Censuses of Oportia: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "{{Oportian article}} This is the list of the censuses and estimations held in Oportia. ==1706 estimation== {| class="wikitable sortable" ! Name !! Type !! Population !! Pe..." |
|||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==1716 census== | ==1716 census== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Name !! Type !! Population !! % !! Change | |||
|- | |||
|[[Àgalose]] | |||
|align="center" rowspan="15"|[[Federal cities of Oportia|Federal city]] | |||
|499,012 | |||
|% | |||
|% | |||
|- | |||
|[[Âzarkhâque]] | |||
|282,148 | |||
|% | |||
|% | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fondvallé]] | |||
|149,381 | |||
|% | |||
|% | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kalexisse]] | |||
|623,259 | |||
|% | |||
|% | |||
|- | |||
|[[Koufukafe]] | |||
|102,854 | |||
|% | |||
|% | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mâlâville]] | |||
|246,375 | |||
|% | |||
|% | |||
|- | |||
|[[Miâneville]] | |||
|342,655 | |||
|% | |||
|% | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pahlavye]] | |||
|558,077 | |||
|% | |||
|% | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pax]] | |||
|179,512 | |||
|% | |||
|% | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pesolé]] | |||
|110,016 | |||
|% | |||
|% | |||
|- | |||
|[[Port de Huile]] | |||
|1,091,182 | |||
|% | |||
|% | |||
|- | |||
|[[Port de Vormoune]] | |||
|221,688 | |||
|% | |||
|% | |||
|- | |||
|[[Soudure]] | |||
|102,514 | |||
|% | |||
|% | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vanie]] | |||
|1,058,175 | |||
|% | |||
|% | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yamassach]] | |||
|470,734 | |||
|% | |||
|% | |||
|- | |||
|Àgalose {{tooltip|SA|Statistical Area}} | |||
|rowspan="14"|[[Statistical areas of Oportia|Statistical area]] | |||
|76,599 | |||
|% | |||
|align="center" rowspan="14"|New | |||
|- | |||
|Âzarkhâque SA | |||
|89,431 | |||
|% | |||
|- | |||
|Fondvallé SA | |||
|46,851 | |||
|% | |||
|- | |||
|Koufukafe SA | |||
|56,797 | |||
|% | |||
|- | |||
|Mâlâville SA | |||
|65,104 | |||
|% | |||
|- | |||
|Miâneville SA | |||
|122,089 | |||
|% | |||
|- | |||
|Pahlavye SA | |||
|218,372 | |||
|% | |||
|- | |||
|Pax SA | |||
|44,684 | |||
|% | |||
|- | |||
|Pesolé SA | |||
|77,936 | |||
|% | |||
|- | |||
|Port de Huile SA | |||
|291,394 | |||
|% | |||
|- | |||
|Port de Vormoune SA | |||
|26,901 | |||
|% | |||
|- | |||
|Soudure SA | |||
|54,334 | |||
|% | |||
|- | |||
|Vanie SA | |||
|106,083 | |||
|% | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yamaqhachan Federal Land|Yamaqhachan {{tooltip|FL|Federal Land}}]] | |||
|489,576 | |||
|% | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Censuses]] | [[Category:Censuses]] | ||
Revision as of 11:40, 7 March 2023
This is the list of the censuses and estimations held in Oportia.
1706 estimation
| Name | Type | Population | Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kalexisse | Federal city | 430,000 | 16.1% |
| Mâlâville | 210,000 | 7.9% | |
| Port de Huile | 845,000 | 31.5% | |
| Port de Vormoune | 170,000 | 6.4% | |
| Vanie | 785,000 | 29.3% | |
| Federal Land | Statistical area | 235,000 | 8.8% |
1716 census
| Name | Type | Population | % | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Àgalose | Federal city | 499,012 | % | % |
| Âzarkhâque | 282,148 | % | % | |
| Fondvallé | 149,381 | % | % | |
| Kalexisse | 623,259 | % | % | |
| Koufukafe | 102,854 | % | % | |
| Mâlâville | 246,375 | % | % | |
| Miâneville | 342,655 | % | % | |
| Pahlavye | 558,077 | % | % | |
| Pax | 179,512 | % | % | |
| Pesolé | 110,016 | % | % | |
| Port de Huile | 1,091,182 | % | % | |
| Port de Vormoune | 221,688 | % | % | |
| Soudure | 102,514 | % | % | |
| Vanie | 1,058,175 | % | % | |
| Yamassach | 470,734 | % | % | |
| Àgalose SA | Statistical area | 76,599 | % | New |
| Âzarkhâque SA | 89,431 | % | ||
| Fondvallé SA | 46,851 | % | ||
| Koufukafe SA | 56,797 | % | ||
| Mâlâville SA | 65,104 | % | ||
| Miâneville SA | 122,089 | % | ||
| Pahlavye SA | 218,372 | % | ||
| Pax SA | 44,684 | % | ||
| Pesolé SA | 77,936 | % | ||
| Port de Huile SA | 291,394 | % | ||
| Port de Vormoune SA | 26,901 | % | ||
| Soudure SA | 54,334 | % | ||
| Vanie SA | 106,083 | % | ||
| Yamaqhachan FL | 489,576 | % |