BK-VIII Light Infantry Scout Vehicle: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Continuator (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Continuator (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
---- | ---- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Weight:''' || | |'''Length:''' || 3.7 m | ||
|- | |||
|'''Width:''' || 2.06 m | |||
|- | |||
|'''Weight:''' || 3.7 tons | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Speed:''' || 93 km/h | |||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Crew:''' || {{unbulleted list|1x vehicle driver|1x gunner|4x passengers}} | |'''Crew:''' || {{unbulleted list|1x vehicle driver|1x gunner|4x passengers}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | '''Effective range:''' | | style="vertical-align: top;" | '''Effective range:''' | ||
| | | 310 km | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | '''Armament:''' | | style="vertical-align: top;" | '''Armament:''' | ||
| Line 39: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | '''Engine:''' | | style="vertical-align: top;" | '''Engine:''' | ||
| | | [[Stonetree Engineering Group|SEG]] Inlet over Exhaust I6 petrol 130 hp (97 kW) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: top;" | '''Armour:''' | | style="vertical-align: top;" | '''Armour:''' | ||
Revision as of 23:19, 9 July 2023
|
| |
| Type: | Armoured Personnel Carrier (Scout) |
| Place of origin: | |
|
| |
| Designed: | 1722 AN |
| Manufacturer: | |
| In service: | 1723 AN – |
| Used by: | |
| Number built: | 0 / 113,000 (1722 AN) |
|
| |
| Length: | 3.7 m |
| Width: | 2.06 m |
| Weight: | 3.7 tons |
| Speed: | 93 km/h |
| Crew: |
|
| Effective range: | 310 km |
| Armament: | |
| Engine: | SEG Inlet over Exhaust I6 petrol 130 hp (97 kW) |
| Armour: | |
|
| |
| Cost: | |