FFL: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "{{Infobox sports league | title = {{PAGENAME}} | current_season = 2018 {{PAGENAME}} | last_season = N/A | upcoming_season = | logo = {{PAGENAME}}.pn..." |
|||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
==History== | ==History== | ||
==Teams== | ==Teams== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 99%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:darkblue; " colspan="7" |'''<span style="color:gold;">{{PAGENAME}} clubs</span>''' | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:white; width:8%" | Colours | |||
!style="background:white; width:22%" | Club | |||
!style="background:white; width:8%" | Established | |||
!style="background:white; width:22%" | Location | |||
!style="background:white; width:22%" | Stadium | |||
!style="background:white; width:8%" | Capacity* | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Season format== | ==Season format== | ||
===Pre season=== | ===Pre season=== | ||
Revision as of 10:59, 28 April 2018
| Current season or competition: | |
| | |
| Founded | 2018 |
|---|---|
| Inaugural season | 2018 |
| No. of teams | 16 |
| Nation(s) |
|
| Qualification | Micras Bowl |
| Related competitions |
EFL National College Football Association |
| Level on pyramid | 1 |
The FFL is a professional Gridiron football team consisting of 12 teams. The league is one of the five major professional sports leagues in the Florian Republic and is the third most popular out of the leagues. The league has a 22-week regular season running from April to September.Following the conclusion of the regular season, eight teams advance to the playoffs, culminating in the Florian Super Bowl.
History
Teams
| FFL clubs | ||||||
| Colours | Club | Established | Location | Stadium | Capacity* | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|