Alperkin: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Newzimiagov (talk | contribs) |
Newzimiagov (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
===Overview of Practices=== | ===Overview of Practices=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="75%" | |||
|- | |||
!width="10%" rowspan="2"|Category | |||
!width="10%" rowspan="2"|- | |||
|- | |||
!width="80%"|Notes | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1"|Architecture | |||
|TBA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1"|Calendar | |||
|TBA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1"|Fashion | |||
|TBA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1"|Diet | |||
|TBA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1"|Family Life | |||
|TBA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1"|Religion | |||
|TBA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Government== | ==Government== | ||
Revision as of 18:19, 14 June 2018
| Alperkin | |||
| |||
| Motto: "Jed Eä I Nanä" (The Far Are Near) | |||
| Anthem: | |||
| Map versions | TBA | ||
| Capital | TBA | ||
| Largest city | Alpazkigz | ||
| Official language(s) | Alpazkigz | ||
| Official religion(s) | Alpazkigz Religion | ||
| Demonym | Alpazkigz | ||
| - Adjective | Assorted | ||
| Government | Tribal | ||
| - Jed Janavasu-lile (The Heavenlet) | TBA | ||
| - The Ashk | TBA | ||
| - Legislature | TBA | ||
| Establishment | 37.62 PSSC (6/13/18) | ||
| Area | ~ TBA sqkm | ||
| Population | TBA (37.62 PSSC) | ||
| Currency | Faznamä | ||
| Calendar | |||
| Time zone(s) | |||
| Mains electricity | |||
| Driving side | |||
| Track gauge | |||
| National website | N/A | ||
| National forum | N/A | ||
| National animal | Chamois | ||
| National food | Noctic Rabrev Leaf | ||
| National drink | Noctic Rabrev Stem Milk | ||
| National tree | Noctic Rabrev | ||
| Abbreviation | ALP | ||

The Alperkin is a woodland region defined by a loose confederacy which exists between the nomadic bands of practitioners of the Alpazkigz Religion, which centers around the extensive consumption of the crop known as Noctic-Rabrev, and the worship of the vampiric alps who inhabit the wild shores of northwestern Lake Morovia.
History
Timeline
| Date | Event | Significance |
|---|---|---|
| TBA PSSC (04.VII.1661) | Caputian travelers report tales of mimic vampires. | Caputian travelers seeking to settle along the northern shores of Lake Morovia report the presence of elf-worshipping mimic vampires in the region. These reports prompt investigations by the Caputian military and New Zimian War League. |
Culture
Overview of Values
| Category | - | |
|---|---|---|
| Notes
| ||
| Social Values | TBA | |
| Societal Well-Being | TBA | |
| Social Capital | TBA | |
| Economic Values | TBA | |
| Corruption | TBA | |
| Migration | TBA | |
| Science and Technology | TBA | |
| Religious Values | TBA | |
| Security | TBA | |
| Ethical Values and Norms | TBA | |
| Political Culture | TBA | |
| Demography | TBA |
Overview of Practices
| Category | - | |
|---|---|---|
| Notes
| ||
| Architecture | TBA | |
| Calendar | TBA | |
| Fashion | TBA | |
| Diet | TBA | |
| Family Life | TBA | |
| Religion | TBA |
Government
Geography
Climate and Elevation of Alperkin
| Elevation V | Climate > | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tropical 2 | Tropical 3 | Arid 1 | Arid 2 | Temperate 1 | Temperate 2 | Temperate 3 | Temperate 5 | Temperate 6 | Continental 1 | Continental 2 | Continental 3 | Continental 4 | Polar 2 | ||
| Sea-Level | - | ||||||||||||||
| Coastal Plains | - | X | |||||||||||||
| High Plains | - | X | |||||||||||||
| Highlands | - | ||||||||||||||
| Mountains | - |