Federal cities of Oportia: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| 1706 | | 1706 | ||
| 210,000 | | 210,000 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Miâneville]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 1536 (as Mianestan) | |||
| 1709 | |||
|style="background-color:#BBBBBB"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pahlavye]] | | [[Pahlavye]] | ||
| Line 64: | Line 71: | ||
| 1706 | | 1706 | ||
| 845,000 | | 845,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Port de Vormoune]] | | [[Port de Vormoune]] | ||
Revision as of 13:43, 8 October 2022
The federal cities in Oportia are constituent federal subjects. The following is a list of federal cities (as of 1712 AN):
| Name | Flag | Coat of arms | Established | Granted city status | Population (est. 1706 AN) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Àgalose | 1526 (as Lakeside) | 1708 | |||
| Âzarkhâque | 1536 (as Azarkhak) | 1709 | |||
| Fondvallé | 1709 | 1712 | |||
| Kalexisse | 1680 (as Kaleksiss) | 1706 | 430,000 | ||
| Mâlâville | 1567 (as Mâlâbad) | 1706 | 210,000 | ||
| Miâneville | 1536 (as Mianestan) | 1709 | |||
| Pahlavye | 1569 (as Pahlavia) | 1712 | |||
| Pax | 1536 | 1712 | |||
| Port de Huile | 1662 (as Port Ulje) | 1706 | 845,000 | ||
| Port de Vormoune | 1678 (as Porto Vormouna) | 1706 | 170,000 | ||
| Vanie | 1574 (as Zoghâllab) | 1706 | 785,000 | ||
| Yamassach | Year uncertain | 1710 |