Realm of Redwood-Brugge: Difference between revisions
Newzimiagov (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Newzimiagov (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Redwood.jpg|thumb|A view of the purple skies which are not uncommon in Western Corum.]] | {| class="infobox vcard geography" style="width:300px; font-size:83%;" | ||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | <big>'''Realm of Redwood-Brugge'''</big><br><br>'''''-''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | | |||
{| width=100% style="text-align:center; margin:0 auto; background:none;" | |||
| align=center style="width:50%; border:0; vertical-align:middle;" | [[Image:RWB flag.png|125px|Flag of Redwood-Brugge|frameless]]<br> | |||
| align=center style="width:50%; border:0; vertical-align:middle;" | [[Image:RWBcoa.png|85px|Coat of Arms of the Realm of Redwood-Brugge|frameless]]<br>[[Coat of Arms of the Realm of Redwood-Brugge|Coat of arms]] | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=2 align=center | [[Image:Regionredwood.png| | |||
125px|Location of Redwood-Brugge|frameless]] | |||
|-class="mergedtoprow" | |||
|align=left |'''Capital''' ||align=left | [[Redwood City]] | |||
|-class="mergedrow" | |||
|align=left |'''Major cities''' ||align=left | Redwood City, [[Brugge]], [[Luxor City]] | |||
|-class="mergedtoprow" | |||
|align=left |'''Demonym''' ||align=left | Lurkish | |||
|-class="mergedrow" | |||
|align=left | - Adjective ||align=left | Lurkish, Lurkian, Lurkien | |||
|-class="mergedtoprow" | |||
|align=left |'''Area''' ||align=left | 130,032 km² | |||
|-class="mergedrow" | |||
|align=left | - Ranked ||align=left | | |||
|-class="mergedtoprow" | |||
|align=left |'''Population''' ||align=left | 1,070,383 (909 WG) | |||
|-class="mergedrow" | |||
|align=left | - Ranked ||align=left | | |||
|-class="mergedtoprow" | |||
|align=left |'''Density''' ||align=left | 8.23/km² | |||
|-class="mergedtoprow" | |||
|align=left |'''Abbreviation''' ||align=left | RB | |||
|} | |||
[[File:Redwood.jpg|200px|thumb|left|A view of the purple skies which are not uncommon in Western Corum.]] | |||
Located in the remote Western reaches of the Virtual, or Wild Nethers of Southern [[Corum]], the '''Realm of Redwood-Brugge''' was established in the early 820s WG, as part of an agreement between the government of [[Passio-Corum]] and local rulers, which would allow for trade between the regions, specifically in regards to livestock. Here, ranchers raise herds of hundreds to thousands of [[Eeli-Illt-Eda]], large, plated reptiles, who's meat is often preferred over the meat of other types of livestock, not only for its unusual tenderness or its particularly sweet and savory flavor, but also for its innate ability to be preserved for long periods of time. In response to high demand amongst consumers for the renowned meat of the eeli-illt-eda, and demand amongst prospective New Zimian and Bayanese ranchers who wished to gain access to domesticated herds of the beasts of burden, the government of Passio-Corum first laid claim to the joint settlement of Redwood-Brugge, in 822 WG. | Located in the remote Western reaches of the Virtual, or Wild Nethers of Southern [[Corum]], the '''Realm of Redwood-Brugge''' was established in the early 820s WG, as part of an agreement between the government of [[Passio-Corum]] and local rulers, which would allow for trade between the regions, specifically in regards to livestock. Here, ranchers raise herds of hundreds to thousands of [[Eeli-Illt-Eda]], large, plated reptiles, who's meat is often preferred over the meat of other types of livestock, not only for its unusual tenderness or its particularly sweet and savory flavor, but also for its innate ability to be preserved for long periods of time. In response to high demand amongst consumers for the renowned meat of the eeli-illt-eda, and demand amongst prospective New Zimian and Bayanese ranchers who wished to gain access to domesticated herds of the beasts of burden, the government of Passio-Corum first laid claim to the joint settlement of Redwood-Brugge, in 822 WG. | ||
===Region Statistics=== | ===Region Statistics=== | ||
''' | '''905 WG''' | ||
Revision as of 18:24, 10 January 2017
| Realm of Redwood-Brugge - | |||
| |||
| Capital | Redwood City | ||
| Major cities | Redwood City, Brugge, Luxor City | ||
| Demonym | Lurkish | ||
| - Adjective | Lurkish, Lurkian, Lurkien | ||
| Area | 130,032 km² | ||
| - Ranked | |||
| Population | 1,070,383 (909 WG) | ||
| - Ranked | |||
| Density | 8.23/km² | ||
| Abbreviation | RB | ||

Located in the remote Western reaches of the Virtual, or Wild Nethers of Southern Corum, the Realm of Redwood-Brugge was established in the early 820s WG, as part of an agreement between the government of Passio-Corum and local rulers, which would allow for trade between the regions, specifically in regards to livestock. Here, ranchers raise herds of hundreds to thousands of Eeli-Illt-Eda, large, plated reptiles, who's meat is often preferred over the meat of other types of livestock, not only for its unusual tenderness or its particularly sweet and savory flavor, but also for its innate ability to be preserved for long periods of time. In response to high demand amongst consumers for the renowned meat of the eeli-illt-eda, and demand amongst prospective New Zimian and Bayanese ranchers who wished to gain access to domesticated herds of the beasts of burden, the government of Passio-Corum first laid claim to the joint settlement of Redwood-Brugge, in 822 WG.
Region Statistics
905 WG
Overview
Population: 1,069,261
Growth: 27,928
Growth %: 2.61%
Total Annual Goods
Food (Tons): 183,021
Fuel (Barrels): 57,379
Other (Units): 99,417
Annual Goods / Person
Food (Tons): .17
Fuel (Barrels): .05
Other (Units): .09
National Representatives: 11
State Representatives: 43
Immigration Modifier: 3.4
Production Modifier: Rebellion
| |||||||||||