Alperkin: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Newzimiagov (talk | contribs) |
Newzimiagov (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 308: | Line 308: | ||
===Overview of Customs=== | ===Overview of Customs=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width=" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="25%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!width=" | !width="45%" rowspan="2"|Custom Category | ||
!width=" | !width="25%" rowspan="2"|Custom Summary | ||
|- | |- | ||
!width=" | !width="10%"|Very Important | ||
!width="10%"|Moderately Important | |||
!width="10%"|Slightly Important | |||
!width="10%"|Not Important | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="3"|Architecture | ||
| | | Test | ||
| | |bgcolor="ff2000"| | ||
|bgcolor="ff4000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ff6000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ff8000"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Test | ||
| | |bgcolor="ff2000"| | ||
| | |bgcolor="ff4000"| | ||
|bgcolor="ff6000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ff8000"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Test | ||
| | |bgcolor="ff2000"| | ||
| | |bgcolor="ff4000"| | ||
|bgcolor="ff6000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ff8000"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="3"|Calendar | ||
| | | Test | ||
| | |bgcolor="ff2000"| | ||
|bgcolor="ff4000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ff6000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ff8000"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | | Test | ||
| | |bgcolor="ff2000"| | ||
| | |bgcolor="ff4000"| | ||
|bgcolor="ff6000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ff8000"| | |||
|- | |||
| Test | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ff4000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ff6000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ff8000"| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|Fashion | |||
| Test | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ff4000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ff6000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ff8000"| | |||
|- | |||
| Test | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ff4000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ff6000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ff8000"| | |||
|- | |||
| Test | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ff4000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ff6000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ff8000"| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|Diet | |||
| Test | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ff4000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ff6000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ff8000"| | |||
|- | |||
| Test | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ff4000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ff6000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ff8000"| | |||
|- | |||
| Test | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ff4000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ff6000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ff8000"| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|Family Life | |||
| Test | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ff4000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ff6000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ff8000"| | |||
|- | |||
| Test | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ff4000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ff6000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ff8000"| | |||
|- | |||
| Test | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ff4000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ff6000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ff8000"| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|Social Life | |||
| Test | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ff4000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ff6000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ff8000"| | |||
|- | |||
| Test | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ff4000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ff6000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ff8000"| | |||
|- | |||
| Test | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ff4000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ff6000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ff8000"| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|Individual Life | |||
| Test | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ff4000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ff6000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ff8000"| | |||
|- | |||
| Test | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ff4000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ff6000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ff8000"| | |||
|- | |||
| Test | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ff4000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ff6000"| | |||
|bgcolor="ff8000"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:07, 15 June 2018
| Alperkin | |||
| |||
| Motto: "Jed Eä I Nanä" (The Far Are Near) | |||
| Anthem: | |||
| Map versions | TBA | ||
| Capital | TBA | ||
| Largest city | Alpazkigz | ||
| Official language(s) | Alpazkigz | ||
| Official religion(s) | Alpazkigz Religion | ||
| Demonym | Alpazkigz | ||
| - Adjective | Assorted | ||
| Government | Tribal | ||
| - Jed Janavasu-lile (The Heavenlet) | TBA | ||
| - The Ashk | TBA | ||
| - Legislature | TBA | ||
| Establishment | 37.62 PSSC (6/13/18) | ||
| Area | ~ TBA sqkm | ||
| Population | TBA (37.62 PSSC) | ||
| Currency | Faznamä | ||
| Calendar | |||
| Time zone(s) | |||
| Mains electricity | |||
| Driving side | |||
| Track gauge | |||
| National website | N/A | ||
| National forum | N/A | ||
| National animal | Chamois | ||
| National food | Noctic Rabrev Leaf | ||
| National drink | Noctic Rabrev Stem Milk | ||
| National tree | Noctic Rabrev | ||
| Abbreviation | ALP | ||

The Alperkin is a woodland region defined by a loose confederacy which exists between the nomadic bands of practitioners of the Alpazkigz Religion, which centers around the extensive consumption of the crop known as Noctic-Rabrev, and the worship of the vampiric alps who inhabit the wild shores of northwestern Lake Morovia.
History
Origin
Timeline
| Date | Event | Significance |
|---|---|---|
| TBA PSSC (04.VII.1661) | Caputian travelers report tales of mimic vampires. | Caputian travelers seeking to settle along the northern shores of Lake Morovia report the presence of elf-worshipping mimic vampires in the region. These reports prompt investigations by the Caputian military and New Zimian War League. |
Religion
Concepts
Practices
Government
Society
Overview of Values
| Value Type | Value Summary | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strongly Upheld | Moderately Upheld | Loosely Upheld | Not upheld | ||
| Social Values | Test | ||||
| Test | |||||
| Test | |||||
| Societal Well-Being | Test | ||||
| Test | |||||
| Test | |||||
| Social Capital | Test | ||||
| Test | |||||
| Test | |||||
| Economic Values | Test | ||||
| Test | |||||
| Test | |||||
| Corruption | Test | ||||
| Test | |||||
| Test | |||||
| Migration | Test | ||||
| Test | |||||
| Test | |||||
| Science and Technology | Test | ||||
| Test | |||||
| Test | |||||
| Religious Values | Test | ||||
| Test | |||||
| Test | |||||
| Security | Test | ||||
| Test | |||||
| Test | |||||
| Ethical Values and Norms | Test | ||||
| Test | |||||
| Test | |||||
| Political Culture | Test | ||||
| Test | |||||
| Test | |||||
| Demography | Test | ||||
| Test | |||||
| Test |
Overview of Customs
| Custom Category | Custom Summary | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Very Important | Moderately Important | Slightly Important | Not Important | ||
| Architecture | Test | ||||
| Test | |||||
| Test | |||||
| Calendar | Test | ||||
| Test | |||||
| Test | |||||
| Fashion | Test | ||||
| Test | |||||
| Test | |||||
| Diet | Test | ||||
| Test | |||||
| Test | |||||
| Family Life | Test | ||||
| Test | |||||
| Test | |||||
| Social Life | Test | ||||
| Test | |||||
| Test | |||||
| Individual Life | Test | ||||
| Test | |||||
| Test |
Geography
Climate and Elevation of Alperkin
| Elevation V | Climate > | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tropical 2 | Tropical 3 | Arid 1 | Arid 2 | Temperate 1 | Temperate 2 | Temperate 3 | Temperate 5 | Temperate 6 | Continental 1 | Continental 2 | Continental 3 | Continental 4 | Polar 2 | ||
| Sea-Level | - | ||||||||||||||
| Coastal Plains | - | X | |||||||||||||
| High Plains | - | X | |||||||||||||
| Highlands | - | ||||||||||||||
| Mountains | - |