Lyzij Shipyard: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| [[File:Amir class frigate.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:Amir class frigate.jpg|200px]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Dawud class | |||
| frigate | |||
| ''in development'' | |||
| [[File:Dawud class frigate.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:23, 20 May 2024
| | |
| Type | Public Sector Enterprise |
|---|---|
| Industry | Watercraft manufacturing |
| Founded | 1669 AN |
| Headquarters | Lyzij, Çakaristan |
Lyzij Shipyard is a Çakari watercraft manufacturer headquartered in Lyzij. Before 1689 AN, the company was called Brudugred Lezije.
Products
| Name | Type | Quantity | Photo | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abu class | destroyer | 4 | ||
| Amir class | frigate | 7 | ||
| Dawud class | frigate | in development |