Multilingual terminology of Hurmu: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Hurmu article}} | {{Hurmu article}} | ||
== Geography == | == Geography == | ||
=== Hurmu === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Language !! Name !! Transliteration !! Comment | |||
|- | |||
! Istvanistani | |||
| rowspan="4" colspan="2" | Hurmu || | |||
|- | |||
! Hurmu Norse | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! Lakkvian | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! White Lontinian | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! Blue Lontinian | |||
| colspan="2" | Hürmüstan || | |||
|- | |||
! Krasnocorian | |||
| Хурму || Hurmu || | |||
|- | |||
! Crandish | |||
| rowspan="5" colspan="2" | Hurmu || | |||
|- | |||
! Craitish | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! Army Crandish | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! Hurmumol | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! Batavian | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! Jingdaoese | |||
| || || | |||
|- | |||
! Sangunese | |||
| フルム || Furumu || | |||
|- | |||
! Çakari | |||
| colspan="2" | Hürmüstan || | |||
|- | |||
! Aspiranto | |||
| colspan="2" | Hurmujo || Normally in Aspiranto ''-ujo'' as a suffix for countries is considered obsolete, but it has been kept in Hurmu, making ''hurmo'' a Hurmudan, ''hurma'' the adjective form for the nation. | |||
|} | |||
=== Lakes and rivers === | === Lakes and rivers === | ||
=== States === | === States === | ||
Revision as of 23:31, 5 August 2021
Geography
Hurmu
| Language | Name | Transliteration | Comment |
|---|---|---|---|
| Istvanistani | Hurmu | ||
| Hurmu Norse | |||
| Lakkvian | |||
| White Lontinian | |||
| Blue Lontinian | Hürmüstan | ||
| Krasnocorian | Хурму | Hurmu | |
| Crandish | Hurmu | ||
| Craitish | |||
| Army Crandish | |||
| Hurmumol | |||
| Batavian | |||
| Jingdaoese | |||
| Sangunese | フルム | Furumu | |
| Çakari | Hürmüstan | ||
| Aspiranto | Hurmujo | Normally in Aspiranto -ujo as a suffix for countries is considered obsolete, but it has been kept in Hurmu, making hurmo a Hurmudan, hurma the adjective form for the nation. | |
Lakes and rivers
States
Lake District
| Language | Name | Transliteration | Comment |
|---|---|---|---|
| Istvanistani | Lake District | Despite being a state, the Lake District titles itself district for historical reasons. | |
| Hurmu Norse | Sjooa omraaðe | ||
| Lakkvian | Järvede piirkond | ||
| White Lontinian | Nuuruudyn büs | ||
| Blue Lontinian | Köl awdanı | ||
| Krasnocorian | Област Jезера | Oblast Jezera | |
| Crandish | Lagtinghof | ||
| Craitish | |||
| Army Crandish | Sjöområdet | ||
| Hurmumol | |||
| Batavian | |||
| Jingdaoese | 湖區 | Húqū | |
| Sangunese | Mizumi-ku | ||
| Çakari | Göller Bölgesi | ||
| Aspiranto | Lagdistrikto | ||
Lontinien
| Language | Name | Translit. | Comment |
|---|---|---|---|
| Istvanistani | Lontinien | ||
| Hurmu Norse | Lontinen | ||
| Lakkvian | Lontinia | ||
| White Lontinian | Londin Uls | ||
| Blue Lontinian | Löndınstan | ||
| Krasnocorian | Лонтинија | Lontinija | |
| Crandish | Lontinien | ||
| Craitish | Lontinija | ||
| Army Crandish | Lontinien | ||
| Hurmumol | Lontinya | ||
| Batavian | Lontinië | ||
| Jingdaoese | 倫敦國 | Lúndūnguó | |
| Sangunese | ロンチニエン | Ronchinien | |
| Çakari | Löndınstan | ||
| Aspiranto | Lontinio | ||
Rekozemlje
| Language | Name | Transliteration | Comment |
|---|---|---|---|
| Istvanistani | Rekozemlje | Literally means "word land" | |
| Hurmu Norse | Orðaland | ||
| Lakkvian | Rekomaa | ||
| White Lontinian | Üguls | ||
| Blue Lontinian | Sözstan | ||
| Krasnocorian | Рекоземлье | Rekozemlje | |
| Crandish | Vurtland | ||
| Craitish | |||
| Army Crandish | Ordaland | ||
| Hurmumol | Rekojemlye | A transliteration of the Krasnocorian name | |
| Batavian | Woordenland | ||
| Jingdaoese | 詞國 | Cíguó | |
| Sangunese | Shikoku | ||
| Çakari | Sözstan | ||
| Aspiranto | Vortlando | ||
Districts
Southern District
| Language | Name | Transliteration | Comment |
|---|---|---|---|
| Istvanistani | Southern District | ||
| Hurmu Norse | Syndra omraaðeð | ||
| Lakkvian | Lõunapiirkond | ||
| White Lontinian | Ömnöd büs | ||
| Blue Lontinian | Oñtüstik aymaq | ||
| Krasnocorian | Јужна Област | Južna Oblast | |
| Crandish | Ssunterlick Tinghof | ||
| Craitish | |||
| Army Crandish | Södra området | ||
| Hurmumol | |||
| Batavian | |||
| Jingdaoese | 南區 | Nánqū | |
| Sangunese | Minami-ku | ||
| Çakari | Güney Bölgesi | ||
| Aspiranto | Suddistrikto | ||
Cities and towns
| MCS | Hurmu Norse | Lakkvian | White Lontinian | Blue Lontinian | Krasnocorian (L) | Krasnocorian (C) | Crandish | Craitish | Army Crandish | Hurmumol | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vesüha | Huyenkula | Vesüha | Yanqul | Änqöl | Hujenkula | Хујенкула | Hichanberg | Vesüha | Högankulla | Huyenkula | |
| Ghawlama | Aulama | Ghawlama | Ğawlama | Gaulama | Гаулама | Aulama | Ghawlama | Awlama | |||
| Kaupang | Kaupunki | Kaupang | Köpiŋ | Kaupang | Каупанг | Kaupang | Kaupang | Köping | Kawpangar | ||
| Khojinacinggha | Hojinçıŋğä | Hodžinačinga | Хоџиначинга | Khojinacinggha | |||||||
| Mitrovska | Митровска | Mitrovska | |||||||||
| Port Esther | Esterhafn | Estrisadam | Esterboomt | Éster Aylağı | Port-Ester | Порт-Естер | Port-Esther | ||||
| Vadimbaatar | Vadımbatır | Vadimbatar | Вадимбатар | Vadimbaatar | |||||||