Union of Krasnocorian Stock Companies: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Kingdomcoria (talk | contribs)
m Kingdomcoria moved page Port of Slavonje to Union of Krasnocorian Stock Companies: Transformation of the company
Kingdomcoria (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox company
{{Infobox company
|name = Port of Slavonje
|name = Union of Krasnocorian Stock Companies
|logo = [[File:Slavonjan Culture Flag.png|200px]]
|logo = [[File:Flag of Kingdom of Krasnocoria.png|200px]]
|type =  
|type =  
|industry =   
|industry =   
|foundation = 37.96 [[PSSC]]
|foundation = 37.96 [[PSSC]]
|location_city = [[Slavograd]]
|location_city = [[Slavograd]]
|location_country = [[Krasnarus]], [[Krasnocoria]]
|location_country = [[Krasnocoria]]
|products = Brokerage
|products = Brokerage
}}
}}
Located in the city of [[Slavograd]], the '''Port of Slavonje''' is a brokerage which represents the [[Krasnocoria]]n federal subject of [[Krasnarus]] on the [[Port of Vines]].
Headquartered in the city of [[Slavograd]], the '''{{PAGENAME}}''' (formerly [[Port of Slavonje]]) is a brokerage which represents [[Krasnocoria]] in the [[Port of Vines]].
==Company Descriptions==
==Company Descriptions==
{| class="wikitable sortable collapsible" border="1;" width="75%"
{| class="wikitable sortable collapsible" border="1;" width="75%"
Line 18: Line 18:
! scope="col" | Date Established
! scope="col" | Date Established
! scope="col" | Notes
! scope="col" | Notes
|- bgcolor="#ffcccc"
| [[File:AnticTire.png|50px|border|Antic Tire Corporation]]  || Antic Tire Corporation || TBA || ||  Misc. 
|-
| [[File:AFMFlag.png|50px|border|Avio Fabrika Micograd]] || [[Avio Fabrika Micograd]] || TBA || || Misc.
|-
|-
| [[File:BrudugredLezijeFlag.png|50px|border|Brudugred Lezije]] || [[Brudugred Lezije]] || TBA || || Misc.
|-
| [[File:FVRFlag.png|50px|border|Fabrika Vozila Ravna]] || [[Fabrika Vozila Ravna]] || TBA || || Misc.
|-
| [[File:GopnikasFlag.png|50px|border|Gopnikas]] || [[Gopnikas]] || TBA || || Misc.
|- bgcolor="#ffcccc"
|- bgcolor="#ffcccc"
| [[File:SlavogradArmsFactory.png|50px|border|Slavograd Arms Factory]]  || Slavograd Arms Factory || TBA || ||  Misc.  
| [[File:HerrinSeaMachinery.png|50px|border|Herrin Sea Machinery]]  || Herrin Sea Machinery || TBA || ||  Misc.  
|-
|-
| [[File:KoldagasFlag.png|50px|border|Koldagas]] || [[Koldagas]] || TBA || || Misc.
|- bgcolor="#ffcccc"
|- bgcolor="#ffcccc"
| [[File:SavićAutomotiveManufacturer.png|50px|border|Savić Automotive Manufacturer]]  || Savić Automotive Manufacturer || TBA || ||  Misc.  
| [[File:SavićAutomotiveManufacturer.png|50px|border|Savić Automotive Manufacturer]]  || Savić Automotive Manufacturer || TBA || ||  Misc.  
|-
|- bgcolor="#ffcccc"
|- bgcolor="#ffcccc"
| [[File:AnticTire.png|50px|border|Antic Tire Corporation]]  || Antic Tire Corporation || TBA || ||  Misc. 
| [[File:SlavogradArmsFactory.png|50px|border|Slavograd Arms Factory]]  || Slavograd Arms Factory || TBA || ||  Misc.  
|-
|- bgcolor="#ffcccc"
| [[File:HerrinSeaMachinery.png|50px|border|Herrin Sea Machinery]]  || Herrin Sea Machinery || TBA || ||  Misc.  
|-
|-
| [[File:YurishArmsFlag.png|50px|border|Yurish Arms]] || [[Yurish Arms]] || TBA || || Misc.
|}
|}
<small>Note: Companies marked in white aren't yet active in the brokerage.</small>


==Product List==
==Product List==

Revision as of 21:10, 19 January 2019

Union of Krasnocorian Stock Companies
Founded 37.96 PSSC
Headquarters Slavograd, Krasnocoria
Products Brokerage

Headquartered in the city of Slavograd, the Union of Krasnocorian Stock Companies (formerly Port of Slavonje) is a brokerage which represents Krasnocoria in the Port of Vines.

Company Descriptions

Company Flag Company Name Company Description Date Established Notes
Antic Tire Corporation Antic Tire Corporation TBA Misc.
Avio Fabrika Micograd Avio Fabrika Micograd TBA Misc.
Brudugred Lezije Brudugred Lezije TBA Misc.
Fabrika Vozila Ravna Fabrika Vozila Ravna TBA Misc.
Gopnikas Gopnikas TBA Misc.
Herrin Sea Machinery Herrin Sea Machinery TBA Misc.
Koldagas Koldagas TBA Misc.
Savić Automotive Manufacturer Savić Automotive Manufacturer TBA Misc.
Slavograd Arms Factory Slavograd Arms Factory TBA Misc.
Yurish Arms Yurish Arms TBA Misc.

Note: Companies marked in white aren't yet active in the brokerage.

Product List

Company Product Standard Price
Prices High Prices Normal Prices Low Prices Unchanging
Slavograd Arms Factory 152mm Howitzer 1/50 Shares X
Savić Automotive Manufacturer Seafarer (Compact Car) 1/3.5 Shares X
Apollonian (Sedan) 1/5 Shares X
Journeyman (SUV) 1/7.5 Shares X
Homebringer (Mini-Van) 1/12 Shares X
Dunestead (Pick-up Truck) 1/16 Shares X
Lander 550 (Bus) 1/24 Shares X
Antic Tire Corporation Tires 20/Share X
Herrin Sea Machinery Machine Parts (Automotive) TBA/Share X
Machine Parts (Military) TBA/Share X
Machine Parts (General) TBA/Share X

List of Investors

Investor Name Shares Owned Percentage of Shares Owned
Council of Courts 25,000 17.8%
New Zimian War League 35,000 25%
Region of the Center 0 0%
Region of the East 0 0%
Region of the West 0 0%
New Zimian Temple Authority 0 0%
Wallis Island 0 0%
Domain of the North Antarctic 0 0%
Realm of Bayen 0 0%
Realm of Redwood-Brugge 0 0%
Dependency of Tanah-Baru 0 0%
Eastern Eura Trade Association 0 0%
New Zimian Merchant Marines 20,000 14.2%
Realm of Alphaville 0 0%
Passas 0 0%
Zibertian Societies 0 0%
Zimian Societies 0 0%
Passasian Societies 0 0%
Corum Electric 0 0%
Passasian Unincorporated Territory 0 0%
Province of the River Erik 0 0%
Blore Heath 0 0%
Jogi 0 0%
Mylecia 0 0%
Rouge 0 0%
Vaeringheim 0 0%
Pallisican Pretender Government of Elijah's Rest 0 0%
Florian Republic 0 0%
Corumian Underground 0 0%
Imab Army 0 0%
Hatch Ministry 0 0%
Pallisican Primary Contingency Zone 0 0%

Recent Employment Reports

Year Number of People Employed Total Paid in Wages Average Wages/Person Total Value of Company Production Modifier
38.80 PSSC (January, 2019) 19,483 1,922 Francmark .1 Francmark 160,000 Francmark N/A
38.60 PSSC (December, 2018) 19,964 1,969 Francmark .1 Francmark 160,000 Francmark N/A
38.40 PSSC (October, 2018) 1,789,142 80,000 Francmark .05 Francmark 160,000 Francmark N/A
38.20 PSSC (September, 2018) 1,789,142 80,000 Francmark .05 Francmark 160,000 Francmark Surplus (+30%)
38.00 PSSC (August, 2018) 1,789,142 80,000 Francmark .04 Francmark 160,000 Francmark Rebellion (-20%)