Samiai'i Malie: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Joefoxon (talk | contribs)
m moved Charon Sharks FC to Samiaii Malie: Now with 100% more Lusana
Joefoxon (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 2: Line 2:
| align=center colspan=2 |
| align=center colspan=2 |
|-
|-
! style="font-size: 16px;" |Charon Sharks FC
! style="font-size: 16px;" |Samiaii Malie
|-
|-
| style="font-size: 10px;" align="center" | [[File:Charon sharks logo.png|150px]]
| style="font-size: 10px;" align="center" | [[File:Charon sharks logo.png|150px]]
Line 9: Line 9:
|-
|-
| style="font-size: 12px;" | 2012
| style="font-size: 12px;" | 2012
|-
| style="font-size: 12px; background: #BFD7FF;" | '''Other name(s)'''
|-
| style="font-size: 12px;" | Charon Sharks FC
|-
|-
| style="font-size: 12px; background: #BFD7FF;" | '''Nation'''
| style="font-size: 12px; background: #BFD7FF;" | '''Nation'''
Line 27: Line 31:
|}
|}


'''Charon Sharks FC''' is a [[Lucerne|Lucian]] [[wikipedia:Association football|football]] club based in the city of [[Charon, Lucerne|Charon]].
'''Samiaii Malie''' (Charon Sharks FC) is a [[Lucerne|Lucian]] [[wikipedia:Association football|football]] club based in the city of [[Samiaii, Lucerne|Samiaii]].


==History==
==History==

Revision as of 23:17, 20 July 2014

Samiaii Malie
Founded
2012
Other name(s)
Charon Sharks FC
Nation
Lucerne
Stadium
Westport Road (6,000)
Manager
-
League
-

Samiaii Malie (Charon Sharks FC) is a Lucian football club based in the city of Samiaii.

History

The team was founded in 2012, after the island of Lucerne was settled by Mercurian traders. They qualified for the 2012-13 AEFA Champions' League where they were eliminated in the First Qualifying Round.