6–34 | ||
|[[File:Freeland flag.png|25px|Freeland]] KR Viten Knights | |[[File:Freeland flag.png|25px|Freeland]] KR Viten Knights | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|[[Havenbarrow Rovers]] | |[[Havenbarrow Rovers]] | ||
| | |46–20 | ||
|[[Dragonmoor Dragons]] | |[[Dragonmoor Dragons]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|Westlake Crusaders | |Westlake Crusaders | ||
| | |10–38 | ||
|[[Northcliff Broncos]] | |[[Northcliff Broncos]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|Tiem Hearts [[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|Craitland]] | |Tiem Hearts [[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|Craitland]] | ||
| | |44–14 | ||
|Blackoak Reds | |Blackoak Reds | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|Jogasim Revolution [[File:Senya flag.png|25px|Senya]] | |Jogasim Revolution [[File:Senya flag.png|25px|Senya]] | ||
| | |48–12 | ||
|Newhedge Rams | |Newhedge Rams | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|Dragonmoor Thunder | |Dragonmoor Thunder | ||
| | |32–20 | ||
|Northcliff Knights | |Northcliff Knights | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|Wasps RLFC | |Wasps RLFC | ||
| | |12–46 | ||
|[[File:Freeland flag.png|25px|Freeland]] [[KR Viten Sharks]] | |[[File:Freeland flag.png|25px|Freeland]] [[KR Viten Sharks]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|Naisos Warriors [[File:Nohavland flag.png|25px|Nohavland]] | |Naisos Warriors [[File:Nohavland flag.png|25px|Nohavland]] | ||
| | |0–34 | ||
|Northcliff Skolars | |Northcliff Skolars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|KóS Devils [[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|Craitland]] | |KóS Devils [[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|Craitland]] | ||
| | |38–20 | ||
|Southgate Lions | |Southgate Lions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|[[Dragonmoor Devils]] | |[[Dragonmoor Devils]] | ||
| | |42–10 | ||
|West Blackoak Raiders | |West Blackoak Raiders | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|[[Blackoak Bulls]] | |[[Blackoak Bulls]] | ||
| | |32–10 | ||
|[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|Senya]] Magalatska RLFC | |[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|Senya]] Magalatska RLFC | ||
|- | |- | ||
|31 | |31 | ||
|Stonehall Bears | |Stonehall Bears | ||
| | |31–20 | ||
|Coldley Panthers | |Coldley Panthers | ||
|- | |- | ||
|32 | |32 | ||
|[[Blackoak Giants]] | |[[Blackoak Giants]] | ||
| | |50–10 | ||
|Meadowedge All-Whites | |Meadowedge All-Whites | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Second Round== | ==Second Round== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
!Tie no | |||
!Home team | |||
!Score | |||
!Away team | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|'''KóS Devils [[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|Craitland]]''' | |||
|30 – 14 | |||
|[[File:Freeland flag.png|25px|Freeland]] [[KR Viten Sharks]] | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|'''[[Newmarsh Saints]]''' | |||
|40 – 6 | |||
|[[Havenbarrow Rovers]] | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|Jogasim Revolution [[File:Senya flag.png|25px|Senya]] | |||
|16 – 28 | |||
|'''[[The Wolfpack]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|'''[[Northcliff Vikings]]''' | |||
|24 – 12 | |||
|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|Craitland]] CT Hornets | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|Ironwell Marlins | |||
|0 – 30 | |||
|'''[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|Craitland]] Southern Aztecs''' | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|'''[[Newhedge Centurions]]''' | |||
|30 – 6 | |||
|Newhedge Hawks | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|'''[[Northcliff Broncos]]''' | |||
|68 – 12 | |||
|Dragonmoor Thunder | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|'''[[Westlake Wildcats]]''' | |||
|30 – 14 | |||
|[[Havenbarrow Wolves]] | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|'''[[Dragonmoor Devils]]''' | |||
|26 – 0 | |||
|[[File:Freeland flag.png|25px|Freeland]] KR Viten Knights | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|'''Northcliff Panthers''' | |||
|20 – 0 | |||
|Westlake Bulldogs | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|'''[[Blackoak Giants]]''' | |||
|30 – 13 | |||
|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|Craitland]] Tiem Hearts | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|Northcliff Skolars | |||
|12 – 36 | |||
|'''[[Blackoak Bulls]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|'''[[Northcliff Tigers]]''' | |||
|32 – 26 | |||
|Nothsilver KR | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|Moroni Mayhem RLFC [[File:Senya flag.png|25px|Senya]] | |||
|20 – 44 | |||
|'''[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|Senya]] [[Eprat RLFC]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|'''[[Stonehall Rhinos]]''' | |||
|32 – 16 | |||
|[[Meadowedge Warriors]] | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|'''[[Northsilver Panthers]]''' | |||
|50 – 0 | |||
|Stonehall Bears | |||
|} | |||
==Third Round== | ==Third Round== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
!Tie no | |||
!Home team | |||
!Score | |||
!Away team | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|KóS Devils [[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|Craitland]] | |||
|12 – 30 | |||
|'''[[Northsilver Panthers]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|'''[[Northcliff Broncos]]''' | |||
|20 – 18 | |||
|[[Blackoak Bulls]] | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|'''[[Northcliff Vikings]]''' | |||
|36 – 12 | |||
|[[The Wolfpack]] | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|[[Eprat RLFC]] [[File:Senya flag.png|25px|Senya]] | |||
|22 – 16 | |||
|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|Craitland]] Southern Aztecs | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|'''[[Newhedge Centurions]]''' | |||
|22 – 6 | |||
|[[Westlake Wildcats]] | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|'''[[Stonehall Rhinos]]''' | |||
|54 – 2 | |||
|Northcliff Panthers | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|'''[[Newmarsh Saints]]''' | |||
|44 – 10 | |||
|[[Northcliff Tigers]] | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|[[Blackoak Giants]] | |||
|18 – 30 | |||
|'''[[Dragonmoor Devils]]''' | |||
|} | |||
==Quarter Finals== | ==Quarter Finals== | ||
{{rugbyleaguebox | |||
| date = 21st April 2018 | |||
| time = 19:30 WANT | |||
| team1 = [[Northcliff Broncos]] | |||
| score = 12–38 | |||
| report = | |||
| team2 = [[File:Senya flag.png|25px|Senya]] [[Eprat RLFC]] | |||
| points1 = | |||
| points2 = | |||
| stadium = [[Ancestor Stadium]] | |||
| attendance= 2,642 | |||
| referee = Stanley Parry and Patrick Spencer | |||
| manofmatch= | |||
}} | |||
{{rugbyleaguebox | |||
| date = 21st April 2018 | |||
| time = 19:30 WANT | |||
| team1 = [[Stonehall Rhinos]] | |||
| score = 11–10 | |||
| report = | |||
| team2 = [[Newmarsh Saints]] | |||
| points1 = | |||
| points2 = | |||
| stadium = [[The Jungle]] | |||
| attendance= 24,625 | |||
| referee = Leon Gallagher and Graham Newman | |||
| manofmatch= | |||
}} | |||
{{rugbyleaguebox | |||
| date = 22nd April 2018 | |||
| time = 19:30 WANT | |||
| team1 = [[Dragonmoor Devils]] | |||
| score = 22–28 | |||
| report = | |||
| team2 = [[Northsilver Panthers]] | |||
| points1 = | |||
| points2 = | |||
| stadium = [[Dragonmoor Stadium]] | |||
| attendance= 11,350 | |||
| referee = Arthur Day and Oscar Andrews | |||
| manofmatch= | |||
}} | |||
{{rugbyleaguebox | |||
| date = 22nd April 2018 | |||
| time = 19:30 WANT | |||
| team1 = [[Newhedge Centurions]] | |||
| score = 12–30 | |||
| report = | |||
| team2 = [[Northcliff Vikings]] | |||
| points1 = | |||
| points2 = | |||
| stadium = [[Newhedge Sport Village]] | |||
| attendance= 11,767 | |||
| referee = James Walker and Lucas Bennett | |||
| manofmatch= | |||
}} | |||
==Semi Finals== | ==Semi Finals== | ||
Both Semi Finals will be played at [[Air Senya Arena]]. | Both Semi Finals will be played at [[Air Senya Arena]]. | ||
{{rugbyleaguebox | |||
| date = 12th May 2018 | |||
| time = 19:30 WAPT | |||
| team1 = [[Eprat RLFC]] [[File:Senya flag.png|25px|Senya]] | |||
| score = 18 – 24 | |||
| report = | |||
| team2 = [[Northsilver Panthers]] | |||
| points1 = | |||
| points2 = | |||
| stadium = [[Air Senya Arena]] | |||
| attendance= 43,122 | |||
| referee = James Walker and Lucas Bennett | |||
| manofmatch= | |||
}} | |||
{{rugbyleaguebox | |||
| date = 13th May 2018 | |||
| time = 19:30 WAPT | |||
| team1 = [[Northcliff Vikings]] | |||
| score = 6 – 16 | |||
| report = | |||
| team2 = [[Stonehall Rhinos]] | |||
| points1 = | |||
| points2 = | |||
| stadium = [[Air Senya Arena]] | |||
| attendance= 42,127 | |||
| referee = Leon Gallagher and Graham Newman | |||
| manofmatch= | |||
}} | |||
==Final== | ==Final== | ||
The Final will be played at [[Northcliff Arena]]. | The Final will be played at [[Northcliff Arena]]. It will be the first and last final match which will be played at the stadium due to the stadium being demolished later in the year. | ||
{{rugbyleaguebox | |||
| date = 16th June 2018 | |||
| time = 19:30 WANT | |||
| team1 = [[Northsilver Panthers]] | |||
| score = 19 – 18 | |||
| report = | |||
| team2 = [[Stonehall Rhinos]] | |||
| points1 = | |||
| points2 = | |||
| stadium = [[Northcliff Arena]] | |||
| attendance= 73,289 | |||
| referee = Leon Gallagher and Arthur Day | |||
| manofmatch= [[Adam Rogers]] | |||
}} | |||
[[category:rugby league]] | [[category:rugby league]] |
Latest revision as of 20:41, 23 October 2018
Country |
Florian Republic Senya Craitland Nohavland | ||
---|---|---|---|
Teams | 64 | ||
Champions | Northsilver Panthers | ||
Runners-up | Stonehall Rhinos | ||
|
First Round
Tie no | Home team | Score | Away team |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Westhill Roosters | 6 – 68 | Newmarsh Saints |
2 | Northcliff Eagles | 28–31 | Northcliff Vikings |
3 | Lochley Crusaders | 18–40 | Northcliff Panthers |
4 | Northsilver Panthers | 86–0 | Newmarsh Stags |
5 | Havenbarrow Wolves | 28–10 | Bezimeni Eagles |
6 | Ironwell Marlins | 26–12 | Meadowedge Blues |
7 | Newhedge Hawks | 36–28 | Havenbarrow Raiders |
8 | Stonehall Lions | 18–29 | Northsilver KR |
9 | Northcliff Tigers | 34–12 | Newmarsh Olympic |
10 | Eprat RLFC | 52–0 | Northsilver Cougars |
11 | CT Hornets | 34–16 | Svorgas RLFC |
12 | Westlake Wildcats | 50–0 | Eastpond Hornets |
13 | Westlake Bulldogs | 58–12 | Nuví Pelezu Chargers |
14 | Moroni Mayhem | 54–16 | The Black Killers |
15 | Southern Aztecs | 48–10 | Ostville Acorns |
16 | Meadowedge Warriors | 34–0 | Orvale Recreation |
17 | Newhedge Centurions | 22–10 | Nohavland Knights |
18 | Southern Knights | 16–32 | Stonehall Rhinos |
19 | The Wolfpack | 46–0 | Dragonmoor Hornets |
20 | Griffin Moore Knights | 6–34 | KR Viten Knights |
21 | Havenbarrow Rovers | 46–20 | Dragonmoor Dragons |
22 | Westlake Crusaders | 10–38 | Northcliff Broncos |
23 | Tiem Hearts | 44–14 | Blackoak Reds |
24 | Jogasim Revolution | 48–12 | Newhedge Rams |
25 | Dragonmoor Thunder | 32–20 | Northcliff Knights |
26 | Wasps RLFC | 12–46 | KR Viten Sharks |
27 | Naisos Warriors | 0–34 | Northcliff Skolars |
28 | KóS Devils | 38–20 | Southgate Lions |
29 | Dragonmoor Devils | 42–10 | West Blackoak Raiders |
30 | Blackoak Bulls | 32–10 | Magalatska RLFC |
31 | Stonehall Bears | 31–20 | Coldley Panthers |
32 | Blackoak Giants | 50–10 | Meadowedge All-Whites |
Second Round
Tie no | Home team | Score | Away team |
---|---|---|---|
1 | KóS Devils | 30 – 14 | KR Viten Sharks |
2 | Newmarsh Saints | 40 – 6 | Havenbarrow Rovers |
3 | Jogasim Revolution | 16 – 28 | The Wolfpack |
4 | Northcliff Vikings | 24 – 12 | CT Hornets |
5 | Ironwell Marlins | 0 – 30 | Southern Aztecs |
6 | Newhedge Centurions | 30 – 6 | Newhedge Hawks |
7 | Northcliff Broncos | 68 – 12 | Dragonmoor Thunder |
8 | Westlake Wildcats | 30 – 14 | Havenbarrow Wolves |
9 | Dragonmoor Devils | 26 – 0 | KR Viten Knights |
10 | Northcliff Panthers | 20 – 0 | Westlake Bulldogs |
11 | Blackoak Giants | 30 – 13 | Tiem Hearts |
12 | Northcliff Skolars | 12 – 36 | Blackoak Bulls |
13 | Northcliff Tigers | 32 – 26 | Nothsilver KR |
14 | Moroni Mayhem RLFC | 20 – 44 | Eprat RLFC |
15 | Stonehall Rhinos | 32 – 16 | Meadowedge Warriors |
16 | Northsilver Panthers | 50 – 0 | Stonehall Bears |
Third Round
Tie no | Home team | Score | Away team |
---|---|---|---|
1 | KóS Devils | 12 – 30 | Northsilver Panthers |
2 | Northcliff Broncos | 20 – 18 | Blackoak Bulls |
3 | Northcliff Vikings | 36 – 12 | The Wolfpack |
4 | Eprat RLFC | 22 – 16 | Southern Aztecs |
5 | Newhedge Centurions | 22 – 6 | Westlake Wildcats |
6 | Stonehall Rhinos | 54 – 2 | Northcliff Panthers |
7 | Newmarsh Saints | 44 – 10 | Northcliff Tigers |
8 | Blackoak Giants | 18 – 30 | Dragonmoor Devils |
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Both Semi Finals will be played at Air Senya Arena.
Final
The Final will be played at Northcliff Arena. It will be the first and last final match which will be played at the stadium due to the stadium being demolished later in the year.
16th June 2018
19:30 WANT |
Northsilver Panthers | 19 – 18 | Stonehall Rhinos |
---|---|---|
Northcliff Arena
Attendance: 73,289 Referee/s: Leon Gallagher and Arthur Day Man of the Match: Adam Rogers |