Trans-Euran Command: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
! scope="col" | Unit Type | ! scope="col" | Unit Type | ||
! scope="col" | # in Service | ! scope="col" | # in Service | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Home Guard Volunteers||1,300,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Army Personnel||12,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Naval Personnel||9,910 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Air Force|| | |Air Force Personnel||720 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Northman Class Corvette|Northman-class Corvettes]]||14 | |||
|- | |||
|Urga Class Submarine Tender||1 | |||
|- | |||
|Modernized Ironclad||1 | |||
|- | |||
|Armed Merchantman||1 | |||
|- | |||
|AgustaWestland AW101 helicopter||72 | |||
|- | |||
|Blackburn Buccaneer maritime strike aircraft||24 | |||
|- | |||
|Britten-Norman Defender police air support aircraft||1 | |||
|- | |||
|CASA CN-235 maritime patrol aircraft||1 | |||
|- | |||
|Cessna 172 surveillance aircraft||1 | |||
|- | |||
|Eurocopter EC135 helicopter||2 | |||
|- | |||
|Learjet 45 transport aircraft||1 | |||
|- | |||
|Mikoyan MiG-29K multi-role fighter aircraft||30 | |||
|- | |||
|Pilatus PC-9 trainer||3 | |||
|- | |||
|Vey Akintos (Javelin) jet trainer||1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 78: | Line 103: | ||
! scope="col" | Unit Type | ! scope="col" | Unit Type | ||
! scope="col" | # in Service | ! scope="col" | # in Service | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[shire:ESB-Jörmungandr Group|Private Military | |[[shire:ESB-Jörmungandr Group|Private Military Contractor]]s<br/><small>([[ESB Euran Directorate]])</small>||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[shire:Corps of Auxiliaries|Auxiliaries]]||0 | |[[shire:Corps of Auxiliaries|Auxiliaries]]||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[shire:Imperial Navy of Shireroth|Naval personnel]]||0 | |[[shire:Imperial Navy of Shireroth|Naval personnel]]||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[shire:Imperial Shirerithian Air Forces|Air Force personnel]]|| | |[[shire:Imperial Shirerithian Air Forces|Air Force personnel]]||1,200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 98: | Line 120: | ||
! scope="col" | Unit Type | ! scope="col" | Unit Type | ||
! scope="col" | # in Service | ! scope="col" | # in Service | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SATCo|Merchant Navy personnel]]||0 | |[[SATCo|Merchant Navy personnel]]||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Natopian Defense Force#Natopian Army|Army Personnel]]||0 | |[[Natopian Defense Force#Natopian Army|Army Personnel]]||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Naval personnel||0 | |Naval personnel||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Air Force personnel||0 | |Air Force personnel||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:SANE]][[Category:Constancia]][[Category:Military]] | [[Category:SANE]][[Category:Constancia]][[Category:Military]] | ||
Revision as of 06:03, 8 March 2018
|
|
|
| Active: | 1646–the present |
| In use by: | Constancian Armed Forces |
| Allegiance: | Constancia / SANE |
|
| |
| Type: | Command |
| Size: | |
| Nickname: | Desert Rats |
|
| |
| Current Commander: | |
| Conflicts & Deployments | Euran War, War of Lost Brothers |
The Trans-Euran Command is a Constancian-led continental theatre command established by the SANE alliance of Constancia, Natopia, Shireroth and, formerly, the Empire of the Alexandrians. A multinational force, it is commanded by a Constancian Armed Forces general or flag officer who is given the concurrent Imperial Republic rank of Magister-Generalissimus, a special rank reserved only for the senior most Shirerithian Imperial Army officer in theatre.
Organisation
Order of Battle
(WIP)
Establishment
| Unit Type | # in Service |
|---|---|
| Home Guard Volunteers | 1,300,000 |
| Army Personnel | 12,000 |
| Naval Personnel | 9,910 |
| Air Force Personnel | 720 |
| Northman-class Corvettes | 14 |
| Urga Class Submarine Tender | 1 |
| Modernized Ironclad | 1 |
| Armed Merchantman | 1 |
| AgustaWestland AW101 helicopter | 72 |
| Blackburn Buccaneer maritime strike aircraft | 24 |
| Britten-Norman Defender police air support aircraft | 1 |
| CASA CN-235 maritime patrol aircraft | 1 |
| Cessna 172 surveillance aircraft | 1 |
| Eurocopter EC135 helicopter | 2 |
| Learjet 45 transport aircraft | 1 |
| Mikoyan MiG-29K multi-role fighter aircraft | 30 |
| Pilatus PC-9 trainer | 3 |
| Vey Akintos (Javelin) jet trainer | 1 |
Shirerithian Forces
| Unit Type | # in Service |
|---|---|
| Private Military Contractors (ESB Euran Directorate) |
0 |
| Auxiliaries | 0 |
| Naval personnel | 0 |
| Air Force personnel | 1,200 |
Natopian Forces
| Unit Type | # in Service |
|---|---|
| Merchant Navy personnel | 0 |
| Army Personnel | 0 |
| Naval personnel | 0 |
| Air Force personnel | 0 |