2022 MHL Cup: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{Team flag|Sanama|name=Sanestira Shockers}} | |{{Team flag|Sanama|name=Sanestira Shockers}} | ||
|[[Sanestira]] | |[[Sanestira]] | ||
|[[Sanaman Elite Hockey League|SEHL]] | |[[Sanaman Elite Hockey League|SEHL]] | ||
|[[2021 Sanaman Elite Hockey League#Play-offs|Play-off]] runners-up | |[[2021 Sanaman Elite Hockey League#Play-offs|Play-off]] runners-up | ||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{Team flag|Jääland|name=Karhut IFK}} | |||
|[[Karhut]] | |||
|[[Jääland-Liiga]] | |||
|[[2020–21 Jääland-Liiga|Play-off]] runners-up | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 |
Revision as of 13:31, 12 May 2022
← 2021 2023 → |
Participating clubs
Seeding method
Clubs were seeded by the following order of preference:
- Method of qualification (MCHL qualifier position, regular season champions, play-off champions, play-off runners-up, regular season runners-up, play-off semi-finalists, invited teams)
- If tied on the above, MHL ranking of the respective club's national team
- If still tied, regular season position in the respective club's national league
- If still tied, order of entry submission
Club list
Seeding | Team | City/Area | League | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|
Enters in Super Final | ||||
1 | Lucerne Robben | Lucerne | IJNB Pro League | MCHL Qualifier runner-up |
2 | TPS Ukkonen | Ukkonen | Jääland-Liiga | MCHL Qualifier third place |
Enters in second round | ||||
3 | ØIS | Østfold | KHL | MCHL Qualifier fourth place |
4 | Sáron Escorpins | Sáron | KHL | MCHL Qualifier fifth place |
5 | New Livingston Capitals | New Livingston | KHL | Regular season champions |
6 | Sanestira Shockers | Sanestira | SEHL | Play-off runners-up |
7 | Karhut IFK | Karhut | Jääland-Liiga | Play-off runners-up |
8 | Lucerne Spoken | Lucerne | IJNB Pro League | Play-off runners-up |
9 | Port Niyi Pirates | Niyi | SEHL | Play-off semi-finalists |
Enters in first round | ||||
10 | Dinamo Košťova | Košťova | KHL | Play-off semi-finalists |
11 | Port Puglisi HK | Port Puglisi | Senyan Hockey League | Invited team |
12 | Florensëa HK | Florensëa | Senyan Hockey League | Invited team |
13 | Surwich HC | Surwich | – | Invited team |
First round
Seeds 10–13 will enter in the first round. The group winner will advance to the second round.
Group A
Team | Pld |
RW | OTW | OTL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Port Puglisi HK | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 8 | Advances to second round |
Florensëa HK | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 7 | |
Dinamo Košťova | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 11 | −6 | 2 | |
Surwich HC | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 15 | −12 | 1 |
Florensëa HK | 4 – 2 (3–0, 1–2, 0–0) |
Dinamo Košťova |
---|---|---|
Port Puglisi HK | 5 – 2 (1–2, 2–0, 2–0) |
Surwich HC |
---|---|---|
Dinamo Košťova | 1 – 6 (0–1, 1–3, 0–2) |
Port Puglisi HK |
---|---|---|
Surwich HC | 0 – 8 (0–2, 0–4, 0–2) |
Florensëa HK |
---|---|---|
Second round
Seeds 3–9 will enter in the second round. The winner of each group will advance to the third round.
Group B
Team | Pld |
RW | OTW | OTL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to Super Final |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
– (–, –, –) |
||
---|---|---|
– (–, –, –) |
||
---|---|---|
– (–, –, –) |
||
---|---|---|
– (–, –, –) |
||
---|---|---|
– (–, –, –) |
||
---|---|---|
– (–, –, –) |
||
---|---|---|
Group C
Team | Pld |
RW | OTW | OTL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to Super Final |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
– (–, –, –) |
||
---|---|---|
– (–, –, –) |
||
---|---|---|
– (–, –, –) |
||
---|---|---|
– (–, –, –) |
||
---|---|---|
– (–, –, –) |
||
---|---|---|
– (–, –, –) |
||
---|---|---|
Super Final
Seeds 1–2 will enter in the Super Final. The group winner is the MHL Cup champion and qualifies for the 2022–23 Micras Champions' Hockey League.
Team | Pld |
RW | OTW | OTL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
– (–, –, –) |
||
---|---|---|
– (–, –, –) |
||
---|---|---|
– (–, –, –) |
||
---|---|---|
– (–, –, –) |
||
---|---|---|
– (–, –, –) |
||
---|---|---|
– (–, –, –) |
||
---|---|---|