2022 MHL Cup: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{Team flag|Sanama|name=Port Niyi Pirates}} | |||
|[[Niyi]] | |||
|[[Sanaman Elite Hockey League|SEHL]] | |||
|[[2021 Sanaman Elite Hockey League#Play-offs|Play-off]] semi-finalists | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=5|Enters in [[#First round|first round]] | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{Team flag|Osktrava|name=Dinamo Košťova}} | |{{Team flag|Osktrava|name=Dinamo Košťova}} | ||
|[[Košťova]] | |[[Košťova]] | ||
|[[KHL]] | |[[KHL]] | ||
|[[2020–21 Keltian Hockey League#Play-offs|Play-off]] semi-finalists | |[[2020–21 Keltian Hockey League#Play-offs|Play-off]] semi-finalists | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 |
Revision as of 11:10, 9 May 2022
← 2021 2023 → |
Participating clubs
Seeding method
Clubs were seeded by the following order of preference:
- Method of qualification (MCHL qualifier position, regular season champions, play-off champions, play-off runners-up, regular season runners-up, play-off semi-finalists, invited teams)
- If tied on the above, MHL ranking of the respective club's national team
- If still tied, regular season position in the respective club's national league
- If still tied, order of entry submission
Club list
Seeding | Team | City/Area | League | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|
Enters in third round | ||||
1 | Lucerne Robben | Lucerne | IJNB Pro League | MCHL Qualifier runner-up |
2 | TPS Ukkonen | Ukkonen | Jääland-Liiga | MCHL Qualifier third place |
Enters in second round | ||||
3 | ØIS | Østfold | KHL | MCHL Qualifier fourth place |
4 | Sáron Escorpins | Sáron | KHL | MCHL Qualifier fifth place |
5 | New Livingston Capitals | New Livingston | KHL | Regular season champions |
6 | Karhut IFK | Karhut | Jääland-Liiga | Regular season champions |
7 | Sanestira Shockers | Sanestira | SEHL | Play-off runners-up |
8 | Lucerne Spoken | Lucerne | IJNB Pro League | Play-off runners-up |
9 | Port Niyi Pirates | Niyi | SEHL | Play-off semi-finalists |
Enters in first round | ||||
10 | Dinamo Košťova | Košťova | KHL | Play-off semi-finalists |
11 | Port Puglisi HK | Port Puglisi | Senyan Hockey League | Invited team |
12 | Florensëa HK | Florensëa | Senyan Hockey League | Invited team |
13 | Surwich HC | Surwich | – | Invited team |
First round
Seeds 17–24 will enter in the first round. The winner of each group will advance to the second round.
Group A
Team | Pld |
RW | OTW | OTL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to second round |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
– (–, –, –) |
||
---|---|---|
– (–, –, –) |
||
---|---|---|
– (–, –, –) |
||
---|---|---|
– (–, –, –) |
||
---|---|---|
– (–, –, –) |
||
---|---|---|
– (–, –, –) |
||
---|---|---|
Group B
Team | Pld |
RW | OTW | OTL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to second round |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
– (–, –, –) |
||
---|---|---|
– (–, –, –) |
||
---|---|---|
– (–, –, –) |
||
---|---|---|
– (–, –, –) |
||
---|---|---|
– (–, –, –) |
||
---|---|---|
– (–, –, –) |
||
---|---|---|
Second round
Seeds 11–16 will enter in the second round. The winner of each group will advance to the third round.
Group C
Team | Pld |
RW | OTW | OTL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to third round |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
– (–, –, –) |
||
---|---|---|
– (–, –, –) |
||
---|---|---|
– (–, –, –) |
||
---|---|---|
– (–, –, –) |
||
---|---|---|
– (–, –, –) |
||
---|---|---|
– (–, –, –) |
||
---|---|---|
Group D
Team | Pld |
RW | OTW | OTL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to third round |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
– (–, –, –) |
||
---|---|---|
– (–, –, –) |
||
---|---|---|
– (–, –, –) |
||
---|---|---|
– (–, –, –) |
||
---|---|---|
– (–, –, –) |
||
---|---|---|
– (–, –, –) |
||
---|---|---|
Third round
Seeds 5–10 will enter in the third round. The top two teams in each group will advance to the fourth round.
Group E
Team | Pld |
RW | OTW | OTL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to fourth round |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
– (–, –, –) |
||
---|---|---|
– (–, –, –) |
||
---|---|---|
– (–, –, –) |
||
---|---|---|
– (–, –, –) |
||
---|---|---|
– (–, –, –) |
||
---|---|---|
– (–, –, –) |
||
---|---|---|
Group F
Team | Pld |
RW | OTW | OTL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to fourth round |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
– (–, –, –) |
||
---|---|---|
– (–, –, –) |
||
---|---|---|
– (–, –, –) |
||
---|---|---|
– (–, –, –) |
||
---|---|---|
– (–, –, –) |
||
---|---|---|
– (–, –, –) |
||
---|---|---|
Fourth round
Seeds 1–4 will enter in the fourth round. The top two teams in each group will advance to the Super Final.
Group G
Team | Pld |
RW | OTW | OTL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to Super Final |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
– (–, –, –) |
||
---|---|---|
– (–, –, –) |
||
---|---|---|
– (–, –, –) |
||
---|---|---|
– (–, –, –) |
||
---|---|---|
– (–, –, –) |
||
---|---|---|
– (–, –, –) |
||
---|---|---|
Group H
Team | Pld |
RW | OTW | OTL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to Super Final |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
– (–, –, –) |
||
---|---|---|
– (–, –, –) |
||
---|---|---|
– (–, –, –) |
||
---|---|---|
– (–, –, –) |
||
---|---|---|
– (–, –, –) |
||
---|---|---|
– (–, –, –) |
||
---|---|---|
Super Final
Team | Pld |
RW | OTW | OTL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
TBD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
– (–, –, –) |
||
---|---|---|
– (–, –, –) |
||
---|---|---|
– (–, –, –) |
||
---|---|---|
– (–, –, –) |
||
---|---|---|
– (–, –, –) |
||
---|---|---|
– (–, –, –) |
||
---|---|---|