Salafuabad Arms Factory: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
Line 57: Line 57:
|  
|  
| [[File:152 Howitzer.jpg|200px]]
| [[File:152 Howitzer.jpg|200px]]
|
|-
| CK 155 gun
| self-propelled artillery
| 80
| [[File:CK 155gun.jpg|200px]]
|
|-
| Çakar Light Fieldgun
| towed artillery
| 1,700
| [[File:Cakar Light Fieldgun.png|200px]]
|
|-
| CKR M777
| towed artillery
| 145
| [[File:CKR M777.jpg|200px]]
|  
|  
|-
|-
Line 63: Line 81:
| ~2,000
| ~2,000
| [[File:T-Bahattar.png|200px]]
| [[File:T-Bahattar.png|200px]]
| Developed for the [[Çakari Armed Forces]].
|  
|-
|-
| T-Nabbe
| T-Nabbe
Line 69: Line 87:
| ~2,000
| ~2,000
| [[File:T-Nabbe.jpg|200px]]
| [[File:T-Nabbe.jpg|200px]]
| Developed for the [[Çakari Armed Forces]].
|  
|-
|-
| T-Chaudah
| T-Chaudah
Line 75: Line 93:
| 30
| 30
| [[File:T-Chaudah.jpg|200px]]
| [[File:T-Chaudah.jpg|200px]]
| Developed for the [[Çakari Armed Forces]].
|  
|}
|}


[[Category:Krasnocoria]]
[[Category:Krasnocoria]]
[[Category:Weaponry]]
[[Category:Weaponry]]
[[Category:Defence manufacturers (current)]]

Latest revision as of 14:36, 17 May 2024

Salafuabad Arms Factory
Type Public Sector Enterprise
Industry Defense
Founded 1663 AN
Headquarters Salafuabad, Çakaristan

Salafuabad Arms Factory is a Çakari weapons manufacturer headquartered in Salafuabad. Before 1688 AN, the company was called Slavograd Arms Factory.

Products

Name Type Quantity Photo Notes
152 Howitzer howitzer
CK 155 gun self-propelled artillery 80
Çakar Light Fieldgun towed artillery 1,700
CKR M777 towed artillery 145
T-Bahattar main battle tank ~2,000
T-Nabbe main battle tank ~2,000
T-Chaudah main battle tank 30