2017 FMRL World Cup: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
!width=7% abbr="Points" |Pts | !width=7% abbr="Points" |Pts | ||
!width=32% |Qualification | !width=32% |Qualification | ||
|- | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|align=left|[[File:Birgeshir flag.png|25px|border|Birgeshir]] [[Birgeshir national rugby league team|Birgeshir]] | |||
| 3 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 96 || 38 || +58 ||'''6''' | |||
|rowspan="2" style="border-bottom:3px solid green;"|Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|qualifying quarter-finals]] | |||
|-{{Green line}} | |||
|align=left|[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] [[Senya national rugby league team|Senya]] | |align=left|[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] [[Senya national rugby league team|Senya]] | ||
| | | 3 || 2 || 0 || 1 || 104 || 40 || +64 ||'''4''' | ||
|-{{Blue line}} | |-{{Blue line}} | ||
|align=left|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Craitland national rugby league team|Craitland]] | |align=left|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Craitland national rugby league team|Craitland]] | ||
| | | 3 || 1 || 1 || 1 || 60 || 56 || +4 ||'''3''' | ||
|bgcolor=#BBF3FF|Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|elimination quarter-finals]] | |bgcolor=#BBF3FF|Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|elimination quarter-finals]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| 3 || 1 || 0 || 2 || 58 || 74 || −16 ||'''2''' | | 3 || 1 || 0 || 2 || 58 || 74 || −16 ||'''2''' | ||
|rowspan="2" bgcolor=#FFFFBB|Advances to [[#Play-off round|play-off round]] | |rowspan="2" bgcolor=#FFFFBB|Advances to [[#Play-off round|play-off round]] | ||
|- | |-bgcolor=#FFFFBB | ||
|align=left|[[File:Lamantia flag.png|25px|border|Lamantia]] [[Lamantia national rugby league team|Lamantia]] | |align=left|[[File:Lamantia flag.png|25px|border|Lamantia]] [[Lamantia national rugby league team|Lamantia]] | ||
| | | 4 || 0 || 1 || 3 || 44 || 154 || −110 ||'''1''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:32, 19 November 2017
| | |
| Tournament details | |
|---|---|
| Host country |
|
| Teams | 10 (from 3 confederations) |
← 2015 2018 → | |
The 2017 FMRL World Cup will be the fifth edition of Rugby League World Cup.
Hosts
Bids
Stadiums
Qualification
The 2017 qualification tournament featured 17 teams competing for the 7 available spots in the finals. The top 2 finishers in the 2015 edition and the hosts, Vyktory qualified automatically.
Qualified teams
|
Group stage
Group A
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 96 | 38 | +58 | 6 | Advances to qualifying quarter-finals | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 104 | 40 | +64 | 4 | ||
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 60 | 56 | +4 | 3 | Advances to elimination quarter-finals | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 58 | 74 | −16 | 2 | Advances to play-off round | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 44 | 154 | −110 | 1 |
Group B
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 48 | +24 | 4 | Advances to qualifying quarter-finals | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 36 | +14 | 4 | ||
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 54 | 32 | +22 | 2 | Advances to elimination quarter-finals | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 72 | 90 | −18 | 2 | Advances to play-off round | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 60 | 102 | −42 | 0 |
Knockout stage
Play-off round
Quarter-finals
- Qualifying quarter-finals
- Elimination quarter-finals