2017–18 Florian Premier League: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| Red Bear Dragonmoor | |style="text-align:left;"| Red Bear Dragonmoor | ||
| | | 6{{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 25 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} +23 ||'''16''' | ||
|Qualification for [[2018–19 AEFA Champions' League|Champions' League]] | |Qualification for [[2018–19 AEFA Champions' League|Champions' League]] | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3FF | |-bgcolor=#BBF3FF | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| Northcliff United | |||
| 7{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} +3 ||'''13''' | |||
|Qualification for [[2018–19 AEFA Cup|AEFA Cup]] | |||
|-bgcolor=#FFFFBB | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| Blackoak Town | |style="text-align:left;"| Blackoak Town | ||
| | | 8{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 10 {{!!}} 11 {{!!}} -1 ||'''12''' | ||
|rowspan="4"|Qualification to [[AEFA Cup]] Playoffs | |rowspan="4"|Qualification to [[AEFA Cup]] Playoffs | ||
|-bgcolor=#FFFFBB | |-bgcolor=#FFFFBB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| Meadowedge Red Star | |style="text-align:left;"| Meadowedge Red Star | ||
| 5{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} | | 5{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} +2 ||'''8''' | ||
|-bgcolor=#FFFFBB | |-bgcolor=#FFFFBB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| Newmarsh Rangers | |style="text-align:left;"| Newmarsh Rangers | ||
| 6{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 0 ||'''8''' | | 6{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 0 ||'''8''' | ||
|-bgcolor=#FFFFBB | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| Stonehall Hotspur | |||
| 6{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 11 {{!!}} 12 {{!!}} -1 ||'''8''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"| Celtic FC Oldhaven | ||
| | | 6{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 12 {{!!}} -6 ||'''8''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| Westlake Town | |style="text-align:left;"| Westlake Town | ||
| 6{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 10 {{!!}} -7 ||'''5''' | | 6{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 10 {{!!}} -7 ||'''5''' | ||
|-bgcolor=#ffcccc | |-bgcolor=#ffcccc | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"| Northsilver Galaxy | ||
| | | 6{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 10 {{!!}} -8 ||'''4''' | ||
|Qualification for [[#Playoffs|play-offs]] | |Qualification for [[#Playoffs|play-offs]] | ||
|-bgcolor=#ffbbbb | |-bgcolor=#ffbbbb | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"| Havenbarrow Town | ||
| | | 6{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} -5 ||'''3''' | ||
|rowspan="2"|Relegation to [[Florian Championship]] | |rowspan="2"|Relegation to [[Florian Championship]] | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 10:45, 26 August 2017
Season | 2017–18 |
---|---|
Champions | TBC |
Relegated | TBC |
AEFA Champions' League | TBC |
AEFA Cup | TBC |
2018–19 → |
The 2017–18 Florian Premier League will be the first season of the Florian Premier League. The teams play each four times on a home and away basis.
Teams
At the start of the season, two teams which did not compete in the Summer Series,Havenbarrow Town and Celtic FC Oldhaven were added to the league. The teams which did were included.
League Table
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Red Bear Dragonmoor | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 2 | +23 | 16 | Qualification for Champions' League |
Northcliff United | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 13 | Qualification for AEFA Cup |
Blackoak Town | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 12 | Qualification to AEFA Cup Playoffs |
Meadowedge Red Star | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 8 | |
Newmarsh Rangers | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 8 | |
Stonehall Hotspur | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 8 | |
Celtic FC Oldhaven | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 8 | |
Westlake Town | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 5 | |
Northsilver Galaxy | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 4 | Qualification for play-offs |
Havenbarrow Town | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 3 | Relegation to Florian Championship |
Results
1st Half
BLK | CEL | HAV | MRS | NEW | NOR | NSG | RBD | STO | WES | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BLK | – | 0-0 | 1-0 | 3-0 | ||||||
CEL | 0-0 | – | 0-2 | 0-0 | ||||||
HAV | 0-2 | – | 2-2 | |||||||
MRS | 0-1 | 2-0 | – | 0-0 | ||||||
NEW | 2-0 | 0-0 | – | 1-3 | ||||||
NOR | 1-1 | 0-0 | – | 1-1 | 1-0 | |||||
NSG | 0-4 | – | 1-1 | |||||||
RBD | 5-0 | 1-0 | – | 6-0 | ||||||
STO | 0-1 | 1-4 | – | |||||||
WES | 1-2 | 1-0 | – |
Second Half
BLK | CEL | HAV | MRS | NEW | NOR | NSG | RBD | STO | WES | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BLK | – | |||||||||
CEL | – | |||||||||
HAV | – | |||||||||
MRS | – | |||||||||
NEW | – | |||||||||
NOR | – | |||||||||
NSG | – | |||||||||
RBD | – | |||||||||
STO | – | |||||||||
WES | – |
AEFA Cup Playoffs
Teams who finish in positions third to six at the end of the regular season will participate in the play-offs to determine the third participant for the 2018–19 AEFA Cup who will qualify for the 1st qualifying round.
Semi-Finals | Final | ||||||
Relegation Playoffs
The team which finishes ninth will play the teams ranked 2nd to 4th in the Florian Championship for a place in the 2018-19 season.
Semi-Finals | Final | ||||||