Florian Championship One: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "{{Infobox football league |name = '''{{PAGENAME}}''' |image = |pixels = |country = File:Florian Republic flag.png|25px|border|Florian Rep..." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|current = [[2019 {{PAGENAME}}|2019]] | |current = [[2019 {{PAGENAME}}|2019]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
==History== | |||
==Clubs== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 99%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:darkred; text-align:center;" colspan="7" |<span style="color:white;">{{PAGENAME}} clubs</span> | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:white; width:8%" | Colours | |||
!style="background:white; width:22%" | Club | |||
!style="background:white; width:8%" | Established | |||
!style="background:white; width:22%" | Location | |||
!style="background:white; width:22%" | Stadium | |||
!style="background:white; width:8%" | Capacity* | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Blackoak Reds]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Eastpond Hornets]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Griffen Moore Knights]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Westlake Crusaders]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Newmarsh Stags]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Northsilver Cougars]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Northcliff Skolars]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[West Blackoak Raiders]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Mogil Mogil Victorians]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Nohavland Wolves]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|New Freelander team 1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|New Freelander team 2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Structure== | |||
===Regular season=== | |||
===Playoffs=== | |||
==Match officials== | |||
==Sponsor== | |||
==Expanision== | |||
==Media== | |||
[[category:rugby league]] | |||
[[category:Florian Republic]] | |||
Revision as of 12:48, 19 May 2018
| Countries |
|
|---|---|
| Confederation | ARL |
| Founded | 2018 |
| First season | 2019 |
| Number of teams | 12 |
| Levels on pyramid | 3 |
| Promotion to | Florian Super League 2 |
| League cup(s) | Championship Cup |
|
| |
History
Clubs
| Florian Championship One clubs | ||||||
| Colours | Club | Established | Location | Stadium | Capacity* | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackoak Reds | ||||||
| Eastpond Hornets | ||||||
| Griffen Moore Knights | ||||||
| Westlake Crusaders | ||||||
| Newmarsh Stags | ||||||
| Northsilver Cougars | ||||||
| Northcliff Skolars | ||||||
| West Blackoak Raiders | ||||||
| Mogil Mogil Victorians | ||||||
| Nohavland Wolves | ||||||
| New Freelander team 1 | ||||||
| New Freelander team 2 | ||||||