Triathlon at the 2018 Micras Games: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
| num_events = | | num_events = | ||
| competitors = 35 | | competitors = 35 | ||
| nations = | | nations = 17 | ||
| teams = | | teams = | ||
| gold = | | gold = [[Maximilian Reyns]] | ||
| goldcountry = | | goldcountry = Lamantia | ||
| silver = | | silver = NVD-1 | ||
| silvercountry = | | silvercountry = New Vaduz | ||
| bronze = | | bronze = SOH-1 | ||
| bronzecountry = | | bronzecountry = Strait of Haifa | ||
| prev = | | prev = | ||
| next = | | next = | ||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
! Total Time | ! Total Time | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |||
|{{team flag|Lamantia|flag}} [[Maximilian Reyns]] {{gold}} | |||
|1:44:59 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{team flag|New Vaduz|flag}} NVD-1 {{silver}} | |||
|1:45:30 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{team flag|Strait of Haifa|flag}} SOH-1 {{bronze}} | |||
|1:45:33 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{team flag|Nova England|flag}} NEN-1 | |||
|1:45:39 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{team flag|Nova England|flag}} NEN-2 | |||
|1:45:55 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia|flag}} TEL-1 | |||
|1:45:58 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{team flag|Wechua|flag}} WEC-1 | |||
|1:46:07 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|{{team flag|Lamantia|flag}} [[Rolf Mannheimer]] | |||
|1:46:09 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{team flag|Nova England|flag}} NEN-3 | |||
|1:46:10 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia|flag}} TEL-2 | |||
|1:46:23 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{team flag|Gotzborg|flag}} GTZ-1 | |||
|1:46:33 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{team flag|Wechua|flag}} WEC-2 | |||
|1:46:36 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{team flag|New Vaduz|flag}} NVD-2 | |||
|1:46:40 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|{{team flag|New Vaduz|flag}} NVD-3 | |||
|1:46:43 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|flag}} CRA-1 | |||
|1:46:49 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury|flag}} MER-1 | |||
|1:46:55 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia|flag}} TEL-3 | |||
|1:46:57 | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|{{team flag|Gotzborg|flag}} GTZ-2 | |||
|1:47:04 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|{{team flag|Senya|flag}} [[Jed Koznored]] | |||
|1:47:10 | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|flag}} CRA-2 | |||
|1:47:19 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|{{team flag|Jingdao|flag}} DAO-1 | |||
|1:47:23 | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|{{team flag|Hoenn|flag}} HON-1 | |||
|1:47:30 | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|{{team flag|New Sussex|flag}} NSX-1 | |||
|1:47:35 | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|{{team flag|Lamantia|flag}} [[Michel Vertenstein]] | |||
|1:47:36 | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|{{team flag|Hoenn|flag}} HON-2 | |||
|1:47:42 | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury|flag}} MER-2 | |||
|1:47:48 | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|{{team flag|Wechua|flag}} WEC-3 | |||
|1:47:55 | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|flag}} KOR-1 | |||
|1:47:58 | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|{{team flag|Jingdao|flag}} DAO-2 | |||
|1:48:12 | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
|{{team flag|Strait of Haifa|flag}} SOH-2 | |||
|1:48:13 | |||
|- | |||
|31 | |||
|{{team flag|Florian Republic|flag}} FLO-1 | |||
|1:48:18 | |||
|- | |||
|32 | |||
|{{team flag|Florian Republic|flag}} FLO-2 | |||
|1:48:26 | |||
|- | |||
|33 | |||
|{{team flag|Senya|flag}} [[Alex Svarter]] | |||
|1:48:29 | |||
|- | |||
|34 | |||
|{{team flag|Caputia|flag}} CAP-1 | |||
|1:48:31 | |||
|- | |||
|35 | |||
|{{team flag|Krasnarus|flag}} KRS-1 | |||
|1:49:01 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:26, 24 September 2018
| Triathlon at the 2018 Micras Games | |
| | |
| Venue | Xiaogong |
|---|---|
| Date | 13th – 15th September, 2018 |
| No. of events | 2 |
| Competitors | 70 |
The traithlon competitions at the 2018 Micras Games will be held on a course in Xiaogong, Jingdao. There will be two events at the games, the separate men's and women's competitions.
Medal summary
| Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
|---|---|---|---|
| Men's details |
|||
| Women's details |
Calendar
| Event | 13 Th |
15 Sa |
|---|---|---|
| Men's race | F | |
| Women's race | F |
Men's race
| Men's triathlon at the 2018 Micras Games | |||||||||||||
| Date | 15th September, 2018 | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Competitors | 35 from 17 nations | ||||||||||||
| Medallists | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
| Rank | Athlete | Total Time |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1:44:59 | |
| 2 | 1:45:30 | |
| 3 | 1:45:33 | |
| 4 | 1:45:39 | |
| 5 | 1:45:55 | |
| 6 | 1:45:58 | |
| 7 | 1:46:07 | |
| 8 | 1:46:09 | |
| 9 | 1:46:10 | |
| 10 | 1:46:23 | |
| 11 | 1:46:33 | |
| 12 | 1:46:36 | |
| 13 | 1:46:40 | |
| 14 | 1:46:43 | |
| 15 | 1:46:49 | |
| 16 | 1:46:55 | |
| 17 | 1:46:57 | |
| 18 | 1:47:04 | |
| 19 | 1:47:10 | |
| 20 | 1:47:19 | |
| 21 | 1:47:23 | |
| 22 | 1:47:30 | |
| 23 | 1:47:35 | |
| 24 | 1:47:36 | |
| 25 | 1:47:42 | |
| 26 | 1:47:48 | |
| 27 | 1:47:55 | |
| 28 | 1:47:58 | |
| 29 | 1:48:12 | |
| 30 | 1:48:13 | |
| 31 | 1:48:18 | |
| 32 | 1:48:26 | |
| 33 | 1:48:29 | |
| 34 | 1:48:31 | |
| 35 | 1:49:01 |
Women's race
| Women's triathlon at the 2018 Micras Games | |||||||||||||
| Date | 13th September, 2018 | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Competitors | 35 from 16 nations | ||||||||||||
| Medallists | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
| Rank | Athlete | Total Time |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1:45:41 | |
| 2 | 1:45:56 | |
| 3 | 1:46:03 | |
| 4 | 1:46:11 | |
| 5 | 1:46:24 | |
| 6 | 1:46:31 | |
| 7 | 1:46:36 | |
| 8 | 1:46:55 | |
| 9 | 1:47:00 | |
| 10 | 1:47:06 | |
| 11 | 1:47:12 | |
| 12 | 1:47:14 | |
| 13 | 1:47:22 | |
| 14 | 1:47:33 | |
| 15 | 1:47:40 | |
| 16 | 1:47:51 | |
| 17 | 1:47:54 | |
| 18 | 1:48:03 | |
| 19 | 1:48:09 | |
| 20 | 1:48:13 | |
| 21 | 1:48:19 | |
| 22 | 1:48:21 | |
| 23 | 1:48:27 | |
| 24 | 1:48:29 | |
| 25 | 1:48:30 | |
| 26 | 1:48:33 | |
| 27 | 1:48:39 | |
| 28 | 1:48:44 | |
| 29 | 1:48:49 | |
| 30 | 1:48:53 | |
| 31 | 1:48:58 | |
| 32 | 1:48:59 | |
| 33 | 1:49:10 | |
| 34 | 1:49:13 | |
| 35 | 1:49:20 |