2024–25 B League 1: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
== Teams == | == Teams == | ||
A total of 10 teams will participate in the 2024–25 season. | A total of 10 teams will participate in the 2024–25 season. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
!Team | |||
!Based | |||
!Stadium | |||
!Capacity | |||
|- | |||
|Banh Nao Dong Nai FC | |||
|[[Banh Nao Dong Nai]] | |||
|Xai Gan Stadium | |||
|25,000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Banhtel FC]] | |||
|[[Dien Noi]] | |||
|[[My Tinh Stadium]] | |||
|25,000 | |||
|- | |||
|BPF-Kang Trong FC | |||
|Kang Trong | |||
|Kang Trong Stadium | |||
|18,000 | |||
|- | |||
|Cam On FC | |||
|Cam On | |||
|Chu On Stadium | |||
|20,000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cong An Dien Noi FC]] | |||
|[[Dien Noi]] | |||
|[[My Tinh Stadium]] | |||
|25,000 | |||
|- | |||
|Dien Noi FC | |||
|[[Dien Noi]] | |||
|[[My Tinh Stadium]] | |||
|25,000 | |||
|- | |||
|FAC Mang Mai FC | |||
|Mang Mai | |||
|Ha Mai Stadium | |||
|14,000 | |||
|- | |||
|Hong Tinh Gia Long FC | |||
|[[Gia Long]] | |||
|Gia Long Stadium | |||
|25,000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Haiphoc FC]] | |||
|Hai Phoc | |||
|Mang Pho Stadium | |||
|22,000 | |||
|- | |||
|Hui FC | |||
|Hui | |||
|Hang Thoc Stadium | |||
|30,000 | |||
|- | |||
|Vinh Tai FC | |||
|Vinh Tai | |||
|Vinh Stadium | |||
|18,000 | |||
|} | |||
== Personnel and kits == | == Personnel and kits == | ||
| Line 134: | Line 196: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Banhtel FC]] | |[[Banhtel FC]] | ||
| | |{{team flag|Daau|name=Ikhsan Fahmi}} | ||
| | |{{team flag|Daau|name=Irfan Fahmi}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 152: | Line 214: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cong An Dien Noi FC]] | |[[Cong An Dien Noi FC]] | ||
| | |{{team flag|Daau|name=Shamal Nuar}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 262: | Line 324: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Standings == | |||
=== League table === | |||
== Statistics == | |||
=== Top scorers === | |||
=== Hattricks === | |||
[[Category:Football competitions]] | [[Category:Football competitions]] | ||
Revision as of 02:14, 6 November 2024
The 2024–25 B League 1, known as the 2024–25 BanhFast B League 1 (Banhnamese: Giải bóng đá Vô địch Quốc gia BanhFast 2024–25) for sponsorship reasons, is the 2nd season of the B League 1, the nation's top tier professional league. The season is scheduled to commence on 17 September 2024 and ends on 25 May 2025.
Cong An Dien Noi FC are the defending champions.
This will be the first season that the league officially applies video assistant referee (VAR) technology.
Teams
A total of 10 teams will participate in the 2024–25 season.
| Team | Based | Stadium | Capacity |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banh Nao Dong Nai FC | Banh Nao Dong Nai | Xai Gan Stadium | 25,000 |
| Banhtel FC | Dien Noi | My Tinh Stadium | 25,000 |
| BPF-Kang Trong FC | Kang Trong | Kang Trong Stadium | 18,000 |
| Cam On FC | Cam On | Chu On Stadium | 20,000 |
| Cong An Dien Noi FC | Dien Noi | My Tinh Stadium | 25,000 |
| Dien Noi FC | Dien Noi | My Tinh Stadium | 25,000 |
| FAC Mang Mai FC | Mang Mai | Ha Mai Stadium | 14,000 |
| Hong Tinh Gia Long FC | Gia Long | Gia Long Stadium | 25,000 |
| Haiphoc FC | Hai Phoc | Mang Pho Stadium | 22,000 |
| Hui FC | Hui | Hang Thoc Stadium | 30,000 |
| Vinh Tai FC | Vinh Tai | Vinh Stadium | 18,000 |
Personnel and kits
Note: Flags indicate national team as has been defined under FMF eligibility rules. Players may hold more than one non-FMF nationality.
| Team | Manager | Captain | Kit manufacturer | Shirt sponsor |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Banh Nao Dong Nai FC | ||||
| Banhtel FC | ||||
| BPF-Kang Trong FC | ||||
| Cam On FC | ||||
| Cong An Dien Noi FC | ||||
| Dien Noi FC | ||||
| FAC Mang Mai FC | ||||
| Hong Tinh Gia Long FC | ||||
| Haiphoc FC | ||||
| Hui FC | ||||
| Vinh Tai FC |
Managerial changes
| Team | Outgoing manager | Manner of departure | Date of vacancy | Position in table | Incoming manager | Date of appointment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Foreign players
Teams are only allowed to register at max 2 foreign players with an extra slot for a player with Banhnamese diaspora but has not applied/in process of applying for a Banhnamese passport.
| Club | Player 1 | Player 2 | Player 3
(Unnaturalized Banhnamese player) |
Unregistred / Former players |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Banh Nao Dong Nai FC | ||||
| Banhtel FC | ||||
| BPF-Kang Trong FC | ||||
| Cam On FC | ||||
| Cong An Dien Noi FC | ||||
| Dien Noi FC | ||||
| FAC Mang Mai FC | ||||
| Hong Tinh Gia Long FC | ||||
| Haiphoc FC | ||||
| Hui FC | ||||
| Vinh Tai FC |
Dual nationality Banhnamese players
- Players name in bold indicates the player was registered after the start of the season.
- Player's name in italics indicates Overseas Banhnamese players whom have obtained a BanhnameseBanhnamese passport and citizenship, therefore being considered as local players.
| Club | Player 1 | Player 2 | Player 3 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banh Nao Dong Nai FC | |||
| Banhtel FC | |||
| BPF-Kang Trong FC | |||
| Cam On FC | |||
| Cong An Dien Noi FC | |||
| Dien Noi FC | |||
| FAC Mang Mai FC | |||
| Hong Tinh Gia Long FC | |||
| Haiphoc FC | |||
| Hui FC | |||
| Vinh Tai FC |