Pallisican language: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Newzimiagov (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Newzimiagov (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
===Nouns=== | ===Nouns=== | ||
===Verbs=== | ===Verbs=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
!width=120 |Mood | |||
!width=200 |Tense | |||
!width=80 |Prefix | |||
!width=80 |Suffix | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=6|Indicative | |||
| Present | |||
| — | |||
| -os | |||
|- | |||
| Present continuous | |||
| — | |||
| -ói | |||
|- | |||
| Preterite | |||
| — | |||
| -gha | |||
|- | |||
| Future | |||
| wipipanti - | |||
| -ói | |||
|- | |||
| Past perfect | |||
| hu - | |||
| — | |||
|- | |||
| Present perfect | |||
| jíe - | |||
| — | |||
|- | |||
| Imperative | |||
| — | |||
| — | |||
|- | |||
|-ói | |||
|- | |||
| Subjunctive | |||
| — | |||
| — | |||
| -ói | |||
|} | |||
===Articles and determiners=== | ===Articles and determiners=== | ||
===Pronouns=== | ===Pronouns=== | ||
Revision as of 04:56, 28 July 2017
| Pallisical | |
| File:PALLSA logo.png Pallisical Language Studies Association logo | |
| Pronunciation | [pɑlɪsɪkɑl] |
|---|---|
| Spoken natively in |
|
| Language family |
|
| Writing system | Mixed |
| Source | Mixed |
| Archaic Pallisican (or Proto-Pallisican) | |
| Dialects | - |
| Official status | |
| Official language in |
|
| Regulated by | Pallisical Language Studies Association |
| Language codes | |
| MOS-9 codes | pc |
The Pallisican language is the language of the Pallisican people.
Link to Translator
To translate from English to the Pallisican Language, please visit this link.
History
Origin
Development
Grammar
Nouns
Verbs
| Mood | Tense | Prefix | Suffix |
|---|---|---|---|
| Indicative | Present | — | -os |
| Present continuous | — | -ói | |
| Preterite | — | -gha | |
| Future | wipipanti - | -ói | |
| Past perfect | hu - | — | |
| Present perfect | jíe - | — | |
| Imperative | — | — | |
| Subjunctive | — | — | -ói |